Log In
Wendolowski Farm Cross • Sep 4 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
6.3
3.8
3.8
6.1
3.3
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mark Hewitt JAM Fund 50:44 07:56 08:24 08:19 08:30 08:39
2 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 51:11 07:46 08:37 08:35 08:31 08:58
3 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 51:39 07:55 08:27 08:54 08:43 08:56
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering 52:22 08:08 08:48 08:54 08:47 08:53
5 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 52:24 08:22 08:42 08:48 08:44 09:07
6 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 52:46 08:35 08:53 08:54 08:42 08:51
7 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 54:22 08:12 08:54 09:08 09:11 09:30
8 Daniel Coady BikeReg 54:44 08:50 09:08 09:02 09:21 09:24
9 Ben Jankowski UMass Cycling Club 54:44 09:00 09:26 09:08 09:07 09:03
10 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 54:56 08:37 09:13 09:11 09:18 09:24
11 Kate Northcott Caldwell Sport 55:20 08:26 09:10 09:16 09:28 09:28
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 55:45 08:43 09:11 09:17 09:28 09:30
13 Josh Rice Northampton Bicycle Racing 56:05 09:11 09:18 09:26 09:27 09:16
14 Daniel Bensen 56:15 09:09 09:16 09:27 09:29 09:21
15 Matt Zarotny Joe’s Garage 56:29 08:49 09:23 09:26 09:39 09:42
16 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 56:34 08:51 09:19 09:39 09:35 09:36
17 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 56:42 08:48 09:23 09:32 09:40 09:43
18 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog CX 56:45 08:58 09:24 09:37 09:38 09:34
19 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 57:45 08:26 09:10 09:44 09:55 09:43
20 Morgan Macleod 58:10 09:13 09:46 09:33 09:45 09:51
21 Jane Rossi JAM Fund 50:49 08:24 12:26 10:56 10:04 09:01
22 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 52:04 09:46 10:21 10:34 10:35 10:48
23 Alan Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 52:49 09:47 10:38 10:39 10:57 10:47
24 Matt Wilson 53:59 09:20 10:11 10:33 12:46 11:10
25 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 35:05 08:38 09:00 08:45 08:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Shawn Haley 45:10 08:25 09:03 09:13 09:14 09:15
2 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 45:54 08:36 09:07 09:13 09:27 09:30
3 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:06 08:53 09:11 09:24 09:25 09:14
4 Joe Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 48:32 09:23 09:38 09:46 09:55 09:51
5 Alex Balla Paradise Sports Shop 48:36 09:23 09:52 09:50 09:49 09:42
6 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 48:43 09:24 09:59 09:43 09:53 09:44
7 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 49:01 09:20 09:43 09:50 09:51 10:16
8 James Demelo B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:05 09:10 09:44 10:04 09:59 10:09
9 Jonathan Parrott Flat Rock Farm 49:48 09:26 09:57 10:04 10:10 10:11
10 Jack Bell Putney 50:09 10:01 09:49 10:09 10:01 10:10
11 Kyle Ament Bicycle World 50:11 09:53 10:00 10:06 10:22 09:50
12 Chris Demars Team 43 50:14 09:35 10:04 10:14 10:20 10:01
13 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 50:46 08:00 10:13 10:20 10:25 10:49
14 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 50:55 09:22 10:16 10:27 10:31 10:20
15 Bill Johnston 50:58 09:41 10:10 10:19 10:33 10:15
16 Adele Paquin 51:14 09:41 10:36 10:34 10:19 10:05
17 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 51:15 09:18 10:24 10:59 10:38 09:56
18 Ian Carrico Northampton Bicycle Racing 51:19 10:20 10:18 10:20 10:12 10:10
19 Aaron Stone 51:34 10:35 10:11 10:09 10:13 10:27
20 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 54:14 09:57 10:45 11:05 11:05 11:21
21 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 55:18 10:21 10:40 10:58 11:19 12:00
22 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 44:34 10:45 11:09 11:27 11:14
23 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 45:07 10:19 11:33 11:43 11:32
24 Parker Brown 46:13 11:10 11:39 11:56 11:28
25 Matthew Bys Comp edge racing 46:17 10:44 11:20 11:59 12:14
26 Matthew Proulx Competitive Edge Racing 46:32 11:24 11:45 11:37 11:46
27 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 47:48 11:31 11:51 12:20 12:06
28 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 47:49 09:35 11:57 13:59 12:19
29 Craig Neal 48:56 11:23 12:06 12:59 12:28
30 Joshua Bressem the doughnuts are winning 50:06 12:03 12:30 12:23 13:09
31 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 48:21 14:37 15:59 17:45
DNF Jamieson Colburn DNF 17:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 19:29 09:34 09:55
2 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 21:38 10:44 10:55
3 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 21:42 10:45 10:57
4 Daighan Leblanc CompEdge 22:25 11:02 11:24
5 Sadie Bell Putney West Hill 22:38 10:47 11:52
6 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 23:52 11:40 12:13
7 Ari Daube-valois NCC 24:32 11:27 13:06
8 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 25:15 12:19 12:56
9 Lilly Ware NH/VT Jr cycling team 25:43 12:17 13:27
10 Caedmon Leblanc CompEdge 28:25 13:58 14:27
11 Gus Frey Northampton Cycling Club 31:43 14:00 17:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3