Log In
Briar Cross - BHB Cross Central NC Race 3 • Sep 14 2019
Series: BHB 2019
3.7
2
4.6
3.3
2.9
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
2
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3.3
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jarzomski
2 Cj Burford
3 Jonathan Dempsey
4 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Walter Page
6 Will Pfeiffer
7 Jakub Augustyn
8 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
9 Dennis Pike
10 Grayson Wickel
11 Nicholas Survoy
12 Adam Leman
13 Ethan Dellamaestra
14 Brock Denis
DNF Christopher Dougherty
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Cole
2 Elijah Ruggiero
3 Jacob Fortunas
4 Matt Butler
5 Kyle Mitchell
6 Asher Strauss
7 Robbie Morris
8 Noah Sunde
9 Owen Ryerson
10 Tyler Ramer
11 Edward Porter
12 Matthew Tuttle
13 Gabriel Martin
14 Alexander Vannoy
15 Stephon Beaufort
16 David Davenport
17 Jonathan Vandezande
18 Chris Myrick
19 Christopher Janaro
20 Ian Bundy
21 Braxton Wilson
22 David Boynton
23 Michael O'Brien
24 David Windsor
25 Chris Lathrop
26 Michael Briles
27 Homayoon Ershadi
28 Tucker Whitesides
29 Niko Strauss
30 Vincent Galgano
31 Craig Funderburk
32 Phil Watson
33 George Worrell
34 Mark Edwards
35 Jamie Noel
36 Nicholas Janes
37 Andrew Freed
38 Austin Brackney
DNF Jacob Eisner
DNF Leland Foster
DNF Charlie Willis
DNF Paul Deutsch
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Summer
2 Robbie Morris
3 William Langston
4 Matthew Tuttle
5 John Colvin
6 Stephen Willis
7 Chris Herring
8 Robert Peters
9 Michael O'Brien
10 Garrett Love
11 Hansen Su
12 Will Gough
13 Kyle Kershasky
14 Bevington Steve
15 James Lee
16 Johnathan Thacker
17 Adam Long
18 Vern Wagner
19 Alain Borthayre
20 Eric Jacobsson
21 Craig Funderburk
22 Christopher Dougherty
23 Evan Myers
24 Joel Eisner
25 Robert Tice
26 Gregory Atchison
27 Jim Otto
28 Chuck Fleming
29 Michael Clamann
30 Jerry Radman
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss
2 Bravery Ward
3 Max Garlinghouse
4 Jackson Vaughn
5 Bodhi Hriciga
6 Nicholas Dasilva
7 Will Zylstra
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Alex Bauldry
3 Casey Satterfield
4 Daniel Boynton
5 Trevor Childs
6 William Myers
7 David Davenport
8 Niko Strauss
9 Jensen Cervati
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willie Boynton
2 Corban Burford
3 Alex Herring
4 Caleb Burford
6 Ceadmon Burford
7 Hunter Dempsey
8 Henry Black
9 Baxter Caress
10 Isaac Long
11 Uriah Valentine
12 Stuart Vaughn
13 Max Perez
DNF Calvin Berger
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon
2 Alex Ryan
3 Thomas Borner
4 Andrew Dietz
5 Garret Thompson
6 Wesley Haggstrom
7 Christopher Scallion
8 Carlos Zamarripa
9 Keith Gerarden
10 Kevin Cooper
11 Jeffrey Terebey
12 John Paul amalong
13 Rhys Louis
14 Christopher Ragland
15 Eddie Jones
16 Adam Perez
17 Jason Biggs
18 Dariusz Tyborowski
19 Nathan Mullins
20 Andrew Benbow
21 Jason Epstein
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Gerarden
2 Charles Storm
3 Mark Jakubowski
4 Dariusz Tyborowski
5 Rod Stanton
6 Mark Zhu
7 Louis Botta
8 Andrew Mitchertree
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mclamb
2 Greg Robitaille
3 Bryan Ream
4 Steven Andreaus
5 Bill Wenner
6 Kyle Johnston
7 Mike Vandy
8 Bevington Steve
DNF John Baxter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Leonard
2 Chuck Gillis
3 Derek Bateson
4 Ron Swenson
5 Robert Breedlove
6 David Fuller
7 Roland Gomez
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Subal Das
2 Nathan Mullins
3 Chris Myrick
4 Braxton Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Evans
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Watson
2 Nicole Clamann
3 Waverly Pike
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amme Fleming
2 Erin Necko
3 Caroline Love
4 Kasey Joiner
5 Julia Alexander
6 Alison Weidner
7 Elizabeth Hester
8 Nikki Steinsiek
9 Nicole Benbow
10 Elise Freed
11 Missy Burk
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenka Worsham
2 Brooke Lyman
3 Paige Bower
4 Vanessa Roth
5 Heather Ladd
6 Jamie Botta
DNF Caryn Willis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerel Lynn waide
Finishers: Cat 3: 1