Log In
Central Coast Cyclocross Series • Sep 1 2019
2.5
1.3
2.2
3.3
4.8
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.2
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Sapojnikoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 8 laps @ 00:48:09
2 Aaron Casados 8 laps @ 00:48:41
3 Peter Ambiel Alto Velo Racing Club 8 laps @ 00:50:50
4 Randy Higashi 8 laps @ 00:50:59
5 Dylan Gong 8 laps @ 00:52:09
6 Matt Parker 8 laps @ 00:52:27
7 Austin King 8 laps @ 00:54:33
8 Eric Allen 8 laps @ 00:54:40
9 William Torres 7 laps @ 00:49:36
10 David Von edge 7 laps @ 00:52:36
11 Cj Mooneyham 6 laps @ 00:39:33
12 Manuel Affonso HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:50:00
13 Ian Hardman Bike-Netic 4 laps @ 00:30:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Sapojnikoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6 laps @ 00:38:03
2 Matt Parker 6 laps @ 00:39:12
3 Christopher Chen 6 laps @ 00:40:11
4 Thomas Schlesinger 6 laps @ 00:40:19
5 Sam Thompson 6 laps @ 00:40:59
6 Kevin Lin 6 laps @ 00:42:30
7 Kevin Pelley 6 laps @ 00:43:03
8 Christopher Heinricks 6 laps @ 00:43:10
9 David Von edge 6 laps @ 00:43:53
10 Brad Cramer Twin Six 6 laps @ 00:44:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad 11 laps @ 01:02:26
2 Brendan Lehman 11 laps @ 01:02:27
3 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11 laps @ 01:04:05
4 Ryan Rinn 11 laps @ 01:04:15
5 Ryan Bibko 11 laps @ 01:06:47
6 Zachary Pina ORNOT 11 laps @ 01:06:50
7 Benjamin Gomez - villafane 11 laps @ 01:06:56
8 Alex Akins Team Swift 10 laps @ 01:02:46
9 Steven Tortorelli 10 laps @ 01:03:17
10 Sean Strachan Team Swift 10 laps @ 01:03:59
11 Brent Wood 10 laps @ 01:04:10
12 Mark Heward SunPoswer Racing 10 laps @ 01:04:13
13 Peter Ambiel Alto Velo Racing Club 10 laps @ 01:06:32
14 Ian Stowe 10 laps @ 01:06:57
15 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 10 laps @ 01:08:16
16 Dean Poshard 9 laps @ 01:04:33
17 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 1 laps @ 00:06:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Manalang Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6 laps @ 00:44:25
2 Jason Burgess Rock lobster 5 laps @ 00:37:46
3 Ethan Benton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:38:32
4 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:38:41
5 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:40:30
6 Cullen Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:44:07
7 Sean Davies 5 laps @ 00:44:56
8 Sterling Woodson 4 laps @ 00:38:05
9 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:39:03
10 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 4 laps @ 00:41:28
11 Milo Switzer 3 laps @ 00:39:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gong 6 laps @ 00:37:12
2 Andrew Carr Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 6 laps @ 00:37:13
3 Christopher Springer 6 laps @ 00:39:48
4 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 00:41:11
5 Daniel Gomes-wagner 6 laps @ 00:41:50
6 Peter Bissell Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6 laps @ 00:42:19
7 Jayden Cheung Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6 laps @ 00:43:39
8 Andrew Mcowen 6 laps @ 00:45:43
9 Zain Huq Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:37:56
10 Nicolas Goumas Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:38:28
11 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:36:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling 8 laps @ 00:48:56
2 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 8 laps @ 00:48:58
3 Justin Hintz 8 laps @ 00:51:32
4 David Pouncy -
4 Chris Ball FSR 8 laps @ 00:51:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free Agent 8 laps @ 00:46:38
2 Don Myrah 8 laps @ 00:47:19
3 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:47:38
4 Brock Dickie 8 laps @ 00:47:53
5 Michael Moody 8 laps @ 00:48:21
6 Randy Shelton Vive la Tarte 8 laps @ 00:48:23
7 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 00:48:52
8 Mark Heward SunPoswer Racing 8 laps @ 00:48:58
9 Mark Acker 8 laps @ 00:49:15
10 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 laps @ 00:50:08
11 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 8 laps @ 00:50:50
12 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8 laps @ 00:51:04
13 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8 laps @ 00:51:44
14 Anastasio Flores jr 8 laps @ 00:51:57
15 Dean Poshard 8 laps @ 00:52:14
16 Bryan Berry 8 laps @ 00:52:38
17 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 8 laps @ 00:53:09
18 Ilya Cantor 7 laps @ 00:46:41
19 Marco Soldano Savvy Bike 7 laps @ 00:51:49
20 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3 laps @ 00:18:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK 8 laps @ 00:50:27
2 Donal Gallegos 8 laps @ 00:50:45
3 David Tripier 8 laps @ 00:52:05
4 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:46:32
5 Mark Smith IBIS/Family Cycling 7 laps @ 00:47:20
6 Detlef Adam Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:51:56
7 Robin Tiner 6 laps @ 00:39:12
8 Manuel Affonso HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:47:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Fetherston 7 laps @ 00:47:54
2 Rick Ortenblad 7 laps @ 00:51:12
3 Paul Sadoff 3 laps @ 00:21:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Shaw 8 laps @ 00:51:45
2 David Pouncy 8 laps @ 00:52:21
3 James Bender 7 laps @ 00:48:41
4 Russell Pratt 7 laps @ 00:50:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 00:54:05
2 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 7 laps @ 00:48:07
3 Martin Debono 7 laps @ 00:48:36
4 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 laps @ 00:48:40
5 Brian Becker 7 laps @ 00:48:51
6 Marco Soldano Savvy Bike 7 laps @ 00:49:29
7 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:51:14
8 Mike Heenan 7 laps @ 00:54:49
9 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 00:55:00
10 Scott Zavack Ibis/Buy-cell.com 6 laps @ 00:53:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team 6 laps @ 00:41:52
2 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 00:41:53
3 Kyle Erickson 6 laps @ 00:43:32
4 Christy Vahlberg 5 laps @ 00:39:39
5 Christian Parker 5 laps @ 00:43:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Bittinger 6 laps @ 00:42:53
2 Jeremy Ellis 5 laps @ 00:39:02
3 Richard Snyder 5 laps @ 00:42:36
4 Rainer Zaechelein Menlo Velo 5 laps @ 00:45:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson 10 laps @ 01:02:42
2 Tim Marshall STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK 10 laps @ 01:06:09
3 Mary Maroon Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 laps @ 01:02:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Taylor 8 laps @ 00:52:25
2 Brian Ferrario 7 laps @ 00:49:29
3 Kevin Pelley 4 laps @ 00:30:15
4 Justin Hintz 2 laps @ 00:13:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 6 laps @ 00:43:08
2 Joy Franco 6 laps @ 00:45:20
3 Jenna Neustaetter 6 laps @ 00:51:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 ? Dnp Sue Lin HOLT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Dillard 7 laps @ 00:46:21
2 Campbell Steers 7 laps @ 00:47:40
3 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 7 laps @ 00:50:52
4 Hannah Lawrence Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7 laps @ 00:51:52
5 Kathleen Bortolussi 7 laps @ 00:53:00
6 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 6 laps @ 00:47:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 5 laps @ 00:38:23
2 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 5 laps @ 00:39:29
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 4 laps @ 00:38:01
4 Lily Sanders 4 laps @ 00:38:05
5 Emily Knowles 4 laps @ 00:42:21
6 Maddie Barwick Family Cycling 3 laps @ 00:36:26
7 Violet Switzer 3 laps @ 00:44:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shilpa Rao Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:41:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bergeron 6 laps @ 00:48:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorri Lee lown Savvy Bike 5 laps @ 00:44:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortni Thrasher Queens of Dirt 4 laps @ 00:45:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 1