Log In
CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross • Sep 18 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4
2
4
3.4
4.5
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
3.4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alexander Beck 34:54 05:52 05:39 05:47 05:51 05:57 05:47
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:32 05:52 05:46 06:00 06:02 05:58 05:56
3 Caleb Bradshaw 36:57
4 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:07 06:06 06:03 06:25 06:25 06:11 05:58
5 Emmett Rosuech 37:43 06:18 06:08 06:19 06:11 06:21 06:26
6 Joel Kowalonek 32:42 06:50 06:31 06:37 06:29 06:17
7 Aaron Kowalonek 33:20 06:50 06:31 06:37 06:41 06:41
8 Ben Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 34:35 07:23 06:53 06:54 06:58 06:28
9 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 34:44 06:55 07:02 06:59 06:57 06:51
10 Caleb Bradshaw 36:15
11 Evie Kornbluh 36:29 07:34 07:09 07:09 07:21 07:17
12 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:08 07:36 07:12 07:16 07:39 07:25
13 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 37:27 07:30 07:12 07:16 07:43 07:47
14 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:28 07:35 07:36 07:31 07:21 07:26
15 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 38:36 07:33 07:54 07:44 07:49 07:36
16 Lucas Price-glynn 31:39 08:04 07:37 07:59 07:59
17 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhems 32:02 08:08 07:46 08:08 08:01
18 Owen Lezon Horst 33:11 08:11 08:29 08:24 08:09
19 Lars Roti Team Horst 33:35 07:58 08:38 08:29 08:30
20 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 33:49 16:44 08:45 08:21
21 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 33:59 08:33 08:30 08:26 08:30
22 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 34:38 08:16 08:11 09:18 08:53
23 Gus Frey NCC 36:00 08:54 08:45 09:06 09:15
24 Bao Tran 36:01 08:51 08:55 09:24 08:51
25 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 36:14 08:47 09:04 09:17 09:06
26 Jack Cote 37:05 09:04 09:10 09:19 09:33
27 Ethan Lezon Horst 37:19 08:58 09:08 10:11 09:03
28 Elena Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 39:31 09:21 09:50 09:53 10:27
29 Cole Schmitz Ccap Stage1 Muddy mayhem 40:30 09:24 09:54 10:10 11:02
30 Noah Rosenthal West Hartford ERRACE 42:29 10:20 10:11 10:27 11:32
31 Sadie Rueckert 22:26 07:34 07:10 07:41
32 Aiden Brunetti 24:55 08:08 08:04 08:43
33 Lily Collins Ccap petal power 28:06 09:25 09:00 09:40
34 Ben Kornbluh 29:15 09:44 09:46 09:46
35 Anna Lewis 29:19 09:48 09:34 09:58
36 Kyle Pettit 29:42 10:27 09:09 10:07
37 Sophia Mazzotta 31:01 10:19 10:13 10:29
38 Hayes Rieger 31:07 10:09 10:32 10:26
39 Sebastian Acker 31:11 10:20 10:12 10:39
40 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:42 09:37 10:53 11:13
41 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power Girls MTB Team 32:03 10:58 10:27 10:38
42 Henry Jinks Chester Hamden 32:06 10:37 10:43 10:46
43 Samuel Turner CCAP FARMINGTON VALLEY YOUTH CYCLIN 32:11 11:12 11:08 09:51
44 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz 32:16 11:00 11:08 10:08
45 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 33:52 10:23 10:49 12:40
46 James Cote 34:21 10:46 11:42 11:54
47 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP RTX MTB Team 35:26 11:05 11:47 12:35
48 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 18:25 09:18 09:08
49 Penelope Moses Year 23:19 11:32 11:47
50 Nuala Saltus CCAP Petal Power Girls MTB Team 25:39 13:14 12:25
51 Caleb Bradshaw 28:06
52 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:08 13:38 14:30
53 Orson Felter CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 33:53 13:55 19:59
54 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 06:17 06:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Hunter Pronovost CCAP 47:25 05:25 05:09 05:17 05:16 05:17 05:21 05:15 05:13 05:13
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 47:28 05:17 05:17 05:18 05:16 05:14 05:23 05:16 05:16 05:11
3 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 48:25 05:19 05:17 05:17 05:21 05:28 05:28 05:28 05:25 05:22
4 Connor Walsh 49:38 05:20 05:15 07:02 05:34 05:21 05:21 05:13 05:19 05:14
5 Wade Summers 49:54 05:25 05:34 05:37 05:33 05:37 05:35 05:31 05:33 05:29
6 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 49:57 05:21 05:34 05:32 05:36 05:46 05:35 05:30 05:31 05:32
7 Caleb Bradshaw 50:00
8 Aaron Black 50:05 05:28 05:31 05:41 05:30 05:39 05:45 05:37 05:34 05:21
9 Scott Rosenthal 50:17 05:42 05:27 05:41 05:39 05:39 05:42 05:36 05:29 05:22
10 Joe Kubisek 50:23 05:31 05:33 05:42 05:42 05:41 05:34 05:36 05:31 05:34
11 Miles Ericson 50:30 06:05 05:29 05:34 05:38 05:37 05:31 05:41 05:31 05:25
12 Jeff Gelt 50:33 05:40 05:36 05:40 05:35 05:38 05:42 05:42 05:34 05:25
13 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 50:38 05:29 05:46 05:40 05:35 05:41 05:41 05:41 05:33 05:31
14 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:41 05:39 05:31 05:39 05:40 05:42 05:41 05:41 05:34 05:35
15 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 51:09 05:46 05:35 05:52 05:51 05:46 05:43 05:37 05:34 05:24
16 Bryan Haas 51:09 05:47 05:42 05:49 05:47 05:46 05:42 05:36 05:33 05:27
17 Arthur Roti 51:14 05:37 05:36 05:42 05:45 05:49 05:48 05:44 05:36 05:38
18 Josh Glaab 52:05 06:06 05:42 05:51 05:40 05:49 05:49 05:47 05:40 05:42
19 Sean Walsh 52:45 06:03 05:37 05:57 05:46 05:57 05:50 05:52 05:59 05:46
20 Corey Acker 53:09 05:25 04:58 05:59 06:03 06:06 06:08 06:49 05:53 05:47
21 Mike Parent 53:22 05:53 05:39 05:57 05:55 06:02 05:59 05:55 05:55 06:07
22 Jeff Scales 47:56 05:59 05:53 05:58 06:01 06:01 06:09 05:59 05:56
23 Jed Kornbluh CCAP 48:13 05:59 05:59 06:05 05:59 06:02 06:03 05:59 06:08
24 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 48:26 06:00 05:50 06:13 06:02 05:56 06:14 06:03 06:08
25 Dave Geissert 48:47 05:43 06:04 06:11 06:11 06:17 06:15 06:11 05:56
26 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 49:30 05:52 06:02 06:13 06:51 06:13 06:12 06:10 05:57
27 Paul Hermes 49:31 06:27 06:04 06:12 06:15 06:14 06:09 06:10 06:00
28 Kelli Montgomery 50:18 06:11 06:14 06:06 06:23 06:18 06:13 06:18 06:36
29 Caleb Bradshaw 50:33
30 Frank Kowalonek 51:09 06:32 06:18 06:24 06:21 06:28 06:29 06:24 06:14
31 Kenneth Jansen 51:21 06:23 06:25 06:27 06:21 06:18 06:26 06:27 06:35
32 Morgan Rueckert 52:12 06:17 06:22 06:30 06:43 06:43 06:35 06:35 06:27
33 Todd Boswell 53:09 06:46 06:28 06:30 06:40 06:35 06:34 06:51 06:45
34 Connor Walsh 40:59 05:20 05:15 07:02 05:34 05:21 05:21 05:13 05:19 05:14
35 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 42:26 05:34 05:37 05:39 06:23 06:32 06:34 06:07
36 Laura Mullaly CCAP 49:04 07:02 07:01 07:00 06:59 06:58 07:01 07:03
37 Jeff Cote CCAP / FVYC / Benidorm Bikes / East 50:16 07:14 06:59 07:17 07:03 07:20 07:08 07:15
38 Caleb Bradshaw 51:05
39 Ed Desplains 51:16 07:20 07:02 07:09 09:13 06:58 06:51 06:44
40 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 51:41 06:27 06:16 08:55 15:07 14:56
41 George Dickerson 52:12 07:16 07:25 07:39 07:32 07:32 07:32 07:16
42 Nicholas Schmitz 52:22 07:28 07:31 07:25 07:36 07:19 07:40 07:22
43 Lisa Lochner 52:54 08:16 07:16 07:28 07:44 07:27 07:28 07:15
44 Zoemma Warshafsky 54:18 08:27 07:48 07:33 07:38 07:28 07:38 07:46
45 Caleb Bradshaw 55:36
46 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing 39:41 07:11 06:40 19:11 06:40
47 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc / Farmington Valley Yo 48:38 08:06 08:05 08:17 08:17 07:42 08:11
48 Kate Powers 48:44 08:09 07:45 08:27 08:12 08:05 08:07
49 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 53:12 08:53 08:50 08:56 08:48 08:58 08:48
50 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 33:23 06:35 06:38 06:52 06:41 06:37
51 Doug Kevens 35:04 07:15 06:47 06:57 07:06 06:59
52 Sandra Dias 50:45 11:00 09:45 09:32 09:38 10:49
53 Izzi Greenberg CCAP Petal Power 51:04 10:43 10:15 10:36 09:48 09:42
54 Stephen Suplita 36:26 09:12 07:52 11:16 08:06
55 Paul Connor 16:54 05:41 05:28 05:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 12