Log In
Hagerstown Cyclocross Challenge • Sep 8 2019
4.2
1.5
4.2
3.7
4.2
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements Deshutes CX Team
2 Andrew Strohmeyer Crosshairs Cycling
3 Jordan Villella Cycle-Smart / Freddy Fu
4 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing
5 Dan Miller C3-Wagner Roofing
6 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing
7 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
8 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles
9 Sean Price WWVC Racing
10 Scott Rothbarth XXXRacing
11 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling club
DNF Asher Tilghman DC Velo / Team Beyer Auto
DNF Alexander Hinton Great Eskape
DNF Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
2 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport
3 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling
4 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club
6 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports
7 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
8 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
9 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo
10 Paul Kriewald Family Bike Shop
DNF Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Scott Coblentz AVC
DNF William Hubsch C3-Wagner Roofing
DNF James Beacham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University Cycling Clu
3 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
4 William King Antietam Velo Club
5 Frank Leach Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport
6 Luke Douglas
7 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing
8 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
9 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo
10 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
11 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO
12 Tanner Jacobs
13 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection
14 Kyle Friis Redline Racing
15 Chris Boland
16 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
17 Hunter Jones Bluemont Connection
18 Kevin Melson Bluemont Connection
19 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club
21 Timothy Bishop
22 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC
23 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/HAYMARKET
24 Dave Wachtel
DNF Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF Christian Sachek
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virgile Borderies
2 Ahmed Qureshi Velocipede
3 Chris Kolster Velolabs Racing
4 Dustin Byers Mercury Endurance
5 Carl Summers
6 Josh Hessong Mercury Endurance Racing
7 Kent Thompson
8 James Dausch
9 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club
10 Connor Mangan Family Bike Shop
11 Hugo Rodriguez
12 Scotti Smith Peloton Property Group
13 Matthew Nelson
14 Daniel Engel
15 Matthew Ryan TMM
16 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Club
17 Tark Essawi
18 John Mcavoy
19 Alex Wall
20 Elisha Peterson
DNF Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
DNF Christopher Brahm SJB Racing
DNF Jacob Bish Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
DNF Sanghun Lee RCV/Korvelo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards RCV
2 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Jasper Estes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
5 Grey Meerdter Byc
6 Henry Faulkner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Kai Faucette Squadra Coppi
8 Owen Reen Bike doctor junior
9 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling
10 Albert Randle
11 Ben Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling
12 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling
13 Christian Salazar RCV
14 Knox Ryan Baltimore Youth Cycling
15 Reuben Goates
16 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling
17 Aadi Varma Rock Creek Velo
18 Rohan Joshi Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling
2 Wilson Faucette Squadra Coppi
3 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
4 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo
5 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor Fre
7 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling
8 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo
9 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo
10 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling
11 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling
12 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo
13 Micah Peterson
14 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors
15 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling
16 Anish Varma RCV
17 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
18 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling
19 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling
20 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling
21 Jack Newman Rock Creek Velo
22 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling
23 Ryan Shea Bike Doctor Jr
24 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling
25 Joseph Decker Baltimore youth cycling
26 James Palumbo BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING
DNF Andrew Levine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling
2 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Jack Levine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
7 Pushkin Crocker RCV
8 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling
9 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling
10 Kevin Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling
11 Tristan Curtis Bike Doctor Frederick Racing Team
12 Edwin Sloman
13 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
14 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick
15 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling
16 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo
DNF Ethan Turner http://www.phasecycling.com/
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo
2 James Elsberry
3 Ryan Lee RCV
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling
5 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Emerson Meerdter Byc
7 Sebastian Rist Bike Doctor
8 Maxwell Fry Baltimore Youth Cycling
9 Zachary Marinaro Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Braithwaite Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
2 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team
3 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape
4 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten
DNF Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Kai Filion
3 William Faucette Squadra Coppi
4 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling
5 Sean Chisham unattached
6 George Redpath
7 Sean Mckee District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
8 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles
9 Jason Yowell Cumberland trail connection
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
2 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club
3 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
4 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
5 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
6 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
7 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
8 Gary Rodosta Echelon Creative Services
9 Michael Thaxton ABRT
DNF Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
3 Marco Scuriatti DC VELO
4 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited
5 Samuel Guzman Unattached
6 Keith Kaetzel Contender Bicycles
7 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles
8 Dirk Martin Antietam Velo Club (AVC)
9 Ron Edwards DCMTB
10 Jason Glitz C3-Wagner Roofing
11 Craig Cook
12 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
13 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling
14 Jeffery Roberts
15 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
16 George Schulz, jr. The Bike Lane
17 Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
18 Sean Hourihan Ascent Concept Team
19 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
20 Ted Blake
21 Jaime Salazar
22 Michael Buccheri Krayt Velo
23 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling
24 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling
25 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
26 David Jones
DNF David Tucker Rodman Azimut USA Squadra Corse
DNF Paul Espanol VeloPigs
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Coffe
2 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached
3 Gary Moon
4 Jonathan Hanson Sportif Coaching Group / Blue Ridge
5 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group /Rodman Azim
6 Richard Steinebrunner S'Ville Bikes
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
8 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo
9 Chris Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
10 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
11 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
12 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies
DNF Erik Whitlock
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
4 Myron Segal Route One Velo Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
2 Matthew Clements Deshutes CX Team
3 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
4 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club
5 Joshua Teets Nate's Angel
6 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
7 Jordan Chivell
8 Scott Coblentz AVC
9 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
10 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/2Lions
11 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University Cycling Clu
12 Daniel Fine
13 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape
DNF Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing
2 Clio Dinan Green Line Velo
3 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing
4 Traci Rodosta Echelon Creative Services
5 Natasha Calderwood Bluemont Connection
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHairs Devo / TREK BIKES
2 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
4 Elina Breton NCVC/United Healthcare
5 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection
6 Rosalind Hain
7 Stacey Bran VeloLabs Racing
8 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling
9 Irina Sarkisov
10 Jenn Rist Bike Doctor
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo
2 Sheila Mahadevan Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Mcowen
2 Margo Workman
3 Nicole Brandt Team BBC
4 Mandy Mccoy Otterhaus/K&F Construction
5 Kate Guy
6 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo
2 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Ava Champney BYC
4 Aine Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling
5 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Genevieve Le Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Foster Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor Fre
2 Natalie Woolford Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Team
3 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling
4 Gracie Defibaugh Bike Doctor Juniors
5 Harper Korch Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Katrina Surcel-debes BYC
7 Azyra Franklin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Joanna Blackman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siena Foster Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor Fre
2 Lillian Gerhardt
3 Adelaide Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling
4 Ava Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic
2 Jen Everhard The Bike Lane Race Team
3 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer
2 Katie Booth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1