Log In
Hard Knox Cyclocross • Aug 25 2019
5
1.3
2.7
2.3
2.2
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.7
Accel
2.3
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rutherford 0:58:14
2 James Pooler 0:59:50
3 Lance Johnson 1:00:13
4 Jonathan Siuta 1:00:29
5 Alex Davies 1:01:27
6 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:08:06
7 Josh Hogan 0:57:49
8 Ryan Scully 1:05:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris White 1:00:58
2 Trevor Vowles 1:02:00
3 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:03:17
4 Brian Degnan 1:03:21
5 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:38
6 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 1:00:22
7 Rob Hillyard 1:05:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Lubkowski 0:36:29
2 David Ort 0:36:47
3 Josh Hogan 0:37:04
4 Matthew Kumro 0:37:25
5 Dave Dewey 0:37:27
6 Aaron Norwich 0:38:02
7 Joe Prybylski 0:39:26
8 Jamie Hallett 0:40:51
9 Daniel Spurio 0:43:04
10 Matt Hudson 0:44:40
11 Alexander Kozak 0:46:38
DNF Ethan Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Hojnowski 0:36:03
2 Steve Frey 0:38:23
3 Tucker Waugh 0:39:27
4 Nathan Yost 0:39:37
5 Eric Hernandez 0:40:42
6 Gregory Popp 0:41:29
7 Ryan Scully 0:41:57
8 Eric Lee 0:42:52
9 Philip Van peursem 0:43:28
10 Michael Cole 0:44:56
11 Jason Norwich 0:45:06
12 Mark Lawrence 0:45:26
13 Daniel Harris 0:45:47
14 Christopher Lestak 0:46:29
15 Jim Lynch 0:47:01
16 Martin Denysschen 0:36:20
17 Jan Steyn 0:38:18
18 Adam Orsini 0:32:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Rish 0:28:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Degnan 0:18:13
2 Madison Lee 0:18:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mauro 0:46:09
2 Kevin Kyte 0:52:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell 0:44:07
2 Robert Dietrick 0:45:09
3 Gregory Cherr 0:45:25
4 James Hughey 0:45:47
5 Dave Dewey 0:46:29
6 John Roden 0:47:15
7 Rob Hillyard 0:47:29
8 Brian Borowiec 0:47:40
9 Chris Fuller 0:49:01
10 Phillip Hines 0:49:12
11 Jim Gorman 0:51:07
12 Merle Whitehead 0:51:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Gabreski 0:45:52
2 Greg Brett 0:46:16
3 Wayne Rosenthal 0:49:23
4 John Dunn 0:46:10
5 Ed Hutton 0:48:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta 0:36:02
2 Patrick Duffin 0:39:30
3 Jim Gorman 0:39:48
4 Brian Phillips 0:40:31
5 John Roden 0:41:52
6 Merle Whitehead 0:42:03
7 John Crumlish 0:43:51
8 Greg Culver 0:44:30
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:42:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes 0:45:36
2 Rachel Selice 0:48:53
3 Casey Kelly 0:51:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadine Chalmers 0:50:13
2 Katherine Tedesco 0:51:03
3 Michelle Daria 0:51:58
4 Jackie Tedesco 0:52:03
5 Katelyn Murray 0:53:20
6 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn 0:45:43
7 Gayle Hutton 0:45:59
8 Shannon Ripson 0:51:44
9 Heather Yanofsky 0:54:31
10 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:55:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Redding 0:52:49
2 Kate Hasler steilen 0:53:28
3 Lindsay Di lucente 0:55:55
4 Shannon Hegarty 0:57:00
5 Laurie Mcgorry 0:47:01
6 Melanie Lupton 0:50:51
7 Kate Roden 0:48:09
8 Kristen Degnan 0:48:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3