Log In
Durham Cycles CX: BHB Cross Central NC #4 • Sep 15 2019
Race uploaded by Tyler Ramer csv | json
Series: BHB 2019
5.6
1.9
4.9
5.3
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jarzomski Crank Arm Brewing
2 Cj Burford Mission Devo Cycling
3 Grayson Wickel Jigawatt Cycling
4 Eli Elk Team Hammer Cross
5 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Will Pfeiffer Crank Arm Brewing
8 Louis Botta Constellation
9 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
11 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mitchell Excite Bikes
2 Elijah Ruggiero
3 Owen Koppe Upstate Junior Cycling
4 Jacob Fortunas
5 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
6 Noah Sunde
7 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Matt Butler OCCPRT
9 Eamon Queeney Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling
11 Will Summer
12 Leland Foster Oak City Cycling Project
13 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project
14 Matt Skeen T.O.R.C.
15 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Charlie Willis Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
17 Shea Craig Turbo Hipster
18 Ian Jackson
19 Niko Strauss NCTC
20 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
21 Chris Lathrop
22 Michael Briles
23 William Garner 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durhman
24 David Windsor
25 Blake Hunt NC State Club Cycling
26 Cliff Sherman
27 Ermanno Iannetti
28 Stephon Beaufort
29 Patrick Crean
30 Unknown Rider
31 Jacob Clayton OCCPRT
32 Vincent Galgano
33 Neal Saxon
34 Nicholas Janes
DNF Jeffrey Lucy
DNF Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Huggins
2 Robbie Morris Bicycle Medic
3 Hansen Su Vuelta/El Deseo
4 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
5 David Boynton Team HammerCross
6 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
7 Bevington Steve HammerCross
8 Alain Borthayre CRANK ARM BREWING RACE TEAM
9 Stephen Knight Constellation/Inland Construction
10 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
11 Garrett Love The Spiritual Spinners
12 James Lee
13 Chris Black
14 Evan Myers Hammercross
15 Robert Tice
16 Jim Otto HammerCross
17 Corey Newport HammerCross
18 Chuck Fleming
19 Michael Clamann HammerCross
DNF Will Summer
DNF John Colvin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bravery Ward HammerCross
2 Tyler Roe HammerCross
3 Jackson Vaughn NC Triathlon and Cycling
4 Nicholas Dasilva
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles
2 Alex Bauldry
3 Asher Strauss NCTC
4 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
5 Daniel Boynton Team HammerCross
6 Cj Burford Mission Devo Cycling
7 Evan Elk
8 Joe Otto Duke University Medical Center
9 Jensen Cervati NCTC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Noah Brinson Team Hammercross
3 Travis Mathers
4 Ignacio Perea North Carolina Triathlon and Cyclin
5 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Willie Boynton Team HammerCross
7 Hunter Dempsey Jiggawat
8 Jaxon Kopetskie
9 Henry Black
10 Baxter Caress
11 Hunter Habecker Hammer Cross
12 Eli Woolman HammerCross
13 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
14 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon
2 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
3 Garret Thompson
4 Michael Mathers
5 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cycleworks/Olympus Speed W
6 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Rhys Louis Roca Roja
8 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware bikes
9 Adam Perez
10 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Biggs
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
3 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
4 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles
2 Mike Roman
3 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
4 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
5 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
6 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling - C2
7 Mike Vandy Crank Arm Brewing pb Trek Holly Par
8 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewery Cycling Team
9 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
10 Bevington Steve HammerCross
11 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles
2 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/n Bull Durham
2 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles p/b White Street
3 Andrew Bousquet BAB
4 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Chris Myrick
7 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project
8 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 William Garner 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durhman
10 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jewel Bartels Independent
2 Rachel Pellom Hammercross
3 Brooke Evans Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Bartels
2 Amelia Brinson Team Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Watson HammerCross
2 Brooke Bartels CR
3 Ali Otto Duke University Medical Center
4 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
5 Ella Sutton
6 Cali Kopetskie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Bartels
2 Amme Fleming
3 Luca Kaminski
4 Caroline Love
5 Marcella Polanski
6 Julia Alexander Oak City Cycling Project
7 Laura Roe HammerCross
8 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Alison Weidner Hammercross
10 Caroline Malouse GRITS
11 Julie Daniels HammerCross
12 Katie Gates
13 Kelly Saxon
14 Jennifer Cheeseman-janes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Race Team
2 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
3 Brooke Lyman
4 Paige Bower Bell Lap Cylceworks
5 Vanessa Roth Coven Cycling
6 Kim Phistry Coven Cycling
7 Patty Shoaf Team Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4