Log In
Crossfire Cup Race 3 • Sep 8 2019
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.3
6
4
4
1.6
Mostly Cloudy, 13 degrees C, wind 29 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Max Hardy Adelaide University CC 0:51:38 06:14 06:26 06:24 06:25 06:28 06:35 06:31 06:31
2 Matthew Bird Adelaide University CC 0:51:39 06:15 06:19 06:25 06:31 06:28 06:35 06:31 06:32
3 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTBA 0:52:39 06:41 06:43 06:35 06:22 06:26 06:22 06:28 06:59
4 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:53:01 06:23 06:26 06:32 06:38 06:33 06:39 06:47 06:59
5 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:53:47 06:30 06:44 06:38 06:39 06:36 06:41 06:47 07:08
6 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:53:58 06:30 06:43 06:41 06:38 06:40 06:47 07:05 06:51
7 Soren Kristensen Norwood CC 0:54:10 06:34 06:41 06:41 06:40 06:44 06:54 06:57 06:55
8 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:54:16 06:31 06:42 06:39 06:39 07:01 06:51 06:57 06:51
9 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:54:58 06:35 06:38 06:43 06:53 06:50 06:56 07:06 07:13
10 Leo Simmonds Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:56:33 06:49 07:00 07:00 07:01 07:06 07:09 07:12 07:13
11 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:43:13 07:05 07:00 07:08 07:10 07:19 07:28
DNF Brendon Creeper AMBC/PACC 07:05 06:48 06:13 06:49 07:36 07:30
DNF Dan Tattersall Norwood CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:38:29 06:14 06:16 06:27 06:24 06:22 06:43
2 Frank Smith Norwood CC 0:38:39 06:15 06:15 06:22 06:30 06:30 06:44
3 Lewis Hewton Adelaide MTBA 0:39:20 06:20 06:29 06:23 06:35 06:44 06:47
4 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:39:28 06:18 06:28 06:33 06:41 06:41 06:45
5 Rob Wood Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:39:30 06:26 06:27 06:30 06:37 06:44 06:44
6 Damien Hall Adelaide MTBA 0:39:48 06:25 06:31 06:35 06:38 06:40 06:56
7 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBA 0:40:00 06:31 06:33 06:38 06:36 06:45 06:54
8 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:40:30 06:31 06:25 06:35 06:46 06:58 07:13
9 Benny Janssen Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:40:33 06:29 06:43 06:41 06:47 07:01 06:49
10 Paul Suter Adelaide MTBA 0:40:36 06:27 06:39 06:47 06:48 06:58 06:55
11 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:40:51 06:48 06:34 06:41 06:48 07:01 06:56
12 Simon Eglinton Kilkenny CC 0:40:55 06:18 06:34 06:52 07:03 07:03 07:03
13 Peter Davis Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:41:18 06:34 06:52 06:39 06:55 07:03 07:11
14 Stephen Burns Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:41:35 06:41 06:48 06:56 06:57 07:02 07:09
15 John Oakes Adelaide MTBA 0:42:07 06:32 06:55 07:01 06:53 07:16 07:27
16 Kyle Franson Central Districts CC 0:43:20 06:49 07:00 06:58 07:11 07:27 07:51
17 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:43:51 06:54 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:34 07:30
18 Timothy Tuppence Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:43:57 06:53 06:52 07:02 07:26 07:50 07:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Phil Crick Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:15 06:42 06:52 06:51 06:49
2 David Homburg Norwood CC 0:27:52 07:03 06:57 07:01 06:50
3 Stewart Brown Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:04 06:59 07:04 07:01 06:59
4 Daniel Voltz Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:31 07:13 07:02 07:05 07:10
5 Karlis Zemitis Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:41 07:03 07:09 07:20 07:08
6 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:47 07:01 07:09 07:13 07:23
7 Josh Simons Independent 0:28:48 07:19 07:01 07:18 07:08
8 David Hill Trial MTBA membership 0:28:52 07:18 07:16 07:11 07:06
9 Joshua Hocking Norwood CC 0:29:01 07:11 07:16 07:22 07:11
10 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:29:02 07:15 07:17 07:15 07:13
11 Andrew Crowe Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:29:02 07:02 07:14 07:47 06:58
12 Aaron Drogemuller FRA PowerOn 0:29:11 07:15 07:05 07:35 07:14
13 Mark Manning Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:29:39 07:10 07:26 07:36 07:26
14 Connor Sanderson AMBC/PACC 0:29:46 07:01 07:19 07:47 07:37
15 Chris Gray Norwood CC 0:30:06 07:38 07:29 07:28 07:29
16 Paul King Central Districts CC 0:30:18 07:11 07:33 07:48 07:45
17 Luke Betros Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:23 07:13 07:43 07:38 07:47
18 Hugh Nicholas South Coast CC 0:31:01 07:14 07:25 08:27 07:53
19 Darren Di iulio Adelaide MTBA 0:31:15 07:37 07:46 07:59 07:52
20 Philip Freeman Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:19 07:55 07:43 07:50 07:50
21 Ben Brown Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:30 07:33 07:52 08:05 07:58
22 Daniel Searson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:12 07:44 08:10 07:58 08:19
23 Scott Bradley Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:34:03 07:56 08:26 08:48 08:53
24 Neil Petherbridge MTBA membership 0:34:47 08:27 08:43 08:49 08:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Amber Pate Norwood CC 0:35:45 06:57 06:53 07:07 07:21 07:26
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:36:22 06:52 07:04 07:41 07:19 07:24
3 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:36:42 07:05 07:15 07:26 07:25 07:30
4 Lana Adams Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:37:07 07:22 07:17 07:29 07:30 07:26
5 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:37:15 07:09 07:30 07:28 07:31 07:35
6 Nicole Mitsigeorgis Norwood CC 0:37:48 07:23 07:27 07:34 07:43 07:39
7 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:39:21 07:33 07:51 07:53 07:59 08:03
8 Talia Simpson South Coast CC 0:39:41 07:53 07:52 07:57 07:53 08:04
9 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:40:28 08:01 07:57 08:00 08:10 08:18
10 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:35:58 08:34 09:11 09:11 09:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anook Simpson Adelaide MTBA 0:39:26 07:54 07:55 07:51 07:50 07:54
2 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:40:55 08:02 08:04 08:09 08:14 08:24
3 Rachel Goud South Australia Police Cycling Club 0:41:23 08:18 08:16 08:14 08:15 08:18
4 Michelle Crick Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:41:38 08:39 08:10 08:11 08:18 08:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jacqueline Voltz Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:42:02 08:07 08:06 08:24 08:34 08:49
2 Tracy Johnson SA Police CC 0:35:34 08:50 08:55 09:00 08:48
3 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:37:22 09:08 09:11 09:19 09:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:03 06:48 07:00 07:15 06:59
2 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:28:04 06:48 07:00 07:15 07:00
3 Maximilian Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:25:14 08:10 08:31 08:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:08:45
2 Madeleine Wasserbaech Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:08:51
3 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:09:05
4 Ryan Edwards MTBA membership 0:09:12
5 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:09:29
6 Emmanuel Lentakis Nil 0:09:36
7 Mitchell Lentakis Independent 0:09:50
8 Isla Taylor South Coast CC 0:09:50
9 Nicholas Edwards MTBA membership 0:09:51
10 Elizabeth ` Crick Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:09:58
11 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:10:02
12 Rhys Rickards Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:10:18
13 Henry Brown Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:12:14
14 Lucy Hawkes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:12:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jess Williams Adelaide MTBA 0:24:22 07:13 08:28 08:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:34 06:50 06:37 06:37 06:29
2 Darius Kubilius Adelaide MTBA 0:26:40 06:47 06:40 06:41 06:31
3 David Rossi Norwood CC 0:27:21 06:54 06:47 06:49 06:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 3