Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 4 2019
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 06:09.8
2 Evan Murphy 06:10.6
3 Pat Lemieux 06:14.3
4 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 06:17.3
5 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 06:35.3
6 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 06:40.3
7 Mike Kath 06:35.0
8 Spencer Bonney 06:33.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Holbert 08:30.0
2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 08:35.8
3 Thomas Alberini 08:29.5
4 Jake Johansen 08:37.7
5 Trevor Coleman 08:46.9
6 James Weir 08:51.1
7 Federico Spedini 08:24.0
8 Adam Benedetto 08:57.2
9 Stu Davidson 08:48.4
10 Richard Pool Speedvagen 08:56.5
11 Mike Schwoebel 09:20.7
12 Micah Johnson 09:26.3
13 Tony Ruiz 09:04.0
14 Dan Harrison Speedvagen 09:09.3
15 Christopher M glenn 09:26.9
16 Luise Kompf 09:16.7
17 Christopher Woods 09:10.3
18 Todd Rinder 09:59.4
19 Reyaz Rohani 09:35.3
20 Dominic Chung 09:13.3
21 John Golden 09:25.2
22 Tony Tellache 09:25.8
23 Stephen Wanta 09:48.0
24 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:30.2
25 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 11:05.2
26 Matt Sldeutjes 09:49.2
27 David Connell 09:40.7
28 Brennan Jarrell 09:45.9
29 Todd Young 09:33.1
30 Tony Vegas milhizer 10:35.2
31 Brandon Crockett 10:39.8
32 Matt Jaszkowiak 09:28.7
33 Zachary Silvey 09:52.9
34 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 10:27.4
35 Derrick Sommers 10:37.7
36 Gary Holm 10:52.8
37 Erik Fisher 11:24.4
38 Christopher Ingebritsen 11:22.5
39 Brian Duhon Team S&M 13:00.0
DNF Jeff Irwin 09:25.8
DNF Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 09:01.1
DNF Alastair Cox 08:57.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Benicio Thorne
3 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Jake Johansen
5 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Halen Harrison
7 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Calum Pierce
9 David Connell
10 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
11 Eamon Haverty
12 Derrick Sommers
13 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Zachary Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Smith
2 Brennan Jarrell
3 Liam Carmichael
4 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Liam Harrison
6 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Nathan Chung
8 Jack Abel
9 Kaess Rinder
10 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
11 Mason Ford
12 Ryan Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
13 Orion Souders Team S&M
14 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Calvin Roberts
17 Oliver Woodridge
18 Gilbert Gallagher
19 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
20 Milo Ford
21 Sebastian Bartnikowski
22 Mattias Ramsey
23 Alex Ruiz
24 Alex Jaszowiak
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover
2 Una Mcfadin
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Alyssa Hargis
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover
2 Una Mcfadin
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Alyssa Hargis
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
4 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
5 Payton Schlenker
6 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
7 Lily Stover
8 Yunji Hatfield
DNF Reese Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 06:22.4
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:31.2
3 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 06:28.4
4 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 06:32.5
5 David Prause 06:49.5
6 James Tervo Team S&M 06:52.4
7 Devin Bailly 06:53.8
8 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 06:56.7
9 Carl Werner 07:02.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Usher 09:10.2
2 Dan Baier Team Finger 09:16.7
3 Christopher Moore 09:12.1
4 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing 09:15.6
5 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 09:26.8
6 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 09:35.5
7 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 10:04.6
DNF Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 09:16.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 07:43.9
2 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 07:45.6
3 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 08:06.3
4 Nolan Restivo 08:13.9
5 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 07:57.1
6 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 08:35.3
7 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:07.8
8 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 08:21.2
9 Adam Vanarsdall 07:59.8
10 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 08:18.2
11 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 07:58.6
12 Ezekiel Mcfadin 08:06.0
13 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 08:20.2
14 Garrett Tyburski 08:33.0
15 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 08:25.0
16 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 08:12.3
17 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 08:15.6
18 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 08:23.1
19 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 08:45.3
20 Tony Turano 08:19.2
21 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 08:03.5
22 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 08:30.3
23 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 08:21.4
24 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 08:32.8
25 Paul Souders Team S&M 08:40.0
26 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 08:58.8
27 Jason Bietz 08:39.4
28 Joe Gomez ANTHM Collective 08:51.4
29 Chester Artman 08:38.9
30 Rob Thompson Ranier Beer Cycling Team 08:23.4
31 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 08:56.5
32 Tom Bird 09:01.3
33 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 08:47.7
34 Carl Anton 08:59.5
35 Robert Gilbert 09:19.1
36 Brian Powell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:04.5
37 Sean Cook 08:37.7
38 Steve Shaw 08:58.4
39 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 08:35.3
40 David Rick 08:36.8
41 Matt Taini 09:00.9
42 Burk Webb 08:50.3
43 Wendell Walker BeerMongers 08:56.6
44 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 08:48.8
45 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 08:54.0
46 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 09:19.5
47 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 09:02.9
48 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:58.3
49 Justin Watkins 09:18.7
50 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 08:27.5
51 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 09:15.0
52 Mitch Gold 09:10.5
53 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 09:20.1
54 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 09:08.2
55 Jon Thomsen 09:18.6
56 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 09:31.9
57 Craig Bradford 09:31.6
58 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10:10.9
59 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
DNF Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 09:12.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 09:38.2
2 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 09:51.8
3 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 09:54.3
4 Ronald Kizziar 09:47.6
5 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 10:04.9
6 Scott A rider 09:53.0
7 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 09:51.0
8 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 09:59.2
9 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 10:04.4
10 Dag Hinrichs 10:19.4
11 Joe Field 10:16.4
12 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 10:31.6
13 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 10:20.7
14 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 10:28.9
15 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 10:35.0
16 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 10:03.1
17 Richard Lundstrom 11:31.6
DNF Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 12:11.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard 09:02.2
2 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 09:03.3
3 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:15.1
4 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 09:23.1
5 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 09:21.4
6 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 09:37.9
7 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:42.8
8 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 09:40.8
9 Ron Strasser Team S&M 09:55.0
10 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 09:53.1
11 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10:06.3
12 David K smith 10:18.6
13 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 10:10.1
14 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 10:33.4
15 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 10:34.5
16 Edward Lanton 11:18.1
17 Einar Traa 11:42.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith 08:17.8
2 Andrzej Stadnik 08:27.0
3 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 08:25.7
4 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 08:21.1
5 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 08:34.4
6 Travis Power Bonk Collective 08:34.2
7 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 08:36.9
8 Chad Balthazor 08:36.0
9 Geoffrey Bee 08:25.7
10 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 08:36.9
11 Kevin Wallin 09:01.1
12 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 08:35.4
13 Shawn Fife 08:46.6
14 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 09:08.6
DNF Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:59.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 06:48.9
2 David George 06:31.7
3 Ty Goldsby Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:33.3
4 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 06:46.6
5 Scott Scholz 06:39.6
6 Kieran Harden 06:37.2
7 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 06:35.1
8 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 06:53.3
9 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 06:57.5
10 Bradley Ling 06:36.0
11 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 06:58.9
12 James Bradley Cyclepath PDX Racing 06:57.4
13 Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX 06:52.8
14 Brady Rice 07:13.4
15 David Dedionisio 07:19.8
16 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 07:07.5
17 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 07:11.9
18 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:56.6
19 Nic Kytlica Bonk Collective 07:12.5
20 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 06:55.4
21 Rich Lammers Planet PDX Cycling 07:13.0
22 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 07:11.2
23 Sean O'Brien 07:20.7
24 James Graves Speedvagen 07:20.6
25 Benicio Thorne 07:20.9
26 Aidan Rice 07:16.1
27 Stephen Carter 07:43.8
DNF William Seymour 08:04.6
DNF Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 06:52.8
DNF Gerardo Perez 07:42.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills 07:42.0
2 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 07:43.5
3 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 07:51.6
4 Benjamin Westphal 08:09.7
5 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 07:59.4
6 Todd Ace 08:22.4
7 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 08:07.2
8 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 08:19.7
9 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 08:02.8
10 John Gulick 08:14.4
11 Scott Hillson 08:17.6
12 Howard Draper 08:14.6
13 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:19.7
14 Chris Lind The Club Roule 08:31.9
15 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 08:32.2
16 Nat Johnson 08:24.4
17 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 08:42.5
18 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 08:29.5
19 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:34.9
20 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 09:14.3
21 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 08:41.9
22 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 09:38.3
23 Brittany Stover 09:38.6
24 Susan Renn 10:23.5
DNF Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 07:42.6
DNF Tom Booth 10:02.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
3 Jennifer Greeve
4 Einar Traa
5 Craig Bradford
6 Reyaz Rohani
7 Matthew Boelter
8 Ron Strasser
9 Mark Westerfield
10 David George
11 David Bussey
12 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing
13 John Hatfield
14 Bradley Ling
15 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
16 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
17 Shawn Fife
18 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
19 Michael Kolb
20 David Rick
21 Jeff Kopes
22 John Hughes Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
23 Stephen Wanta
24 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
25 Jason Bietz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 07:36.5
2 Holland Larue Team Finger 07:37.8
3 Katy Salinas 07:28.0
4 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:34.6
5 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 07:38.3
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 07:37.1
7 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 07:35.8
8 Erica Lurie 07:47.4
9 ? ? 07:46.2
10 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:04.6
11 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 08:03.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 07:33.5
2 Christy Hawkins 07:43.2
3 Cecilia P becerra Grouptrail Cycling 07:50.1
4 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 08:08.1
5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 08:15.9
6 Tess Weir 08:57.6
7 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 09:24.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 08:06.3
2 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 08:19.5
3 Victoria Hammond 08:21.4
4 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 08:51.2
5 Diane Smith 08:54.4
6 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 08:56.7
7 Leanne Marinace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10:46.2
8 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 12:49.2
DNF Alyssa Hargis 08:38.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo 10:37.2
2 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 10:23.2
3 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 10:21.4
4 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 10:40.5
5 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 10:41.0
6 Palmer Bassett 10:25.7
7 Christiana Adams 10:57.0
8 Melissa Churear 11:10.6
9 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 11:16.5
10 Jessica Steimer 11:37.0
11 Amy Rinder 12:43.9
12 Sydney Melnick 12:54.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 12