Log In
Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross • Sep 7 2019
5.2
1.6
3.9
3.2
1.8
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 51:45
2 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 52:02
3 Joel Poliskey Wolverine Cycling Club 52:54
4 Nathaniel Williams Bissell ABG 53:06
5 Chad Wells High Gear Sports 53:36
6 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 54:07
7 Nathan Sharnas Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 54:11
8 Alex Renny 54:58
9 Lucas Van drunen 55:40
10 Christopher Uberti First Internet Bank 56:08
11 Dan Ellis KoloTC/Up.Bike 57:21
DNF Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
DNF Jason Smith Speed Merchants/ Wynalda Packag
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Sumner Rescue Project 41:12
2 Matt Henderson Giant Bicycle USA 41:21
3 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 41:27
4 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants/ Wynalda Packag 41:52
5 Jason Smith Speed Merchants/ Wynalda Packag 41:57
6 Michael Migler Team o2 41:59
7 Dan Merian 42:14
8 Todd Freidinger North Country Cycle Sport 42:32
9 Shaun Welch KLM/ColdStone 42:59
10 Eric Joseph RACING GREYHOUNDS 43:22
11 Justin Mcnally AAVC 43:27
12 William Kannenberg Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/KN 43:39
13 Adam Roberts Bicisport 44:16
14 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club 44:59
15 Gary Mudd 45:16
16 Andrew Hillier 45:36
17 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks 46:05
18 Charlie Eaton Team Clark Logic 47:22
19 David Altshuler 49:11
20 Ryan Mckinnie 41:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Deline Racing Greyhounds 22:52
2 David Altshuler 22:55
3 Hideomi Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club 22:56
4 Mark Eelnurme Al Petri and Sons / Trek 23:05
5 Jason Koch 23:06
6 David Clifton Morning Cranks 23:07
7 Joseph Stoltz 23:52
8 David Hesano Morning Cranks 24:06
9 Dennis Masse 25:33
10 Moritz Richter Terry's Cycle 25:41
11 Brandon Castillon Morning Cranks 26:01
12 Scott Bowersox 26:12
13 Victor Argueta 27:07
14 Gregory Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 27:56
15 Ryan Petersen 28:11
16 Carsten Canchola 28:41
17 Garrett Whitmore 29:11
18 Paul Dunn 29:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 29:49
2 Hudson Kowalski Huron Valley 31:32
3 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club 33:27
4 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 33:55
5 Ming Saiya-cork Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:22
6 Abhinav Srinivas Ann Arbor Velo club 30:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club 30:52
2 Aidan? Lafferty AAVC 28:45
3 Grady Ellis Norte! 29:21
4 Arlo Caines AAVC 29:43
5 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:21
6 Charlie Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:31
7 Donald Smith R2R Racing 31:46
8 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 32:21
9 Thomas Roberts Bicisport 29:14
10 Cedric Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 30:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert 52:07
2 Jeremy Duffield Bissell 52:42
3 Earl Hillaker Speed Merchants 54:09
4 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone 54:14
5 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion 55:08
6 William Morris COSDI Racing 55:10
7 Andy Fedewa Cycletherapy/Orange Krush 56:55
8 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants 59:10
DNF Kyle Carver Bike Law
DNF Shawn Davison FTR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz O2 41:14
2 Dirk Pohlmann Bike Zoo/Micro metals 41:43
3 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 41:52
4 Ryan Mathews Team Petri /Trek 41:56
5 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 42:00
6 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 42:01
7 David Toutant Roll Models Racing 42:13
8 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 42:14
9 Raymond Auger Independent 42:31
10 Ryan Christensen RACING GREYHOUNDS 42:37
11 Brian Neeley 42:40
12 Peter Thompson Cycletherapy-Kinetic Fitness 42:52
13 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 42:55
14 Michael Green Bikeman.com 43:14
15 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo 43:28
16 Jason Frost Freewheeler Racing 43:37
17 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadiuex Bicycle Club / Team O2 44:04
18 Jason Cotter KLM/ColdStone Racing 44:49
19 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club 44:57
20 Mark Caffyn Base Media 45:06
21 Mark Lorenz Flat River Cycling Team 45:51
22 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 43:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ellis KoloTC/Up.Bike 35:36
2 Todd Hockenberry Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 37:23
3 Tim Langston KLM/Cold Stone 37:37
4 Mark Lorenz Flat River Cycling 37:41
5 Sky Foster 37:53
6 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 38:21
7 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club 38:42
8 Roget Pozeznik Village Cyclery 38:52
9 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 39:03
10 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 39:40
11 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone 40:08
12 David Clifton Morning Cranks 40:10
13 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 40:23
14 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 41:00
15 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 41:22
16 Jeff Hencher Kirwin Partners 41:23
17 Theo Von wallmenich 34:11
18 Curt Potocki KLM/Coldstone 36:37
DNF Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Meyers ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 34:45
2 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 35:23
3 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 35:54
4 Kenneth O'day AAVC 36:25
5 Mark Olin Rochester Bike Shop 36:28
6 Roget Pozeznik Village Cyclery 38:20
7 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 38:43
DNF William Shaver Freewheeler Racing
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Langlois ROLL MODELS RACING 35:57
2 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club 36:05
3 Matthew Marchwinski Morning Cranks 36:05
4 Gabriel Reimer Motorless Motion 36:29
5 Daniel Smith R2R Racing 36:41
6 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks 37:04
7 Justin Mcnally AAVC 37:37
8 Stephen Spry Morning Cranks 38:33
9 Jonathon Vibbart 38:37
10 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 39:32
11 Jason Dodge 40:19
12 David Altshuler 40:29
13 Andrew Harris 40:57
14 Ben Miron 41:54
15 Lucas Hansen 42:36
16 Brandon Castillon Morning Cranks 36:16
17 Scott Bowersox 37:20
18 Craig Griffes 38:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 33:36
2 Earl Hillaker Speed Merchants 33:40
3 Jeremy Duffield Bissell 33:42
4 Christopher Sumner Rescue Project 35:13
5 Andy Fedewa Cycletherapy/Orange Krush 35:27
6 Brian Hancock Terrys Cycle / Bike Law 36:04
7 Raymond Auger Independent 36:15
8 Michael Green Bikeman.com 36:22
9 Gabriel Reimer Motorless Motion 36:29
10 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:27
11 Dan Merian 38:16
12 Kevin Laroe Wheels in Motion 39:58
13 Lucas Hansen 41:11
14 Dennis Jensen Freewheelers 41:24
15 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour BaseMedia Racing 37:48
2 Amanda Schaap Liv p/b RocknRoad Cycle 38:09
3 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 38:23
4 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 38:58
5 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:02
6 Susan Newmyer 39:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Middy Matthews ArborMove 38:53
2 Tyacie Corle AAVC 40:37
3 Emily Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 40:46
4 Tracy Berman Hagens Berman | Supermint 42:11
5 Heidi Snyder Arbor Move 42:17
6 Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club 43:48
7 Sarah Garrett Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 44:09
8 Laura Roberts Bicisport 44:56
9 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 45:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 23:42
2 Emily Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 24:10
3 Tracy Berman Hagens Berman | Supermint 25:15
4 Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club 25:17
5 Rika Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club 26:00
6 Sarah Garrett Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 26:12
7 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 26:24
8 Alyssa Mcnally 28:48
9 Christine Carly Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:03
10 Charlotte Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 31:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Roberts Bicisport 37:56
2 Fiona Lafferty AAVC 40:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Middy Matthews ArborMove 39:20
2 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 40:04
3 Tyacie Corle AAVC 42:12
4 Heidi Snyder Arbor Move 34:26
5 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club 36:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2