Log In
Arctic Cross #1 - Kincaid Stadium • Sep 7 2019
Race uploaded by James Fredrick csv | json
4.5
4.6
3.2
2.5
4
Light Rain, 51 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #arcticcross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.2
Accel
2.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Coley Gentzel 43:11 5
2 Dennis Bowens 48:08 5
3 Mark Brady 48:09 5
4 Stephen Rosser 50:27 5
5 Aidan Carroll 40:35 4
6 Ryan Kufoid 40:48 4
7 Marty Byrne 41:06 4
8 Seth Nicholas 41:43 4
9 Tim Purrenhage 43:56 4
10 Erik Federman 44:09 4
11 Aaron Kirby 46:27 4
12 Gil Carr 46:53 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lisa Drumm 51:47 5
2 Pam Schamber 55:00 5
3 Emily Carroll 45:29 4
4 Natasha Graham 49:39 4
5 Noel Gabler 53:07 4
6 Kristin Wood 10:07 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Fredrick 41:38 5
2 Mark Keller 42:53 5
3 Brian Malta 42:58 5
4 Donovan Camp 46:11 5
5 Scott Broadwell 49:47 5
6 Ron Cook 40:45 4
7 Joshua Estes 41:29 4
8 Doug Gabler 44:53 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bri Lowen 49:20 5
2 Jody Barton 50:11 5
3 Holly Martinson 50:29 5
4 Caitlin Marine 43:54 4
5 Kellene Cooper 44:30 4
6 Chelsea Sternicki 54:24 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Walker Battreal 19:12 2
2 Isaac Bonney 19:44 2
3 Andrew Harmon 22:24 2
4 Darwin Peterson 24:23 2
5 Owen Drumm 25:18 2
6 Brody Chelf 25:46 2
7 Colin Franz 26:47 2
8 Lucas Wrobel 27:08 2
9 Ethan Holmen 13:24 1
10 Jude Gibson 14:30 1
11 Wade Loofbourrow 16:40 1
12 Carson Humphrey 17:55 1
13 Marlow Gabler 19:36 1
14 Elliot Levine 22:26 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Peot 42:05 5
2 Simon Mitchell 48:00 5
3 Nathan Rehberg 48:21 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kalima Glascott 54:22 5
2 Maggie Mitchell 51:33 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dara Stull 19:21 2
2 Mady Lowen 23:52 2
3 Sylvie Kastning 14:22 1
4 Mira Franz 14:47 1
5 Eloise Gabler 14:49 1
6 Luca Eski 15:29 1
7 Harriet Levine 15:48 1
8 Lizzie Harris 15:50 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andy Duenow 56:54 7
2 Chris Wrobel 58:53 7
3 Oscar Lage 52:19 6
4 Dean Potter 52:59 6
5 Dan Bailey 54:23 6
6 Christopher Knott 55:45 6
7 Jacques Drumm 56:29 6
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jill Aho 48:13 5
2 Mara Cramer 50:46 5
3 Pamela Weiss 53:41 5
4 Katrina Garner 44:25 4
5 Amber Myers 45:38 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patrick Crabb 40:23 5
2 Mike Howard 44:58 5
3 Joe Loffredo 47:51 5
4 Dan Eck 48:47 5
5 Jay Wright 49:39 5
6 Bruce Ross 50:56 5
7 Al Mitchell 41:14 4
8 Bob Glascott 41:39 4
9 Andy Underwood 43:32 4
10 Jonathan Schultz 44:01 4
11 Michael Fischetti 48:31 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Flanders 51:47 7
2 Brent Lowen 53:10 7
3 James Stull 53:53 7
4 Nico Baudin 54:17 7
5 Oliver Sternicki 54:35 7
6 Tom Willets 56:10 7
7 John Farr 56:55 7
8 Brian Bonney 57:08 7
9 Clinton Hodges 57:56 7
10 Megan Chelf 58:05 7
11 Jared Kirkham 58:25 7
12 Zac Cole 59:08 7
13 Paul Hosmanek 59:38 7
14 Brad Manderfeld 56:21 6
15 Adam Looney 56:25 6
16 Stephen Balcao 57:27 6
17 Kevin Postma 58:18 6
18 Ethan Eski 15:51 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amber Stull 43:49 5
2 Jesse Donahue 43:56 5
3 Cadence Stull 45:04 5
4 Andrea Kettler 45:59 5
5 Laura Carter 46:50 5
6 Susie Hosmanek 52:52 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Henke 52:17 6
2 Mark Stewart 52:00 5
3 Nathan Levine 55:16 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 3