Log In
Indy Cross - Rhodius Park • Aug 31 2019
4.1
2.9
4.1
4.1
4.7
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
2 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
3 William Palmer Midwest Devo
4 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
5 Ethan Brown midwest devo
6 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
7 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
8 Graham Morgan Midwest Devo
9 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
10 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
11 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
12 Josephine Gregoire Midwest Devo
13 Jesse Minichiello Midwest Devo
14 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
15 Adrian Origel
16 Alfredo Origel
17 Liam Bradley Midwest Devo
18 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
19 Aidan Dobbins Gray Goat
20 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
21 Callum Lock Midwest Devo
22 Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
23 Aldo Origel
24 Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
25 Patrina Magers Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
26 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
27 Aj Collins Devo Midwest
28 Topher Dolinski None
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
2 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
3 Nate Mcleese Columbus Bicycle Station
4 Garrett Weiler Dash Racing
5 Matthew Reeves
6 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
7 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
8 Jonathan Bauer Purdue University
9 Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports
10 Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
11 Mark Rinehart Midwest devo
12 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
13 Derek Groves DASH RACING
14 Ryan Ohl SRAM Factory
15 Chris Jolivette Speedway Wheelmen
16 Patrick Smith None
17 Romeo Gregoire None
18 Terry Mitchell
19 William Hirschfeld
20 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
21 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
22 Aidan Pauley Midwest Devo
23 Pete Johnson None
24 David Bradway Team Neighborlink
25 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
26 David Foote Team Heroes
27 David Morgan
28 John Porter None
29 Seth Monholand None
30 Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
31 Kiel Lester Team Handmade
32 Jeffrey Parmelee The Bike Line
33 Alan Clements None
34 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
35 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
36 Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
37 Eli Knight
38 Richard Carson
39 Alison Mundell Rule Five Racing
40 John David wax MidwestDevo
41 L.j. Shrieve
42 Ronald Plantz
43 Wesley Kendall
44 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
45 Tommy Goetz Purdue University
46 Camilo Colonia
47 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
48 Jose Origel
49 David Marchal None
50 Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink
51 Andrew Parmelee Midwest Devo
52 Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing
53 Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
54 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
55 Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
56 Thomas Jones Speedway Wheelmen
57 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
58 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo
59 Allen Cooper K&G Bike Center
60 Andrea Terrell Cure Chasers
61 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
62 Amy Marisavljevic
63 Michael Myers Js Bikes
64 Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
65 Rena Smock Igo Fasnow Racing
66 Michelle Dyas None
DNF Kevin Kalbfell
DNF Reese Perretta Purdue University
DNF Matt Johnson None
DNF Karoline Fairbanks None
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
3 Alex Corby Midwest Devo
4 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
5 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
6 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
7 Lucas Kalbfell None
8 Neal Ward Dash Racing
9 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
10 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
11 Matt Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
12 Sam Burkle None
13 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
15 Ryan Myers DRT racing
16 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
17 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
18 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
19 Kae Takeshita Team Got Wind?
20 Jeff Mason None
21 Greg Bauer Privateer
22 Norman Gwaltney Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
23 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
24 Nick Ekstrom InWell
25 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
26 Matthew Allen None
27 Keith Woods Dash Racing
28 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
29 Lee Jackson Team Heroes
30 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
31 Loren Anderson Team Heroes
32 Chuck Warren None
33 Timm Schlegel InWell
34 Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
35 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
36 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
37 Michael Lavery midwest masters
38 Russell Sproessig
39 Jose Origel
DNF Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
DNF Ronald Plantz
DNF Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Killy Rusk CYCLINGDECALS.COM / SRAM Factory
DNF Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2