Log In
South Australian CX Championships @ Gepps Cross • Aug 4 2019
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
6
5
5
5.8
3.7
Mostly Cloudy, 15 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5
Moisture
5
Accel
5.8
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Christopher Jongewaard Norwood CC 0:44:02 06:13 06:34 06:25 06:03 06:10 06:17 06:17
2 Matthew Bird Adelaide University CC 0:44:55 06:15 06:33 06:26 06:31 06:25 06:25 06:18
3 Max Hardy Adelaide University CC 0:45:00 06:18 06:32 06:32 06:31 06:33 06:16 06:15
4 Curtis Dowdell Norwood CC 0:45:59 06:44 06:31 06:32 06:34 06:34 06:32 06:28
5 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:46:06 06:45 06:31 06:32 06:34 06:34 06:33 06:34
6 Jay Callaghan Norwood CC 0:47:07 06:56 06:40 06:38 06:38 06:42 06:38 06:51
7 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide CC 0:49:00 06:57 06:39 06:58 07:08 06:57 07:10 07:08
8 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:49:22 07:19 06:54 06:59 06:58 07:04 07:04 07:00
9 Soren Kristensen Norwood CC 0:49:30 07:35 07:02 06:54 06:58 07:02 06:57 06:58
10 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:50:26 07:00 06:38 06:42 06:56 07:11 07:58 07:58
11 Luke Finlay Norwood CC 0:51:11 07:45 07:24 07:16 07:10 07:11 07:13 07:09
DNF Angus Dickson Adelaide University CC 07:18 06:54 06:58 07:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Amber Pate Norwood CC 0:44:46 07:28 07:14 07:26 07:32 07:25 07:39
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:45:14 07:23 07:20 07:40 07:30 07:32 07:47
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide University CC 0:45:51 07:30 07:35 07:42 07:42 07:49 07:31
4 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide CC 0:46:05 07:36 07:35 07:42 07:45 07:40 07:45
5 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:48:51 07:54 08:10 08:08 08:09 08:11 08:16
6 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide CC 0:52:01 08:31 08:16 08:32 08:39 08:50 09:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liam Underwood Norwood CC 0:09:43 09:43
2 Sebastian Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:09:44 09:44
3 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:11:02 11:02
4 Ryan Underwood Norwood CC 0:11:23 11:23
5 Edwin Hawthorn South Coast CC 0:11:39 11:39
6 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:11:45 11:45
7 Oscar Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:12:08 12:08
8 Isla Taylor South Coast CC 0:12:39 12:39
9 Rhys Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:12:53 12:53
10 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:13:06 13:06
11 Marlon Seneque Port Adelaide CC 0:13:45 13:45
12 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:13:50 13:50
13 Malli Loaker-robbins Port Adelaide CC 0:18:26 18:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Felix Bull AMBC/PACC 0:16:59 08:38 08:21
2 Yibin Khuu Port Adelaide CC 0:17:12 08:33 08:38
3 Tom Williams Adelaide MTB Club 0:17:26 08:40 08:46
4 Lachlan Thomson Port Adelaide CC 0:11:53 11:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Inneke Beggs South Coast CC 0:19:37 09:36 10:00
2 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:23:12 11:08 12:03
3 Lilja Seneque Port Adelaide CC 0:13:54 13:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:15:41 07:48 07:52
2 Leonard Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:15:44 07:50 07:54
3 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:15:47 07:49 07:58
4 Ricardo Goncalves Adelaide MTB Club 0:18:44 09:12 09:32
5 Maximilian Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:20:49 09:39 11:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jess Williams Adelaide MTB Club 0:17:20 08:37 08:42
2 Mirella Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:18:48 09:37 09:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Albert Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:22:21 07:19 07:26 07:35
2 Jacob Koop South Coast CC 0:22:44 07:19 07:42 07:43
3 Connor Sanderson AMBC/PACC 0:25:41 08:17 08:48 08:35
4 Hugh Nicholas South Coast CC 0:28:01 08:34 09:27 09:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anook Simpson Adelaide MTB Club 0:25:42 08:24 08:42 08:34
2 Jacqueline Voltz Port Adelaide CC 0:27:37 08:45 09:02 09:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:46:51 06:27 06:33 06:43 06:39 06:47 06:55 06:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Talia Simpson South Coast CC 0:48:28 08:06 08:04 08:11 08:12 07:55 07:57
2 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:45:49 08:12 08:50 09:24 09:48 09:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:10:27 10:27
2 Harrison Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:13:42 13:42
3 Henry Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:15:01 15:01
4 Lucy Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:15:37 15:37
5 Maeve Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:16:29 16:29
6 Matthew Thomson Port Adelaide CC 0:17:52 17:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:35:23 06:44 06:44 07:09 07:16 07:29
2 Timothy Tuppence Port Adelaide CC 0:35:48 06:46 06:46 07:26 07:29 07:19
3 Damien Hall Adelaide MTB Club 0:35:57 06:46 06:46 07:26 07:30 07:27
4 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:37:41 06:55 06:55 08:10 07:56 07:42
5 Luke Betros Port Adelaide CC 0:42:15 07:51 07:51 08:51 08:51 08:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:33:48 06:23 06:23 06:57 06:57 07:05
2 Frank Smith Norwood CC 0:34:24 06:36 06:36 07:07 07:13 06:50
3 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:34:29 06:35 06:35 07:07 07:13 06:56
4 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 0:35:15 06:34 06:34 07:52 07:13 07:00
5 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:35:57 06:58 06:58 07:19 07:19 07:21
6 Lewis Hewton Adelaide MTB Club 0:36:02 07:16 07:16 07:07 07:13 07:07
7 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:36:07 07:04 07:04 07:24 07:20 07:14
8 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:37:18 07:10 07:10 07:47 07:37 07:33
9 Benny Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:37:57 07:11 07:11 07:49 07:54 07:49
10 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:38:59 07:26 07:26 08:00 07:48 08:17
11 Will Dickeson Port Adelaide CC 0:39:46 06:52 08:00 08:14 08:43 07:55
12 Daniel Searson Port Adelaide CC 0:35:07 08:36 08:36 09:07 08:47
13 Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:35:33 08:31 08:31 09:16 09:14
DNF John Oakes Adelaide MTB Club 07:21 07:21 10:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:34:29 06:18 06:58 07:03 06:57 07:11
2 Ryan Beggs South Coast CC 0:35:31 06:29 07:12 07:18 07:15 07:14
3 Tim Klein Adelaide MTB Club 0:36:00 06:37 07:23 07:17 07:19 07:23
4 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:36:36 06:44 07:17 07:19 07:37 07:37
5 Paul Suter Adelaide MTB Club 0:36:41 06:44 07:24 07:25 07:44 07:23
6 Adrian Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:33:51 07:49 08:40 08:27 08:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 0:35:51 06:49 07:13 07:15 07:17 07:16
2 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:36:28 07:00 07:18 07:26 07:23 07:19
3 George Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:37:28 07:15 07:28 07:34 07:38 07:31
4 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:37:55 07:16 07:31 07:39 07:43 07:44
5 Phil Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:38:36 07:17 07:28 07:42 08:02 08:05
6 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:39:00 07:22 07:40 07:47 08:00 08:08
7 Daniel Voltz Port Adelaide CC 0:39:32 07:48 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:10
8 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:40:11 07:50 08:06 07:58 08:11 08:03
9 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:43:44 07:50 08:24 08:31 08:23 10:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:36:33 07:16 07:15 07:25 07:20 07:15
2 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:36:55 07:16 07:18 07:22 07:21 07:35
3 David Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:38:41 07:37 07:33 07:46 07:48 07:54
4 David Homburg Norwood CC 0:38:44 07:34 07:50 07:38 07:51 07:49
5 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide CC 0:39:34 07:33 07:50 08:06 08:07 07:55
6 Stewart Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:39:59 07:46 07:55 08:09 08:08 07:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTB Club 0:39:25 08:23 07:45 07:45 07:46 07:44
2 Roger Pate Norwood CC 0:41:19 08:34 08:13 08:10 08:12 08:09
3 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:42:09 08:47 08:19 08:21 08:24 08:15
4 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:44:14 09:07 08:48 08:44 08:52 08:42
5 Philip Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:44:17 09:01 08:49 08:55 08:56 08:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:36:20 09:27 08:56 08:53 09:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Phillip Innes Brunswick CC 0:43:44 12:05 10:21 10:22 10:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Russel Christie-taylor Norwood CC 0:35:00 06:07 07:05 07:16 07:20 07:10
2 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide University CC 0:35:54 06:26 07:16 07:28 07:52 06:49
3 David Rossi Norwood CC 0:36:39 06:16 07:26 07:44 07:19 07:52
4 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:39:04 06:33 07:50 08:20 08:10 08:08
5 Michael Devitt Adelaide University CC 0:35:27 07:24 09:15 08:59 09:47
6 Nick Underwood Norwood CC 0:38:47 14:49 08:04 07:48 08:05
DNF Gordon Pipe Port Adelaide CC 06:32 08:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:47:07 06:29 08:06 06:29 06:34 06:29 06:30 06:26
2 Aidan Lampe Port Adelaide CC 0:47:23 08:11 07:38 07:45 07:57 08:10 07:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:45:37 07:29 07:39 07:37 07:34 07:37 07:40
2 Kelly Fettes Port Adelaide CC 0:48:46 09:17 09:51 09:51 09:52 09:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide CC 0:33:27 08:49 08:07 08:04 08:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kara Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:37:57 10:27 08:55 09:03 09:29
2 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:38:46 10:05 09:23 09:38 09:39
3 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:41:21 10:32 10:05 10:23 10:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide CC 0:39:57 08:53 07:48 07:42 07:48 07:44
2 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:41:59 08:41 08:00 08:00 08:23 08:54
3 Sueann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 0:42:39 09:01 08:24 08:23 08:20 08:29
4 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:43:39 09:05 08:27 08:34 08:42 08:49
5 Rachel Goud SA Police CC 0:36:35 09:11 08:55 09:15 09:13
6 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:42:00 10:43 10:09 10:24 10:42
DNF Aurelia Strozik Adelaide MTB Club 08:53 09:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Annabel Cox Port Adelaide CC 0:33:42 08:51 08:17 08:20 08:13
2 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:35:30 09:00 08:44 08:46 08:58
3 Tracey Johnson Port Adelaide CC 0:40:34 10:08 10:09 10:23 09:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Susanne Henry Port Adelaide CC 0:36:01 09:11 08:58 08:53 08:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Elly Wild Adelaide MTB Club 0:41:03 10:23 10:21 10:11 10:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 1