Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 • Sep 15 2019
Series: MAC 2019
4.9
2.8
4
2.8
2.4
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder Berks Cycling Collective 58:44.7
2 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 6.5
3 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped In V 11.9
4 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 01:01.5
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:26.0
6 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 01:28.8
7 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:42.1
8 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 01:45.0
9 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 01:46.4
10 Mark D'avino Cadence Racing Phl 01:50.5
11 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:54.1
12 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes 03:03.5
13 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 03:53.9
14 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 04:14.4
15 Stephen Rousseau Healthcare Is A Human Right 04:20.6
16 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 04:28.7
17 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 04:33.7
18 Jesse Stauffer 04:41.4
19 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 04:45.0
20 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 04:50.5
21 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
22 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 06:04.9
23 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
24 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
25 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team -1 lap
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/easton/hrs/rock Lobster P -5 laps
DNF Evan Cooper Crca/to Be Determined -6 laps
DNF Benjamin Strine -3 laps
DNF Asher Tilghman -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mohr T-town 17:02.4
2 Ian Muller Njcx Project 13.5
3 Gavin Evans Gotham Cyclists 49.3
4 Jack Morris Njcx Project 03:37.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 15:02.0
2 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 19.5
3 Ryan Thornton Team T-town 58.1
4 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 01:03.7
5 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 01:54.4
6 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 03:56.5
7 John Josulevicz Team T-town 08:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 41:25.9
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems s.t.
3 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 4.5
4 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 31.2
5 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 44.2
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 46.5
7 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 53.3
8 Jurgen Beneke Dahanger 58.3
9 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 59.9
10 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 01:13.3
11 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 01:26.2
12 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 01:43.7
13 Michael Yozell 01:58.1
14 Jason Schiltz 02:06.0
15 Dan Harper Dahanger/harmony Builders 02:21.1
16 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 02:26.0
17 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 02:36.2
18 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 02:53.0
19 Nelson Odreman 03:44.8
20 Tatsuo Imaishi Crca / Team Veselka 04:07.4
21 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 04:16.8
22 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 04:21.6
23 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea s.t.
24 Marc Bertucco 06:32.0
DNF Michael Yozell
DNF Josh West
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 41:55.1
2 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 2.9
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 6.6
4 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc P/b Piscitello La 11
5 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 13
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 21.2
7 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 46.1
8 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 58.4
9 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:15.9
10 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic s.t.
11 Zachary Wills Nugo Racing 01:27.0
12 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 01:32.9
13 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 01:34.7
14 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling / DrWahner.com MAMBO 01:47.8
15 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:16.1
16 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 02:33.2
17 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 02:43.6
18 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 02:49.8
19 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 02:51.2
20 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holme 03:00.4
21 David Thompson 03:02.9
22 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions P/b Verge 03:15.7
23 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 03:23.9
24 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 03:30.6
25 Neal Sapp Lexus Performance Driving Schoo 03:37.3
26 Brian Margarum Blackbear Cycling 03:47.5
27 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 04:12.5
28 Thomas Coccia 04:32.3
29 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 04:44.6
30 Michael Grey Century Road Club 04:57.5
31 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike 05:12.8
32 William Irving 05:15.8
33 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 05:34.9
34 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 05:37.5
35 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 06:38.0
36 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo 06:59.5
37 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 07:55.9
38 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 lap
39 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
40 David Meyers Henry’s Bicycle Team -1 lap
41 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 lap
42 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
DNF Kenneth Fisher -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 42:22.0
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 01:39.0
3 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 01:53.0
4 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 02:20.0
5 Christopher Long Autonomia 02:34.0
6 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 02:44.0
7 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 02:54.0
8 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 03:29.0
9 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery Trek Racing 03:35.0
10 Jim Feehan Kissena s.t.
11 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 04:36.0
12 Ken Coleman Bca/linen 05:16.0
13 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters 05:54.0
14 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 06:02.0
15 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo 06:08.0
16 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing 06:12.0
17 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports 06:39.0
18 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road s.t.
19 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 07:04.0
20 Paul Kornet Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 lap
21 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
22 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
23 Ram Mudambi Guy's Racing -1 lap
24 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 48:35.0
2 Rob Lea Team Fuji -1 lap
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 41:16.3
2 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
3 Scott Rettino Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
4 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
5 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 5.1
6 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 21.6
7 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 26.1
8 Ian Auger Crca/kruiscx 33.1
9 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined 43.3
10 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 45.2
11 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 01:15.9
12 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 01:19.1
13 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 01:26.0
14 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 01:28.2
15 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 01:30.1
16 David Thompson Cs Velo 01:32.7
17 Travis Torsky Crca - Trek Bikes Nyc s.t.
18 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 01:40.4
19 Ryan Oelz 02:13.1
20 Andre Burton Hive Racing 02:38.2
21 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing 02:51.9
22 Jonah Rosenberg Kruiscx 03:03.3
23 Austin Banks Veloce Elite 03:08.4
24 Lucas Beirne Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 04:02.9
25 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 04:46.9
26 Tatsuo Imaishi Crca / Team Veselka 05:31.9
27 Wanya Cave Amoroso's Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson David Thompson 42:50.0
2 Tyler Mcclure 02:03.0
3 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 02:22.0
4 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge 03:09.0
5 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team s.t.
6 Finley Wills Nugo Racing 04:02.0
7 Frank P villani Team Somerset 04:22.0
8 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 05:32.0
9 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 05:47.0
10 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 06:16.0
11 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project -1 lap
12 John Josulevicz Team T-town -1 lap
13 Anson Wright Team Ttown -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 39:07.0
2 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 8
3 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 28
4 Jim Wilkie 34
5 David John Guy's Racing Club 53
6 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 01:46.0
7 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 01:57.0
8 Chad Angle Blue Mountain Velo 02:01.0
9 James Brosnan Kruiscx 02:36.0
10 Michael Bush 02:55.0
11 William Shelton Evolution Pro Bike 02:57.0
12 Brian Weaver Rescue Racing P/b Christopher B s.t.
13 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 02:58.0
14 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 03:44.0
15 Joe Fogel Evolution Racing 03:47.0
16 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo 04:06.0
17 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 04:24.0
18 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 04:42.0
19 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 05:52.0
20 Bob Byrnes Guy's Racing Club 06:55.0
21 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild 06:59.0
22 William Thrall -1 lap
23 Michael Matarazzo -1 lap
24 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -1 lap
25 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 laps
DNF James Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 38:25.1
2 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 1.5
3 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 4.6
4 Hunter Creel Intergalactic Sludge 01:09.6
5 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
6 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 01:19.0
7 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling s.t.
8 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 01:23.6
9 Chad Davis 01:26.0
10 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling s.t.
11 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 01:27.2
12 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 01:42.6
13 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop s.t.
14 Jeff Clement Kruiscx 02:00.1
15 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 02:02.2
16 Jedediah Deitrick Yoder Performance s.t.
17 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx s.t.
18 Lawrence Siu 02:33.6
19 William Weisser s.t.
20 Robert Kaizar Caffinated Cyclist 03:04.8
21 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 03:08.1
22 Amey Andrew 03:11.6
23 Luis Figueroa Jalapeno Cycling 03:30.2
24 Luis Lazar 03:33.7
25 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 03:35.4
26 Sebastian Vidal Crca/to Be Determined 03:59.9
27 Dante Demaria 04:28.2
28 Alex Binkley 04:44.0
29 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 04:52.2
30 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling 05:13.6
31 Dusan Strika 06:11.9
32 Gregory Wesolowich Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 06:13.7
33 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 06:49.3
34 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Club 07:47.3
35 Michael Freudberg 07:58.3
36 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
37 Jacob Gerber The Cycle Works -1 lap
38 Eric Neve -1 lap
DNF Andrew Pattison King Kog / Sun And Air -3 laps
DNF Jake Looney Action Wheels/party Bicycle Clu -5 laps
DNF Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 40:40.0
2 Benjamin Strine 03:02.0
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb’s Bike 03:18.0
4 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 06:04.0
5 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 49:24.2
2 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 1.1
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 2.6
4 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 02:36.2
5 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun And Air 02:57.1
6 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
7 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 03:24.2
8 Brittlee Bowman Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 04:53.3
9 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 05:06.2
10 Elizabeth Huuki Army Cycling Team 06:10.4
11 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 07:27.8
DNF Emma Freymann Team Laser Cats -4 laps
DNF Amanda Deleo -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Lloyd Team T Town 19:47.0
2 Mae Wolter Njcx Project 01:31.0
3 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 03:45.0
4 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling 05:35.0
5 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 06:56.0
DNF Jessica Sherrer
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 17:04.0
2 Julia Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 24
3 Hannah Halm 01:26.0
4 Jillian Halm 03:02.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi 38:48.0
2 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Ra 46
3 Deborah Leedale-brown Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 01:47.0
4 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing 03:14.0
5 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 03:35.0
6 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 05:55.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 40:39.0
2 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 02:07.0
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 02:09.0
4 Anne Rock Hup United 02:30.0
5 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 03:05.0
6 Melissa Ekey C3-wagner Roofing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 37:25.0
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
3 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 9.4
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 01:11.9
5 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun + Air 01:19.8
6 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 01:21.2
7 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling 01:22.5
8 Andrea Archer Crca/trek Bikes Nyc 01:48.9
9 Bethany Newton Race Cf 02:10.7
10 Colette Sexton Century Road Clun Of America 02:45.0
11 Lucia Deng No22 Racing 03:06.1
12 Dana Haberern 03:16.0
DNF Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metro -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Lloyd 45:53.0
2 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 4
3 Caleigh Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 01:23.0
4 Anja Thomas Edge Cycling 01:24.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carryn Purdon 45:00.0
2 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co./jb’s Bike S 15
3 Andrea Greene Action Wheels 43
4 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno 01:56.0
5 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 06:08.0
6 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 06:18.0
7 Tracy Lea Team Fuji 06:53.0
8 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
9 Marianna Cutler -1 lap
10 Christa Bender Sturdy Girl Cycling Club -1 lap
11 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -2 laps
DNF Christina Motzko
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Thomas Crca/rapha Cycling Club 42:13.2
2 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing 03:16.8
3 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 04:07.0
4 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx 04:36.7
5 Marina Isakowitz Velodash 05:02.2
6 Dorothy Mozloom Berks Cycling Collective 05:56.8
7 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 05:58.2
8 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx 06:13.4
9 Kira Lees The Big Heat 06:39.8
10 Justina Eng 07:01.3
11 Megan Bagley Crca/kruiscx 07:41.3
12 Katelyn Repash The Big Heat -1 lap
DNF Lauren Mcneil Team Laser Cats -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1