Log In
Bloomingcross • Sep 15 2019
5.1
1.4
3.5
3.3
3.4
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Clements 22:15.3
2 Dahlia Kissel 23:02.0
3 Jack Helvie 24:04.2
4 Brenden Shrum 24:28.8
5 Stella Ford 24:35.0
6 Ethan Clements 24:49.6
7 Katie Smock 25:51.8
8 Gabby Fronk 26:05.2
9 Parker Darby 27:05.9
10 Alexandra Farmer 27:26.1
11 Josephine Gregoire 27:46.6
12 Jesse Minichiello 27:54.8
13 Noah Schlaudecker 27:58.5
14 William Steiner 28:39.4
15 Bryce Shrum 29:44.2
16 Jonathan Wilson 29:45.0
17 Isabela Fronk 29:46.0
18 Allen Wilson 29:47.0
19 Nicholas Schneider 29:48.0
20 Michael Piposar 29:49.0
21 Madeline Dotson 29:50.0
22 Winslow Orlet 29:51.0
23 Gavin Fronk 29:52.0
24 Grant Nidey 29:53.0
25 Jane Schlaudecker 29:54.0
26 Russell Kissel 29:55.0
27 Patrina Magers 29:56.0
28 Eve Bout 29:57.0
29 Topher Dolinski 29:58.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ferguson 39:22.3
2 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor 39:30.7
3 Tyler Conant 39:51.3
4 John Lewnard 40:03.5
5 Connor Wingler 40:21.4
6 Paul Carter 40:43.4
7 Nicholas Allman 41:00.9
8 Andy Bracke 41:06.3
9 Garrett Mcnear 41:12.2
10 Jeremy Belcher 41:15.0
11 Jacob Kuper 42:02.8
12 Scot Herrmann 42:15.8
13 Sam Burkle 42:37.0
14 Tom Elliott 42:49.2
15 Joshua Kush 43:00.4
16 Ben Wilson 43:15.7
17 Dustin Jones 43:23.6
18 Jesse Johnson 43:35.8
19 Brad Hayes 44:50.1
DNF Jeff Schlaudecker DNF
DNF Joe Laux DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Langley 30:44.2
2 Robert Strobel 30:52.3
3 Trey Shepard 30:54.8
4 Mike Piposar 31:20.4
5 Cameron Trout 31:25.0
6 George Morrison iv 31:38.6
7 Marc Oleary 31:44.7
8 Ryun Mielke 31:58.2
9 David Osborne 32:26.0
10 Brandon Goodwin 32:58.1
11 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team 33:12.3
12 Noah Demuth 33:44.1
13 Roman Sierpina 33:44.3
14 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink 33:51.4
15 Tom Lewnard 34:15.0
16 Jacob Boberg 34:20.8
17 Anson Sperry 34:27.8
18 Russell Nichols Dash Racing 34:27.9
19 Graham Bolerjack 34:38.0
20 Derek Groves 35:09.5
21 Kiel Lester Team Neighborlink 35:12.5
22 David King 35:35.5
23 Keith Woods 35:50.0
24 Nate Lake 36:10.5
25 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 36:21.1
26 Jared Holder 36:25.4
27 Mike Poe 36:43.2
28 Doug Mcclintock -1 lap
29 Luca Bortot -1 lap
30 Kenny Sipes -1 lap
31 Ryan Dotson -1 lap
32 Matthew Weddle -1 lap
33 John Fovel -1 lap
34 Griffin Miller -1 lap
35 David Bradway -1 lap
36 Charles Barilleaux -1 lap
37 Tom Mangia -1 lap
38 Daniel Saunders Team Neighborlink -1 lap
39 Jeremy Miller -3 laps
40 Allen Cooper -3 laps
DNF Todd Wingler DNF
DNF Chuck Storey DNF
DNF Jerry Rusin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson 29:40.8
2 Andrew Messer 30:08.8
3 Justin Sorber 31:33.0
4 Kellian Rusk 31:55.0
5 Ryan Haden 32:05.4
6 Tyler Hardin 34:09.8
7 Justin Kellermeier 35:42.1
8 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 36:22.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane 40:00.0
2 Chris Bowman 40:01.0
3 Keith Lucas 40:02.0
4 William Sherman 40:03.0
5 William Hallberg 40:04.0
6 Stephan Gregoire 40:05.0
7 Adam Rodkey 40:06.0
8 Scott Helvie 40:07.0
9 Timothy Beirne 40:08.0
10 David Mccomb 40:09.0
11 Bo Sherman 40:10.0
12 Paul Richardson 40:11.0
13 Jason Stoner 40:12.0
14 Paul Carter 40:13.0
15 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 40:14.0
16 Michael Keppler 40:15.0
17 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 40:16.0
18 Paul Neff 40:17.0
19 Ryosuke Baba 40:18.0
20 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor 40:19.0
21 Kevin Clark 40:20.0
22 Ryun Mielke 40:21.0
23 Dennis Barber 40:22.0
24 Randy Witte 40:23.0
25 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 40:24.0
26 Michael Seiler 40:25.0
27 Ben Wilson 40:25.5
28 Nicholas Allman 40:26.0
29 Michael Conaway 40:27.0
30 Craig Baker 40:28.0
31 Anthony Elmore 40:30.0
32 Mike Piposar 40:31.0
33 Nate Lake 40:32.0
34 Chuck Warren 40:33.0
35 Cody Sowers Team Bird 40:34.0
36 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 40:35.0
37 Jared Holder 40:36.0
38 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink 40:37.0
39 Charles South 40:38.0
40 Tim Odonnell 40:39.0
41 Chuck Storey 40:40.0
42 Christopher Bearden 40:41.0
43 David Bradway 40:42.0
44 Ryan Dotson 40:43.0
45 James Foster 40:44.0
46 Robert Currens 40:45.0
47 Eric Warren 40:46.0
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld DNF
DNF Shane Brenner DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yi Sun 33:30.0
2 Sean Starowitz 33:32.0
3 Robert Strobel 33:33.0
4 Lee Tichenor 33:34.0
5 Joshua Richards 33:35.0
6 Patrick Smith 33:36.0
7 Andrew Warren 33:37.0
8 Chasen Madsen 33:38.0
9 Terry Mitchell 33:51.5
10 Isaac Hunter-linville 33:58.0
11 Matthew Russell 34:08.0
12 Richard Carson 34:10.0
13 David Bellinger 34:12.7
14 Roderick Vesper 34:20.0
15 Tommy Goetz 34:26.2
16 Callen Schmalz 34:57.7
17 Ian Waddell 35:25.9
18 Zachary Ballinger 35:30.5
19 Alan Clements 35:46.5
20 Max Molt 36:21.1
21 Matthew Schneider 36:35.0
22 Mike Fowler 36:39.3
23 Jeffrey Parmelee 37:05.8
24 Chris Bonham 37:15.0
25 Greg Fisher 37:30.0
26 Thomas Hall 37:36.5
27 Andre Pelletier 37:46.1
28 Johnny Balding 38:13.5
29 Scott Ketcham 38:30.2
30 Samuel Kloss 38:34.0
31 Danny Offill 38:35.0
32 Ryan Bredemeyer 39:14.9
33 James Braden 39:26.4
34 Corbet Tarbell 40:00.0
35 Robert Matthew lanham 40:01.0
36 Graeme Gardiner 40:02.0
37 Matt Luse 40:03.0
38 Jerry Rusin 40:04.0
39 Michael Bell 40:04.5
40 Kevin Kalbfell 40:05.0
41 Steven Fecanin 40:06.0
DNF Michael Cates DNF
DNF James Nordloh DNF
DNF Gerraldo Bocado DNF
DNF Seth Monholand DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Howard 38:04.1
2 Mary Penta 38:14.4
3 Tabitha Sherwood 38:59.6
4 Samantha Clark 39:16.8
5 Kiersta Tucker 39:20.6
6 Brinley Shrum 40:19.8
7 Emma Balding 41:28.2
8 Audrey Baker 42:45.9
9 Stella Ford 43:40.5
10 Emily Bradway 44:13.8
11 Brooklyn Raddin 44:18.0
12 Rebecca Zink 44:23.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Mundell 35:32.1
2 Laura Gilbert 35:56.1
3 Brooke Hannon 35:59.1
4 Ellen Rodkey 36:01.3
5 Brinley Shrum 36:20.2
6 Abigail Snyder 36:29.3
7 Amy Woods 37:36.3
8 Genna Brock 37:50.6
9 Olivia Rademacher 37:59.0
10 Marissa Doner 38:20.8
11 Jana Cates 38:25.9
12 Tracey Minor 39:00.0
13 Elizabeth Schlaudecker 39:01.0
14 Kelsey Voit 39:02.0
15 Ellen Foster 39:03.0
16 Sarah Banks 39:04.0
17 Kristen Parmelee 39:05.0
18 Kimberly Shrum 39:06.0
19 Kristine Mosier 39:07.0
20 Janet Sherman 39:08.0
21 Michelle Dyas 39:09.0
22 Rena Smock 39:10.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1