Log In
Blue Sky Velo Cup • Sep 15 2019
4
1.4
5
3.3
4.3
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Higley 0:21:53
2 Connor Link 0:21:53
3 Connnor Beshore 0:23:09
4 Nathaniel Spencer 0:27:52
5 Max Hendrick 0:28:48
DNF Chuckie Coyle DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Beshore 0:32:59
2 Henry Walsh 0:33:08
3 Dylan Haynes 0:33:12
4 Luke Walter 0:33:41
5 Collin Hartman 0:34:27
6 Graham Halverson 0:35:23
7 Kalen Brown 0:35:24
8 Jack Elphingstone 0:35:50
9 Aden Clark 0:35:55
10 Owen Cook 0:36:03
11 Riley Sturniolo @ 1 Lap
12 George Gerakos @ 1 Lap
13 Harry Raposo @ 1 Lap
14 Wilson Thomton @ 1 Lap
15 Will Lennert @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Boni 0:30:32
2 Adriano Lucero 0:30:32
3 Andrew J simons 0:31:32
4 Jude Schafer 0:32:50
5 Drew Weitkunat 0:33:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melroy Holzhauer 0:32:31
2 Riley Cotton 0:36:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cavan Bales 0:24:49
2 Jaxon Ruderman 0:26:42
3 Oliver Colson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 0:58:27
2 Matt Davies 0:58:27
3 Johannes Huseby 0:59:17
4 Thomas Spannring 0:59:26
5 William E allen 0:59:43
6 Erik Rissler 1:00:33
7 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:00:33
8 William Howe 1:00:35
9 William Pankonin Mad Alchemy 1:01:07
10 Charley Dean 1:01:26
11 Charles Coyle 1:01:34
12 Ewen North 1:01:37
13 Michael Kolczak 1:02:14
14 Aaron C clark 1:02:18
15 Brian Mccall 1:02:32
16 Michael White 1:02:55
17 Felipe Cantero gutierrez @ 1 Lap
18 Trevor Connor @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Koger 0:45:25
2 Peter Wessling 0:45:49
3 Jake Lueckel 0:45:52
4 Brian Bruggeman 0:46:23
5 David Altschuld 0:46:43
6 John Vajda 0:46:50
7 Christopher Mcstay 0:47:07
8 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:47:12
9 Lee Gerakos 0:47:43
10 Robert Lydic 0:47:55
11 David Kendall 0:48:02
12 Peter Lopez 0:49:37
13 John Curtis 0:50:06
14 Greg Thomton 0:51:52
15 Bill Manning 0:52:07
16 Kyr Gaganidze @ 1 Lap
DNF Joshua Schuler
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Stengl 0:38:10
2 Clyde Wright 0:38:21
3 Mike Hannig 0:39:24
4 Ryan Lowe 0:39:30
5 Kirk Groves 0:40:16
6 Daniel Reback 0:40:47
7 Joe Hofeditz 0:40:52
8 Jason Sturniolo 0:41:07
9 Derek Catterfeld 0:42:15
10 Mark A bales 0:42:32
11 Tyrone Branch 0:42:48
12 Matthew D ogle 0:43:09
13 James Scott 0:43:15
14 Chris Thorson 0:43:30
15 Jim Hamilton 0:43:46
16 Jason Gugelman 0:44:16
17 Jay Paidipati 0:45:40
18 Frank Pike 0:45:54
19 Adam Lorenz 0:46:24
20 Pete Mohr @ 1 Lap
DNF David Choren
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bonenberger 0:36:50
2 Steve Laurel 0:36:50
3 Patrick J gallegos 0:37:37
4 Todd Cassan 0:38:13
5 Corey Cope 0:38:22
6 Douglas Hudson 0:38:28
7 Joseph Taddeucci 0:38:35
8 Greg Gorrell 0:38:40
9 Jeff Ofsanko 0:38:52
10 David Kendall 0:39:01
11 Walter Knapp 0:39:11
12 Tim Stone 0:39:15
13 Ike Nicoll 0:39:25
14 Scott Meadows 0:39:32
15 Matthew Fix 0:39:43
16 Chris Shamis 0:39:50
17 Walter Strickler 0:40:12
18 Jim Bergman 0:40:15
19 Robert Dahlstrom 0:40:21
20 Justin Green 0:40:39
21 Curtis J weitkunat 0:41:06
22 Greg Talbert 0:41:29
23 Steve Frothingham 0:41:38
24 Jonathan Day 0:41:38
25 Bill Manning 0:42:05
26 Jason Engle 0:42:42
27 Chuck Ankeny 0:42:56
28 John Cotton 0:43:34
29 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:45:05
30 Craig Rotile 0:45:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Halverson 0:40:33
2 Samuel J freeman 0:40:52
3 Eric Buxman 0:41:41
4 David Smith 0:42:02
5 Miles Cook MAD Racing Colorado 0:42:24
6 Kendrew Peacey 0:42:53
7 Rod Unverrich 0:42:58
8 Adam Moskowitz 0:42:58
9 Steve Rademacher 0:43:27
10 Roger Hughes 0:44:04
11 Bob Prieto 0:44:28
12 David Schafer 0:44:40
13 Eric Morgenstern 0:45:02
14 David Apple 0:45:32
15 Christopher Dunn 0:46:19
16 Derek E shipley @ 1 Lap
17 Eddie Metro @ 1 Lap
18 Eric Miller @ 1 Lap
19 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan J hills 0:39:47
2 Doug Richards 0:40:08
3 Patrick Naylor 0:40:36
4 Robert Stanley 0:40:55
5 Mike Donohoe 0:41:14
6 Emil Gercke 0:41:17
7 Michael Schaub 0:41:39
8 Larry Varys 0:44:29
9 Tim Downing 0:45:27
10 Peter Mullarkey @ 1 Lap
11 Jim Paussa @ 1 Lap
12 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
13 Emanuel Alongi @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Johnson 0:43:48
2 Joe Lewis 0:44:21
3 John Vandegrift 0:44:40
4 Joshua Talkington 0:45:52
5 Josh Weis 0:46:30
6 Chris Toffolo 0:46:32
7 Parker Lindley 0:47:50
8 Kyle Sabatini 0:48:01
9 Bradford Sims 0:48:24
10 Ben Laforce 0:50:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brelon May 0:38:04
2 Jack Seidler 0:38:09
3 Galen Pogoncheff 0:38:11
4 Robert Wade 0:38:11
5 Michael Watkins 0:38:15
6 Dana Mosman 0:38:28
7 Seth Holmes 0:38:28
8 Zachary Hurst 0:38:49
9 Zach A mccarthy 0:39:26
10 Caleb M schroder 0:39:34
11 Stephen Glass 0:39:36
12 Rafer Severson 0:40:25
13 Brady Van matre 0:40:25
14 Kyle B wilcox 0:40:40
15 Liam Olson 0:40:42
16 David Cahill 0:40:52
17 Spencer Hodges 0:41:03
18 Jared Hanson 0:41:06
19 Nicholas Boni 0:41:40
20 Eli Deboom 0:41:46
21 David g Fitzgerald Old School Industries 0:42:15
22 Daniel Johnson 0:42:47
23 Matthew Hiler 0:42:53
24 James Groves 0:44:16
25 Josh Speiser 0:45:07
26 Christopher Kreider 0:45:19
27 Alex Breakstone 0:46:53
DNF Isaac Robinson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sypert 0:39:35
2 Mike Ranzinger 0:39:54
3 Michael Margolis 0:40:35
4 Jacob Malone 0:40:44
5 Bryan Lohoff 0:41:02
6 Charles Noon 0:41:21
7 Brian Mazanti 0:41:21
8 Kyle Ramage 0:41:53
9 Justin Johnson 0:42:00
10 Jacob Golberg 0:42:00
11 Karl Beshore 0:42:05
12 Joey Chavez 0:43:53
13 Alfonso Martinez 0:44:30
14 Jonah Lefkoff 0:44:54
15 Kegan Paisley 0:45:24
16 Kalen Brown 0:46:00
17 Colin Erskine @ 1 Lap
18 David Acosta @ 1 Lap
19 Harry Lawyer @ 1 Lap
20 Oriol Brull @ 1 Lap
21 Noah Schabacker @ 1 Lap
22 Nate Dailey @ 1 Lap
DNF Kevin Severson DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen 0:56:08
2 Jack Tanner 0:57:19
3 James Mccarthy 0:57:22
4 Mitchell Hoke 0:58:11
5 Tayne Andrade 0:58:11
6 Dean Haas 0:58:57
7 Alexander Johnson 0:59:24
8 Stephen Cochran 0:59:31
9 Daniel E dombroski 0:59:34
10 Peter Hurst 0:59:35
11 Nicholas Hartman 1:00:23
12 Aaron Vaughn 1:02:18
DNF Robert Wade DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lueck 0:43:53
2 Jason Hartman 0:44:00
3 Mitch Westall 0:44:45
4 Anthony Iannacito 0:45:16
5 Matthew Whitby 0:45:36
6 Steven Mehne 0:45:46
7 Nicholas Applegate 0:45:57
8 Emile Goguely 0:46:41
9 Brelon May 0:46:58
10 Barry A pugh 0:47:28
11 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:48:11
12 Mark Yapp 0:48:20
13 Matt Lolli 0:52:01
14 Sean C malin @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Weaver 0:41:16
2 Jacob Huot 0:41:21
3 Ross Blount 0:41:58
4 Aaron M stoneberger 0:42:28
5 Eric Falldin 0:42:54
6 Jon Romenesko 0:46:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Davis 0:23:15
2 Camryn Legh 0:23:31
3 Cate Boni 0:24:55
4 Anna Halverson 0:25:25
5 Avery Cahill 0:25:30
6 Cadence Peterson 0:28:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylie Cahill @ 1 Lap
2 Amelia Peacey @ 1 Lap
3 Kaiya Gorrell @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brown 0:32:51
2 Meghan Mcdonough @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brinley Cahill 0:27:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Peterson 0:46:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey 0:45:27
2 Laura C mizener 0:48:29
3 Linda Stieduhar 0:48:59
4 Karen Tourian @ 1 Lap
5 Carol Kauder @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ginsbach 0:43:17
2 Heidi Gurov 0:45:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brown 0:41:21
2 Patricia Gonzales 0:41:51
3 Jj Laughor 0:42:05
4 Heather Romenesko 0:42:25
5 Allison Crow 0:42:49
6 Jenny Lucke 0:42:57
7 Dominique Stasulli 0:42:59
8 Keira Bond 0:43:58
9 Julia Engelsted 0:44:18
10 Erica Ford 0:46:04
11 Jenna Stauffer 0:47:08
12 Irene Hurst 0:48:53
13 Angela Carey 0:49:21
14 Erin Quinn @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Edwards 0:41:25
2 Toni Gibbs 0:43:13
3 Maureen Bjerke 0:43:47
4 Jorja Bond 0:45:07
5 Michelle Mjoen 0:49:19
6 Kerry Marder @ 1 Lap
7 Megan Farooqui @ 1 Lap
8 Sasha Milhous @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Artzberger 0:43:31
2 Chelsea Bolton 0:48:21
3 Jackie Schafer @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Smith 0:38:16
2 Suzie Livingston 0:38:31
3 Melissa Barker 0:39:01
4 Lydia Tanner 0:39:25
5 Kristin Weber 0:39:35
6 Christa Ghent 0:39:48
7 Rebecca Gross 0:40:24
8 Emily Schaldach 0:40:26
9 Meghan Newlin 0:40:26
10 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:32
11 Natalie Biedermann 0:41:15
12 Tea Wright 0:42:29
13 Kristal Boni 0:43:45
14 Bridgette Enarson 0:44:00
15 Alisa Wade 0:45:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4