Log In
Smokin' Grass on the Farm • Sep 15 2019
5.4
2.1
4.3
3.5
4.1
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:39
DNF Brett Sommers Independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing/ Carpe Diem 0:58:40
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:58:50
3 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect 0:59:17
4 Daniel Quinlan Independent 0:59:43
5 Ryan Dombrowski Marauders / Spin Bike Shop 1:00:08
6 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing 1:01:18
7 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:01:41
8 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing 1:02:39
9 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 1:02:41
10 Aaron Cruikshank Snake Bite Racing 1:04:08
11 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:59:34
12 Matt Bennett Independent 1:03:23
DNF Riley Burgon Independent
DNF James Pooler Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:38:03
2 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:38:24
3 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:38:26
4 Neil Perko Joy Machines 0:38:28
5 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:39:04
6 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:40:07
7 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:40:16
8 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:40:24
9 Nathaniel Abbott Spin 0:40:26
10 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:40:36
11 Ryan Hoch Joy Machines Racing 0:40:47
12 Riley Burgon Independent 0:41:05
13 Connor Coyle Allegheny Velo 0:41:13
14 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers 0:41:46
15 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:42:06
16 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:42:34
17 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:43:01
18 Andrew Miller Independent 0:43:46
19 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:44:42
20 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:45:17
21 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:45:25
22 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:41:11
DNF Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
DNF Andrew Stackhouse Team Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Patrick Bischof Spin Medina
DNF Dustin Lansing Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard May Summit Freewheelers 0:27:07
2 Mirto Monroy Independent 0:28:11
3 Graham Buchan Independent 0:28:13
4 Joe Betz Independent 0:30:33
5 Dexter Shreve Independent 0:31:30
6 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:31:35
7 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:31:54
8 Brett Sommers Independent 0:33:29
9 Dwayne Fishel Spin Marauders 0:34:41
10 Richard Smich summit freewhweelers 0:29:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:34:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Pugh Independent 0:33:06
2 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:33:22
3 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:30:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheels 0:34:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 1:02:34
2 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 1:03:07
3 Ernesto Marenchin Lake Effect 1:03:37
4 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:03:56
5 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 1:04:10
6 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:59:23
7 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:00:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:39:13
2 Brian Rybak Spin Inc 0:40:06
3 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:40:40
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:42:29
5 Anthony Gliozzo Independent 0:43:19
6 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:43:46
7 Christian Staneluis Team Wells Fargo Advisors 0:44:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:42:13
2 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:43:27
3 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycle 0:43:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:43:25
2 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:42:01
3 Jerry Shere Independent 0:39:53
4 Dale Seeds Summit Freewheelers 0:41:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing/ Carpe Diem 0:36:10
2 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:36:20
3 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 0:37:43
4 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:38:09
5 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:38:56
6 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:39:47
7 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:40:04
8 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:40:54
9 Ryan Hoch Joy Machines Racing 0:42:13
10 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:42:56
11 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:38:06
12 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 0:36:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:45:09
2 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:43
3 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:47:24
4 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:48:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:28:50
2 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:29:29
3 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:34
4 Emily Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:30:20
5 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:32:11
6 Theresa Augustin Team Stelleri 0:33:01
7 Danielle Cohen Independent 0:27:36
8 Jennifer Desplinter Independent 0:27:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:30:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:30:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:51:01
2 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:45:33
3 Tove Shere Independent 0:46:50
4 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 0:51:54
5 Giovanna Iacobacci Lake Effect 0:42:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1