Log In
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival • Sep 15 2019
5.5
2
4.1
4.7
5
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaron Alumbaugh
2 Matt williams Vahs mtb
3 Elijah Drooger Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Erb
2 Ian Erb
3 Gracie Defibaugh Bike Doctor Junior
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
2 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
3 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing
4 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Elias Guerra WWVC Racing
7 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
8 Gary Rodosta Echelon Creative Services
9 Patrick Meyer
10 Earl Smith American Flyers Racing
11 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited
12 Paul Deeble
13 Patrick Maloney Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
14 Adam Northup Carytown
15 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
16 Jaimey Drooger
17 Nathan Ayers Henrico Composite Mountain Bike Tea
18 Ryan Bayse Deschutes Brewery
DNF Chad Holm THR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
3 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery
4 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
5 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
6 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
7 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
8 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
9 Michael Carhart Rogue Velo Racing
10 Chuck Pistole Charlottesville Racing Club
11 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessell
12 Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
13 Thomas Mitch
14 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
15 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
16 Randolph Cabell
17 Jonathan Hanson Sportif Coaching Group / Blue Ridge
18 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
19 Robert Howard
20 Hugo Rodriguez
21 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Brian Shields Carytown Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albemarle
2 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport
3 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Ben Rasich
5 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles co.
6 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery
7 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
8 Mike Lipka Outpost Richmond
9 Graham Costa THR Cycling/ ECE
10 Chad Holm
11 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
12 Jake Smith THR Cycling
13 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
DNF Matt williams Vahs mtb
DNF Mike Platania
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt williams Vahs mtb
2 Jaron Alumbaugh
3 Earl Smith American Flyers Racing
4 Caleb Mccaskill Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 Graham Costa THR Cycling/ ECE
6 Dennis Smith Rogue Velo Racing
7 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team
8 Adam Dean DireWolf Racing
9 Ryan Laramore
10 Virgile Borderies
11 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company
12 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling
13 Paul Deeble
14 Walker Taylor Downshift Men's Cycling Team
15 Patrick Maloney Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
16 Travis Steber Downshift
17 Elijah Drooger Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
18 Matt Allenbaugh Downshift Men's Cycling Team
19 Jeffrey Rominger
20 Nicholas Buehring Downshift Men's Cycling Team
21 Adam Beck
22 Jeremy Noret
23 Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
24 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
25 Steve Ambruzs
26 Jacob Bish Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
27 Tyler Morris
28 Chris Boland
29 Nathan Ayers Henrico Composite Mountain Bike Tea
30 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
31 Jake Smith THR Cycling
32 Alex Mcclanahan
33 Micheal Swackhamer THR Cycling
34 James Mcavoy
35 Paul Mckee
36 Hugo Rodriguez
37 Scott Marshall
38 Adam Jonas THR Cycling
39 Bart Czajkowski SVBC
40 Brian Reeves THR Cycling
41 Michael Boswell
42 Dan Wright Twin Six
DNF Jeremy Duvall Downshift Cycling Team
DNF Neil Landini Full Spectrum Racing
DNF Jason Cromer Downshift Men's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop Canyon
2 Merwin Davis
3 Xavier Roy Miller School of Albemarle
4 Thomas Carey rogue velo racing
5 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
6 Adam Northrup
7 Braiden Voss Miller School or Albemarle
8 Brian Shields
DNF Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam
DNF Matthew Clements Deshutes CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements Deshutes CX Team
2 Grant Fanning
3 Mike Lipka Outpost Richmond
4 Caleb Mccaskill
5 Virgile Borderies
6 Scottie Pendleton
7 Matt williams Vahs mtb
8 Nicholas Buehring Downshift Men's Cycling Team
9 Walker Taylor Downshift Men's Cycling Team
10 Matt Allenbaugh Downshift Men's Cycling Team
11 Jason Cromer Downshift Men's Cycling Team
12 Steve Ambruzs
13 Adam Jonas THR Cycling
14 Dan Wright
DNF Allison Duvall Downshift WTF
DNF Travis Steber Downshift
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
2 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
3 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing
4 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing
5 Christina Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing
2 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing
3 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
4 Lia Kelinsky-jones VeloRiot
5 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing
6 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing
7 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
8 Teresa Brusadin THR
9 Melanie Irizarry Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
10 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
11 Jennifer Cunningham
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Duvall Downshift WTF
2 Teresa Brusadin THR
3 Sarah Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Racing
2 Traci Rodosta Echelon Creative Services
3 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing
4 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
5 Sydney Wenger Summit Freewheelers
DNF Katy Lobeda Virginia Tech
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4