Log In
Jingle Cross Day 2 • Sep 14 2019
5.5
4.1
3.9
5
5.7
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Usa Cycling Development Program 26:32
2 William Stanford Avout Racing 27:20
3 Marcis Shelton Dfl 27:21
4 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 27:35
5 Miles Mattern Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 27:42
6 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 27:45
7 Aj August Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 27:59
8 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers 28:53
9 Isaiah Berry Asu Junior Development 28:57
10 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 29:02
11 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team 29:11
12 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 29:33
13 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo 29:33
14 Xavier Hunter Oklahoma Flyers 29:34
15 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo 29:35
16 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 29:37
17 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 29:53
18 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 29:57
19 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts Junior Racing 30:05
20 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 30:06
21 Kai Peterka Avout 30:09
22 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team 30:25
23 Milo Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 30:30
24 Will Knowles Asu Junior Development 30:41
25 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma Flyers 30:42
26 Silas Myers Logik | Junior Development Team 30:53
27 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 30:55
28 James Halverson Mnjrc 31:08
29 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 31:20
30 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo 31:35
31 Colin Knowles All Spoked Up 32:35
32 Noah Shelton Dfl 32:52
33 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo 33:27
34 Lucas Haivala Okcx P/b Celestial Cycles 33:30
35 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 33:32
36 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 33:44
37 Sam Schaefer Corridor Devo 33:59
38 Evan Coles Oklahoma Flyers 34:25
39 Tyler Englin Spin Devo 34:31
40 Holden Berg 34:33
41 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te 34:51
42 Paul Fabian Spin Devo 35:06
43 William Palmer Midwest Devo 26:49
44 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo 27:02
45 Dane Hooks Move Up Development 27:42
46 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 28:57
47 Gabriel Schmitz Localcycling.com 29:31
48 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo 30:21
49 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 32:14
50 Adam Schaefer 32:19
51 Emiliano Arteaga Xxx Racing-athetico 32:43
52 Kyler Ducommun 33:47
53 Eric Pals Spin Devo 34:11
DNF Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Williams Miller School Of Albermarle 26:25
2 Connor Gizinski Rad P/b Cycle U 27:14
3 Brett Lancaster Hardwood Next Wave 27:34
4 Luke Arens Corridor Devo 28:11
5 Colton Woolhouse Angry Johnny's Racing P/b Norco 28:11
6 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 28:53
7 Caleb Kirk Corridor Devo 30:23
8 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal 30:34
9 Michael Mason Miller School Of Albermarle 30:56
10 Brandon Englin Spin Devo 31:27
11 Max Chilsen Mr. 31:37
12 Sam Cummins Pony Shop 31:50
13 Sam Fabian Spin Devo 32:12
14 Weston Turner Corridor Devo 26:34
15 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo 26:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing 33:05
2 Isaiah Culbreath Ruts N Guts 33:34
3 Tomas Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 33:56
4 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors 35:16
5 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 36:20
6 Austin Thompson Kcoi-u20 26:56
7 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo 27:48
8 Nathaniel Halverson Mnjrc 28:32
9 Ryan Englin Spin Devo 28:52
10 Alister Kinneer Rsd Racing 29:56
11 Clayton Stephens 30:09
12 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo 31:02
13 Henry Cooper Upb 31:41
14 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo 32:35
15 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen All Stars 33:36
16 Remi Cariveau Corridor Devo 33:39
17 Cole Hunter Northstar Development 35:25
18 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo 36:44
19 Anders Holmes L5 Racing 36:50
20 William Frehse Wildcard Cycling 38:44
21 Nicholas Mittelstadt Corridor Devo 39:09
22 Grayson Rickert Birchwood Cafe 40:09
23 Caden Cooper Upb 41:00
24 Elvis Rimsa Upb Cycling Club 26:46
25 Zach Graven Spin Devo 40:34
26 Liam Shipman Midwest Devo 41:21
DNF Colton Stephens
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Kilness Pedal Racing 42:39
2 Keyth Howry Dna Racing 42:53
3 Kevin Richardson Mox Multisport 43:12
4 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 43:40
5 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes 43:57
6 Jef Mayer 44:00
7 Doug Wilson Bike Rags 44:32
8 Matt Henderson Giant Bicycle Usa 44:34
9 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing 44:54
10 Derek Timperley Scheels 44:54
11 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:56
12 Jeffrey Frane Fulton Racing 45:03
13 Brian Grace Maplewood 45:06
14 Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing 45:08
15 Troy Crady Mox Multisport 45:08
16 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 45:50
17 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 38:17
18 Ren Stinson Birchwood Gis 38:19
19 Steve Bailey Spin Racing 38:48
20 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team P/b Smar 38:49
21 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip 39:17
22 Andrew Lein Spin Racing 40:16
23 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 40:37
24 Christopher Kinneer Rsd Racing 41:20
25 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 41:50
26 Andrew Yee Hup United / Cxmagazine.com 43:28
27 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 45:20
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Lanny Dunham Modern Market P/d Gr Capital
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing 36:58
2 Gregory Carver 39:14
3 Adam Boyd 39:40
4 Kelly Nindorf Dmos Racing Team 39:51
5 Jason Mattock World Of Bikes 39:54
6 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 39:56
7 Harmon Anderson 40:20
8 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 40:20
9 Ben Caskey 40:45
10 Brian Batson Localcycling.com 41:17
11 Alan Klein Midtown 33:22
12 Wade Johnson Bike Rags 33:31
13 Daniel Bishop Dmos Racing 33:46
14 Michael Drahaus Bikeiowa.com Cycling 33:55
15 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing 34:12
16 Jason Patch 34:13
17 Nick Praznowski The Pony Shop 34:15
18 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club 34:29
19 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club 34:39
20 Jeff Eisentrager Dmos Racing 34:53
21 Robert Kusterer Pastaria-big Shark Racing Team 34:59
22 Peter Stevenson Dmos Racing Team 35:15
23 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/isocentric 36:23
24 Jason Reimer Belgianwerkx 36:40
25 William Barnes Psimet Racing 36:54
26 Karl Galko Momo Riders Club 36:57
27 Alex Koconis 37:31
28 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's 37:35
29 Greg Gizinski Cycle U 37:57
30 Scott Stinson Air Assurance P/b Avb Bank 39:01
31 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-trek 40:21
32 Shane Bast Dmos Race Team 33:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kobush Kobush Racing 33:17
2 Joseph Beals Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 33:27
3 Jake Beltz Scheels 33:27
4 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 33:53
5 Travis Hough 33:58
6 Ryan Carnahan 34:00
7 David Bellinger 34:11
8 Matthew Fabian North Iowa Spin 34:22
9 Robert Rehkemper 35:14
10 Elmantas Rimsa Upb Cycling Club 35:27
11 Scott Kacena 35:45
12 James Cooke 36:39
13 Clayton Stephens 38:18
14 Shane Birch 38:38
15 Jim Trepka 39:13
16 Ben Yost 39:42
17 David Gannon Dmos Racing 43:44
18 Gregg Shoultz 33:29
19 Ronald Klose 34:43
DNF Eric Goers Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Spcx Pb Rk Black 39:00
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing P/b Brigh 39:26
3 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 40:41
4 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing P/b Minsky's Pizz 41:59
5 Robert Thompson Rule #5 43:16
6 Nick Kintzel Team Neighborlink 43:16
7 Robert Lemaster Soundpony P/b Triad Bank 43:22
8 Nathan Hicks Midstate Racing 38:04
9 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing P/b Minskys 41:48
10 Benjamin South N/a 38:30
DNF Jess Parker
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Spcx Pb Rx Black 40:33
2 Shadd Smith Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team 40:42
3 Robert Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave 40:43
4 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo P/b Cadence We 40:45
5 Craig Faulkner Synergy 41:11
6 Jay Henderson thc* 41:20
7 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/b Wattie Ink 41:30
8 Joshua Stevens Trade Winds Energy Cycling Team 41:33
9 Chris Ellis 360 Racing P/b Kline Van / Wood 41:40
10 Anderson Bortoletto Lapt Cycling 41:49
11 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 41:51
12 Todd Greene Base Media 43:03
13 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 43:28
14 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 43:36
15 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 44:07
16 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 44:35
17 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits 45:02
18 Justin Bowes Miller School Of Albermarle 45:18
19 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance/spbrc 45:46
20 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 38:46
21 Chris Gibbs 39:38
22 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 40:24
23 Rich Anderson Team Kaos 42:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 40:25
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 41:28
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Teamwea 41:28
4 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:08
5 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 42:32
6 Mark Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 42:45
7 Brian Harville Klm/cold Stone 42:54
8 Arlen Spicer Belgianwerkx 43:30
9 Jon Gallagher One2go Event Services/rule 76 R 43:50
10 Robert Uetrecht Webcyclery Racing 44:07
11 Juan Gonzalez Sammy's Reacing 44:24
12 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 44:44
13 John Melvin The Cycling House 39:01
14 David Peterson Northstar Development 39:28
15 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo 39:56
16 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 39:57
17 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 40:25
18 Scott Robinson Midstate 40:46
19 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 41:11
20 Jay Clark Heritage Bicycles 42:14
DNF Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Andrew Mcdicken
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shelton Dfl 42:43
2 John Mansell Rallysport 43:26
3 Christopher Berge Dugast Usa 43:44
4 Danny Warner F3 Cycling P/b 7 Mile Cycles 44:07
5 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital Team 44:32
6 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service 45:02
7 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 45:37
8 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 38:24
9 Michael Kerr Pony Shop 38:31
10 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 38:50
11 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 39:24
12 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders 40:18
13 Robert Hamlin Kuhl Cycling Team 40:27
14 Jim Peot Egencia 41:27
15 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling 42:18
16 Phil Graves Match Burner Cx 42:28
17 Lawrence Czarnecki Micrometals-bike Zoo / Sco 43:18
18 Rob Mckillip Crandic 43:57
19 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford 45:55
20 John Mitchell Xxx Racing-athletico 46:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 44:31
2 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl Cycling Team 44:59
3 Robert Downs A. Dugast Usa 38:13
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 39:16
5 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of 39:39
6 Jeff Flick Kuhl Cycling Team 39:57
7 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cc 40:14
8 William Kuster 41:23
9 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop 41:58
10 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 43:05
11 John Vansooy 43:41
12 Michael Johnson Halyard Health 44:02
13 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club 38:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 38:24
2 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony-p/b Triad Bank 39:29
3 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 39:46
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 39:46
5 David Delperdang Spin Devo 41:09
6 Robert Willcox Uc Cyclery/jw Floors 41:47
7 Dale Sargent Kuat Trek Presented By A&b Cycl 42:07
8 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 44:13
9 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown 44:27
10 Dag Selander 45:01
11 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 45:27
12 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles 46:06
13 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 38:42
14 Jim Pratt Ames Velo 39:57
15 David Thomas Sco/bike Zoo 40:05
16 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club 40:31
17 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team 42:14
18 Harry Fortney 47:06
19 Ron Sloan Bike Haven Race Team 47:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Leliveld Hardwood Next Wave 37:58
2 Chris Drummond Spcx P/b Rk Black 38:03
3 Matthew Riley Linear Sport 38:07
4 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 38:13
5 Ethan Jedlicka 38:21
6 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers 38:28
7 Nick Gordon Neff Cycle Service 38:30
8 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate 38:49
9 Jake Campbell Kingfield 39:22
10 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 39:26
11 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service 39:42
12 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing 39:48
13 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers 40:01
14 Danny Whipple Cyclocarbon 40:13
15 Nathan Kullbom Sugar Bottom Bikes 40:13
16 Jordan Roessingh Trek 40:23
17 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 40:34
18 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle 40:38
19 Michael Lambert Dresdner Sportclub 1898 E.v. 40:38
20 Jimmy Panther Momo Riders Club 40:53
21 Alex Renny 40:56
22 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah 40:59
23 Nick Dahl Momo Riders Club 41:01
24 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo 41:31
25 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts 41:47
26 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 42:06
27 David Baldus Northern Cx Works P/b Save The 42:18
28 Daniel Olsen Hodala! 42:29
29 Ken Pike Neff Cycle Service 42:33
30 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club 42:36
31 Eric Palacio L5flyers Cycling Team 42:51
32 Austin Elser Tradewind Energy Cycling 43:44
33 Justin Minicola Lakeside Storage/bicycles Plus 44:24
34 James Holmes L5 Racing 38:25
35 Ian Megale Team Upcycle P/b St. Alphonsus 39:55
DNF Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Nathan Knowles Asu Junior Development
DNF Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Jared Verbeke Xxx Racing-athletico
DNF Chad Hartley
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dunham Avout Racing 40:31
2 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling 41:04
3 Hayden Warner Slf Motion 42:03
4 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 42:09
5 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive 42:16
6 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 42:28
7 Cooper Mortenson 42:34
8 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 42:41
9 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling 42:51
10 Andrew Aaron Palomino 42:53
11 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 43:08
12 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers 43:15
13 Michael Libin 43:21
14 Joe Burbach Northstar Development 43:36
15 Drew Bublitz 43:46
16 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters 43:46
17 Luke Skov Harvest Racing 44:12
18 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles 44:40
19 Brody Burnham Northstar Development Cycling T 44:54
20 Satchell Mische richter Northern CX Works p/b Save The BWCA 45:30
21 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/nick's Cycling 45:39
22 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 38:20
23 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 38:21
24 Mikus Abolinsabols 38:38
25 Jacob Glahn Trek-midwest Team 38:38
26 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike And Ski 38:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-trek 37:38
2 Lewis Caskey B2c2 P/b Jra Cycles 38:03
3 Curran Beckler 39:00
4 Owen Reich Uw-platteville 39:07
5 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club 39:14
6 Tom Stutesman Xxx Racing-athletico 39:30
7 Ben Owens Matrix/rbm 39:31
8 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate 39:36
9 Ian Breitlow University Of Wisconsin - Platt 39:37
10 Marco Vallotto 40:21
11 Danny Yadron 41:01
12 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club 41:09
13 Aaron Deutchman Fitwave 34:10
14 Luke Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 34:28
DNF Ryan Romenesko Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 39:50
2 Mitchel Wantock 39:53
3 Noah Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 33:26
4 Matthew Sweeney 33:45
5 Diego Flores 34:33
6 Ben Miron Team Clark Logic 35:03
7 Braden Tetmeyer University Of Iowa 36:38
8 Ryan Grant 42:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Bandy 35:02
2 Daniel Olsen Hodala! 36:28
3 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/avb 37:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Form P/b Irc 35:57
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 36:52
3 Fred Mills Voler/easton/hrs/rock Lobster P 37:38
4 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers 38:13
5 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 38:16
6 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 39:33
7 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa 39:54
8 Henry Diggelmann Spin Racing 33:30
9 Lee Venteicher 34:16
10 Matthew Herr Supernice Cyclocross Sqaud 34:20
11 Brett Jones Midstate 36:31
12 Nicholas Petersen 36:55
13 Gregory Dyas Midwest Devo Support Crew 37:49
DNF Carter Warren Flag Bike Rev
DNF Ryan Cooper Upb Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing Select Juniors 30:14
2 Jordyn Oldenburg Usa Cycling Development Program 30:59
3 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling 32:03
4 Amelia Orton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 33:07
5 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 33:18
6 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing 35:20
7 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 27:15
8 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo 27:16
9 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo 27:27
10 Francesca Swinand Pony Shop Juniors 28:33
11 Anna Masters Lionhearts/cincinnati Cyclocros 28:58
12 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing 28:58
13 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo 29:27
14 Aubri Graven Spin Devo 29:44
15 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 30:23
16 Isabelle Jensen Kcoi U20 31:03
17 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo 32:04
18 Margot Derosier Northstar Development 32:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Urban Kenosha Kutters 26:51
2 Olivia Caskey Corridor Devo 30:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 30:27
2 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 35:03
3 Alayna Englin Spin Devo 27:00
4 Kenadie Pearce Spin Devo Junior Development 27:19
5 Evy Thompson Corridor Devo 29:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Geoffs Bike And Ski 39:41
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team We 40:44
3 Jessica Whiton Psimet Racing 41:46
4 Renee Shelton Dfl 44:14
5 Alyson Green Women's Freestate Racing 35:14
6 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / Hollywood 36:32
7 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 37:57
8 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 40:01
9 Andrea Dobrzelewski Angry Monkeys 41:10
10 Lara Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 45:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevieve Harkness 37:35
2 April Beard Trek Midwest 38:05
3 Ava Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 38:10
4 Isabella Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 38:22
5 Danielle Larson Cyclocross2themax 38:57
6 Melissa Seymour Basemedia Racing 39:24
7 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 40:14
8 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew 40:28
9 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 41:46
10 Ashley Zoerner Blue Stages Racing 42:17
11 Annicka Campbelldollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew 37:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Masters Lionhearts/cincinnati Cyclocros 39:03
2 Audrey Kilness Physio Room 40:01
3 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 40:28
4 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-trek 41:09
5 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 41:19
6 Kayla Clemons Bsb Cycling 41:28
7 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 42:58
8 Renee Hoppe All-city X Fulton Racing 43:23
9 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 35:06
10 Matthew Gale 35:44
11 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate 36:57
12 Jenna Davis Misson Devo Cycling P/b Tyler P 36:58
13 Kadence Hampton All-city X Fulton 37:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Wiedemeier Johnson County Flyers 41:16
2 Annmarie Sagen Dmos 44:04
3 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing 35:14
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 35:34
5 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers 35:59
6 Hannah Neary University Of Iowa Cycling Club 38:37
7 Lauren Fitzpatrick Aavc 38:37
8 Jamie Wilger Wildcard Cycling 38:47
9 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford 39:45
10 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 40:22
11 Margot Derosier Northstar Development 42:39
12 Michal Watson Revolution Cycling Club 44:52
13 Hannah Ney 44:53
14 Maggie Peterson All-city X Fulton Racing 45:09
DNF Sally Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2