Log In
Syracuse Bicycle Cyclocross Festival Day 1 • Aug 24 2019
Series: CNY CX 2019
5.5
3.1
4.6
4.7
4
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 0:30:18
2 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:31:57
3 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:32:44
4 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:32:48
5 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles 0:33:01
6 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 0:33:55
7 Matt Ruddy Team SOS 0:33:58
8 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA 0:34:07
9 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:34:33
10 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:34:39
11 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 0:36:43
12 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing 0:37:50
13 Shawn Tysco Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 0:39:36
DNF Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:31:29
2 Casey Bernhard 0:32:05
3 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:32:49
4 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:33:42
5 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:34:31
6 Erik Hehl 0:36:55
7 Ty Space 0:37:39
8 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 0:38:32
9 Thomas Lingel 0:38:43
10 Almin Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 0:41:26
11 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE 0:29:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:43:14
2 Rick Cote SOS 0:43:15
3 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:45:26
4 Steve Winslow Stickboy Coffee 0:45:55
5 John Ders 0:43:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:26:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:28:31
2 Colin Ruddy Team SOS 0:29:37
3 Owen Porter CNY Sharks 0:30:23
4 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:30:56
5 Jake Hehl 0:37:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:46:55
2 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:47:16
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:47:34
4 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 0:47:45
5 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 0:48:41
6 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:49:10
7 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:49:44
8 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:50:15
9 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:51:27
10 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling 0:51:36
11 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:51:44
12 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:52:28
13 Donald Davis 0:54:18
14 Brent Bivona 0:54:34
15 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling 0:43:44
16 Ryan Fiddler 0:44:21
DNF R Scott hannan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:48:29
2 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 0:51:00
3 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:51:38
4 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club 0:52:15
5 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle 0:53:03
6 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:44:16
7 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 0:45:01
8 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:45:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:41:31
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:32
3 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:42:49
4 Chris De lancey 0:42:58
5 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 0:45:27
6 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:44
7 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:46:01
8 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Fargo Ad 0:51:17
9 Jerry Visconti Team Resource Cycling 0:41:50
10 John Ders 0:44:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:04:04
2 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:04:27
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:05:21
4 Jay Ganser Cannondale Bicycles 1:05:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:56:43
2 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:57:54
3 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 0:58:11
4 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 1:01:05
5 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange 1:01:53
6 Cooper Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:33
7 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 1:04:40
8 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios 1:07:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:27:24
2 Jay Ganser Cannondale Bicycles 0:27:35
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:27:41
4 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:30:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY 0:44:03
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:44:42
3 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:45:44
4 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:46:43
5 Shari O'shea Pointway Coaching 0:48:45
6 Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:49:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 0:45:58
2 Rebecca Auyer 0:51:34
3 Nicky Jennings 0:53:08
4 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:04
5 Susan Faso 0:43:07
6 Lara Fisher KUHL 0:32:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Fahey 0:25:16
2 Margaret Cameron 0:28:34
3 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:30:34
4 Alyssa Tarantelli 0:40:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & 0:45:48
2 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:45:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma O'shea Pointway Coaching 0:30:24
2 Morgan Buttolph might be 221 0:29:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1