Log In
OCCPRT Spring Hill Cross- BHB Cross Central NC race 2 • Sep 8 2019
Series: BHB 2019
5.7
1.9
3.9
3.8
2.8
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.8
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dempsey
2 Michael Jarzomski Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Cj Burford Mission Devo Cycling
4 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 George Worrell
6 Louis Botta Constellation
7 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
8 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Dennis Pike
10 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
12 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswe
DNF Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport
2 Kyle Mitchell Excite Bikes
3 George Worrell
4 Elijah Ruggiero Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Jacob Fortunas
6 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
7 Matt Butler OCCPRT
8 Gabriel Martin Jigawatt Cycling
9 Jacob Bernas Team HammerCross
10 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Shea Stepusin RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
12 Leland Foster Oak City Cycling Project
13 Charlie Willis Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Scott Stanley
15 Daniel Boynton
16 Jim Molnar HammerCross
17 Jeffrey Lucy
18 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
19 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
20 Brady Thomas
21 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
22 Stephon Beaufort
23 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
24 Vincent Galgano
25 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Durham
26 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange
27 Jacob Clayton OCCPRT
28 Stanley Lemon
29 Chris Lathrop
30 Chris Myrick
31 Blake Hunt NC State Club Cycling
32 Bruce Tres
33 Matthew Gronke
DNF Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at
DNF David Boynton Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Summer
2 Robbie Morris Bicycle Medic
3 Robert Loafman
4 Kenneth Gillie Bicycle Medic
5 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
7 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange
8 David Boynton Team HammerCross
9 Kyle Kershasky
10 Thomas Spence
11 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
12 Kevin Vorenkamp
13 James Lee
14 Bevington Steve HammerCross
15 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
16 Todd Earnhardt
17 John Shutts
18 James Swigart Capital Cycling Club
19 Alain Borthayre CRANK ARM BREWING RACE TEAM
20 Philip Watson
21 Kyle Habecker Hammer Cross
22 Bryan Engle HammerCross
23 Robert Tice
24 Jim Otto HammerCross
25 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Perea North Carolina Triathlon and Cyclin
2 Bravery Ward HammerCross
3 Max Garlinghouse
4 Jackson Vaughn NC Triathlon and Cycling
5 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
6 Nicholas Dasilva
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Mission Devo Cycling
2 Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles
3 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
4 Joe Otto HammerCross
5 Jensen Cervati NCTC
6 Jackson Engle HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Corban Burford Mission Devo Cycling
3 Ignacio Perea North Carolina Triathlon and Cyclin
4 Willie Boynton Team HammerCross
5 Hunter Dempsey
6 Caleb Burford Mission Devo Cycling
7 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Fox Hamblen Velocious Sport
9 Baxter Caress
10 Ceadmon Burford
11 Henry Black
12 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
13 Hunter Habecker Hammer Cross
14 Guillermo Perea
15 Eli Woolman HammerCross
16 Jonathan Vandenheuvel
17 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
18 Alex Mueller
19 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
20 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Logan Habeker
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cyclworks
2 Garret Thompson
3 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
4 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
6 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Team
7 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware bikes
8 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling Team
9 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
10 Jason Biggs
DNF Rhys Louis Roca Roja
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
2 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
3 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
4 Will Summer
6 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
2 Jonathan Dubel Usmes
3 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite
4 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team
5 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling - C2
6 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
7 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
8 Robert Loafman
9 Bryan Ream
10 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inland C
11 Alan Bengtson
12 Richard Creed RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
13 Bevington Steve HammerCross
14 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
15 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewery Cycling Team
16 Mike Vandy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports/LoneRider Bre
2 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles
3 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Louis Roca Roja
2 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/n Bull Durham
3 Garret Thompson
4 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles p/b White Street
5 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
6 Ahmet Erbas
7 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team p/b Bull Du
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Watson HammerCross
2 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
3 Ali Otto HammerCross
4 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
5 Mckenzie Mueller
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amme Fleming
2 Marcella Polanski
3 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling Team p/b Bull Du
4 Julia Alexander Oak City Cycling Project
5 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Kasey Joiner
7 Victoria Pugh Coven Cycling
8 Sara Kreuser
9 Jessica Wilkinson
10 Katie Brackney
11 Elise Freed HammerCross
12 Kennedy Goodall Constellation Cycling
13 Jennifer Goodall Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Race Team
2 Paige Bower Bell Lap Cylceworks
3 Brooke Lyman
4 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling Team p/b Bull Du
5 Patty Shoaf Team Hammer Cross
6 Kim Phistry Coven Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Ladd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1