Log In
CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park • Aug 25 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.9
2.8
5.1
5.3
2
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BluntParkCross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.8
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 27:09:00 9:05 9:03 9:02
2 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Sports 27:13:00 9:08 9:00 9:05
3 Patrick Woble Muddy Mayhem 27:38:00 9:10 9:08 9:20
4 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 28:32:00 9:06 9:23 10:04
5 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 28:57:00 9:10 9:43 10:05
6 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 29:12:00 9:34 9:43 9:55
7 Myles Scott NCC 29:51:00 9:41 10:02 10:08
8 Myles Haas Waldo Warriors 29:51:00 9:38 10:09 10:05
9 Daighan Leblanc CompEdge 30:55:00 9:55 10:14 10:47
10 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 32:01:00 10:15 10:40 11:06
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 32:28:00 10:25 10:50 11:13
12 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 33:41:00 9:43 11:44 12:14
13 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 34:19:00 11:20 11:13 11:46
14 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 34:53:00 11:32 11:41 11:40
15 Colby Derosier Expo Wheelmen 35:54:00 11:14 11:57 12:42
16 Colin Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / B 36:22:00 12:02 11:59 12:22
17 Breandan Cole MRC 38:31:00 11:55 12:39 13:58
18 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 38:50:00 12:22 13:02 13:26
19 Bryce Hamilton Eastern Bloc / Farmington Valley Yo 38:53:00 12:26 13:39 12:47
20 Nolan Walker NE Devo 26:48:00 12:17 14:31
21 26:51:00 12:33 14:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 46:54:00 8:03 7:42 7:37 7:45 7:49 7:58
2 Jonathan Anderson J moneys factory elite professional 47:10:00 8:09 7:50 7:53 7:47 7:52 7:40
3 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 48:05:00 7:46 7:40 9:11 7:45 7:52 7:51
4 Greg Gunsalus RSCX 48:06:00 8:07 8:02 8:15 7:59 7:52 7:52
5 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen 48:29:00 8:09 8:02 8:07 8:05 8:05 8:02
6 Johnny Meyerle 12:00:00 AM 50:13:00 8:06 8:18 8:16 8:22 8:27 8:46
7 Camden Brooks Hands On Cycling 50:22:00 8:12 8:25 8:16 8:24 8:31 8:34
8 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 50:40:00 8:34 8:29 8:23 8:19 8:28 8:28
9 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 52:07:00 8:30 8:34 8:24 8:40 9:09 8:50
10 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 52:40:00 8:37 8:40 8:50 9:10 8:37 8:46
DNF Jacob Leblanc 12:00:00 AM DNF 7:57 7:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Henry Komosa CompEdge Fly Racing 40:38:00 8:02 7:59 8:03 8:07 8:27
2 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 41:05:00 8:06 8:08 8:12 8:20 8:20
3 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 41:20:00 8:05 8:09 8:25 8:23 8:19
4 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:05:00 8:20 8:18 8:32 8:26 8:29
5 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered b 42:19:00 8:38 8:20 8:30 8:31 8:20
6 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:19:00 8:17 8:37 8:35 8:30 8:20
7 Jonathan Meuse Exeter cycles 43:16:00 8:35 8:30 8:33 8:47 8:52
8 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 43:36:00 8:39 8:46 8:45 8:41 8:45
9 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 43:47:00 8:36 8:48 9:01 8:37 8:44
10 Mitchell Erickson 43:47:00 9:31 8:52 8:32 8:30 8:22
11 Chuck Munn 44:09:00 9:15 8:42 8:42 8:47 8:43
12 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 44:41:00 8:37 8:51 8:52 9:05 9:15
13 Morgan Macleod 44:57:00 9:12 8:47 9:01 9:04 8:53
14 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 45:25:00 9:05 8:48 9:02 9:07 9:24
15 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 45:49:00 9:14 9:03 9:05 9:08 9:20
16 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 46:00:00 9:34 9:12 9:19 9:05 8:51
17 Nicholas Hrvatin 46:05:00 9:07 9:09 9:07 9:23 9:20
18 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 46:08:00 9:17 9:02 9:15 9:28 9:07
19 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 48:19:00 9:17 9:52 9:52 9:45 9:33
20 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 48:50:00 9:42 9:40 9:35 9:51 10:03
21 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 49:31:00 9:41 9:41 9:34 10:04 10:31
22 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 50:02:00 10:21 9:59 9:48 9:56 9:59
23 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered b 41:29:00 10:13 10:10 10:37 10:30
24 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 43:01:00 11:00 10:20 10:28 11:13
DNF Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight DNF 10:48
DNF Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF 9:02
DNF Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling DNF 8:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Sterz Apex Velo 42:22:00 8:40 8:23 8:25 8:28 8:26
2 David Stearns FrItz's Bicycle Shop 42:23:00 8:38 8:24 8:25 8:29 8:27
3 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 42:24:00 8:30 8:32 8:26 8:09 8:48
4 Shawn Haley 42:34:00 9:03 8:20 8:31 8:26 8:14
5 Simon L pendleton Highline Racing 43:58:00 9:05 8:50 8:40 8:43 8:41
6 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 44:03:00 8:39 8:43 8:50 9:03 8:48
7 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 44:15:00 9:12 8:44 8:43 8:45 8:51
8 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 44:23:00 8:40 8:43 8:58 9:00 9:03
9 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 45:02:00 8:54 9:06 9:10 8:57 8:55
10 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 45:08:00 8:46 8:54 9:01 9:19 9:09
11 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 45:10:00 8:56 8:59 9:07 9:04 9:04
12 Trevor Bouchard 45:13:00 9:06 8:49 9:14 9:05 8:59
13 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 45:42:00 9:20 8:59 9:06 9:09 9:08
14 Louis Cote VMPS 46:08:00 9:24 8:55 9:03 9:16 9:30
15 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 46:13:00 9:28 9:21 9:15 9:07 9:03
16 Nicholas Hrvatin 46:15:00 9:20 9:00 9:09 9:42 9:04
17 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 46:18:00 9:03 9:14 9:14 9:32 9:15
18 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 46:19:00 9:43 9:14 9:09 9:11 9:03
19 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 47:28:00 9:32 9:23 9:26 9:45 9:22
20 Ian Carrico Northampton Bicycle Racing 47:29:00 9:55 9:24 9:43 9:20 9:08
21 Uri Halevi BikeReg 47:56:00 10:01 9:22 9:36 9:25 9:32
22 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 48:01:00 9:51 9:29 9:43 9:23 9:36
23 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 48:07:00 9:19 9:26 9:35 10:04 9:43
24 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 48:22:00 9:53 9:25 9:41 9:38 9:46
25 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 48:32:00 9:54 9:25 9:42 9:41 9:50
26 Chris Brackett 49:20:00 9:46 9:40 9:54 10:03 9:57
27 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 49:40:00 9:19 9:59 10:23 10:06 9:53
28 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 49:40:00 9:52 10:03 10:05 10:00 9:40
29 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 50:05:00 10:16 9:39 9:50 10:11 10:09
30 Todd Griffin Exeter Cycles 50:05:00 10:40 9:50 9:44 9:55 9:57
31 Ian Thompson Laurel 50:54:00 10:04 10:02 10:11 10:29 10:09
32 Burke Warren Competitive Edge racing 51:15:00 10:24 9:56 10:30 10:23 10:02
33 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 51:21:00 10:39 10:08 10:21 10:10 10:04
34 Ron Goodwin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 51:34:00 10:36 10:26 10:06 10:34 9:52
35 Matthew Proulx Competitive Edge Racing 51:45:00 10:33 10:15 10:26 10:25 10:06
36 Matthew Bys Comp edge racing 51:56:00 10:16 10:29 10:29 10:24 10:19
37 David Parrish-hil 51:58:00 10:44 10:08 10:28 10:28 10:12
38 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 52:21:00 10:38 10:11 10:29 10:29 10:34
39 Bill Killough-hill 52:45:00 10:35 10:04 10:40 10:47 10:39
40 Noah Leavitt 52:57:00 10:33 10:17 10:23 10:51 10:54
41 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 54:32:00 10:43 10:08 10:23 10:02 13:16
42 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 54:59:00 9:01 9:03 9:17 10:24 17:14
43 Jonathan Pope 42:44:00 11:26 10:14 10:43 10:21
44 Patrick Lessard Competitive edge race team 42:57:00 11:04 10:32 10:47 10:35
45 George Collins Compedge 43:01:00 11:32 10:44 10:28 10:18
46 Maximiliano Delacruz Radspringfield 43:16:00 11:23 10:55 10:44 10:14
47 Jason Murawski Competitive Edge Racing 43:30:00 10:38 10:37 11:07 11:08
48 Alexis Weck Rad Springfield 44:03:00 11:23 10:29 11:06 11:06
49 Kevin Danis Fritzís bicycle shop 44:08:00 11:26 10:50 11:04 10:48
50 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 44:08:00 11:32 11:00 11:05 10:32
51 Jay Mcwilliams 44:21:00 11:20 10:53 10:49 11:19
52 Phil Leblanc Competitive edge 44:21:00 11:30 10:44 11:09 10:58
53 Joshua Bressem the doughnuts are winning 46:01:00 11:26 11:22 11:40 11:34
54 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 46:10:00 11:53 11:06 11:27 11:44
55 Jarec Rondeau 47:17:00 12:43 11:17 11:32 11:47
56 Bj Calvi Misfits 48:02:00 11:52 12:05 11:57 12:09
57 Jose Cid 49:07:00 11:31 12:27 12:28 12:42
DNF Keith Kaminski Boston College DNF 10:33 9:47 9:44
DNF Jonathon Jasak DNF 10:07 10:31
DNF Ron Laiho Comp Edge DNF 11:31
DNF Neal Bachmann Umass Bike Racing Club DNF 8:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Coakley Jopling 47:53:00 8:20 7:48 7:50 7:50 8:01 8:04
2 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts 49:32:00 8:05 8:10 8:16 8:14 8:14 8:33
3 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 50:38:00 8:23 8:06 8:19 8:30 8:37 8:43
4 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 50:58:00 8:37 8:24 8:26 8:32 8:28 8:32
5 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 51:37:00 8:24 8:19 8:34 8:42 8:44 8:54
6 Josh Rice Northampton Bicycle Racing 52:49:00 8:23 8:42 8:55 9:08 8:50 8:51
7 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling/Airline Cycles 55:16:00 8:42 9:06 9:24 9:18 9:21 9:25
8 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 56:48:00 9:03 9:20 9:44 9:34 9:29 9:38
DNF Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles DNF 8:19 8:13 8:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:37:00 8:11 8:01 8:07 8:13 8:05
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 40:37:00 8:11 8:01 8:07 8:12 8:07
3 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 40:57:00 8:16 8:05 8:10 8:15 8:11
4 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 41:37:00 8:12 8:16 8:26 8:24 8:20
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:42:00 8:31 8:18 8:17 8:21 8:16
6 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 41:42:00 8:19 8:26 8:20 8:22 8:15
7 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 41:45:00 8:20 8:22 8:24 8:24 8:17
8 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 41:52:00 8:33 8:19 8:20 8:21 8:19
9 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 42:01:00 8:40 8:19 8:27 8:24 8:11
10 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering 42:02:00 8:47 8:20 8:25 8:27 8:03
11 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 42:06:00 8:32 8:18 8:18 8:34 8:25
12 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 42:14:00 8:33 8:26 8:27 8:28 8:20
13 John Golden Corner Cycle 42:38:00 8:41 8:16 8:14 9:00 8:28
14 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 42:57:00 8:38 8:35 8:23 8:42 8:39
15 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 43:11:00 8:41 8:28 8:38 8:38 8:47
16 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 43:22:00 8:44 8:31 8:41 8:42 8:43
17 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 43:35:00 8:59 8:36 8:36 8:31 8:54
18 Ciaran Mangan Landryís bicycles 43:46:00 8:56 8:53 8:41 8:43 8:34
19 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 43:56:00 8:47 8:40 8:45 8:54 8:51
20 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 44:16:00 8:58 8:39 8:54 8:45 9:02
21 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 45:22:00 8:58 9:02 9:13 9:06 9:03
22 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 45:26:00 9:28 8:56 8:59 9:01 9:02
23 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 46:45:00 9:43 9:14 9:10 9:16 9:22
24 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 47:30:00 9:27 9:44 9:29 9:26 9:25
25 Mark Mahoney 47:31:00 9:43 9:23 9:37 9:23 9:25
26 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 46:03:00 10:54 11:22 11:33 12:14
27 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 49:12:00 12:32 12:07 12:59 11:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Royce Yeomans 42:38:00 8:21 8:27 8:38 8:36 8:36
2 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 42:56:00 8:24 8:24 8:41 8:39 8:47
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 43:28:00 8:24 8:34 8:42 8:54 8:54
4 David Morgan GOM Racing 43:47:00 8:46 8:50 8:46 8:47 8:38
5 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 44:05:00 8:28 8:47 8:56 8:58 8:56
6 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 44:39:00 8:41 8:35 9:05 9:05 9:14
7 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 45:11:00 9:07 8:58 8:58 8:57 9:10
8 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 46:03:00 8:56 9:15 9:15 9:17 9:20
9 Keith Honda C4 46:11:00 9:07 9:17 9:14 9:20 9:13
10 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 47:18:00 9:20 9:28 9:31 9:32 9:28
11 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 47:24:00 9:36 9:27 9:34 9:26 9:21
12 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composite 49:18:00 10:18 10:03 9:45 9:33 9:38
13 Allan Dias 49:57:00 9:48 10:09 10:11 9:50 10:00
14 David White 1K2Go 51:51:00 10:16 10:04 10:20 10:32 10:40
15 Bill Killough-hill 52:16:00 10:19 10:05 10:25 10:35 10:52
16 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing 42:53:00 10:26 10:39 11:00 10:49
17 Gerry Remsen Portland Velo Club 49:20:00 12:06 12:28 12:23 12:23
DNF Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania DNF 9:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 42:10:00 8:22 8:15 8:27 8:32 8:34
2 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 43:25:00 8:25 8:38 8:41 8:44 8:58
3 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 44:12:00 8:35 8:45 8:52 8:55 9:06
4 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 47:14:00 9:54 9:23 9:14 9:15 9:29
5 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 47:27:00 9:12 9:44 9:34 9:35 9:23
6 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 48:10:00 9:22 9:30 9:36 9:48 9:54
7 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 48:10:00 9:25 9:41 9:48 9:39 9:38
8 Leigh Gehringer-wiar Northampton Bicycle 49:12:00 9:23 9:34 9:54 9:53 10:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 47:37:00 9:00 9:12 9:27 10:05 9:54
2 Maura Bergan Competitive Edge Racing 48:25:00 9:47 9:25 9:38 9:42 9:53
3 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike Loverboy Racing 49:31:00 9:56 9:40 9:52 10:03 10:01
4 Sarah Weiskittel 50:14:00 10:02 9:52 10:10 10:04 10:08
5 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 50:40:00 10:00 10:07 10:08 10:15 10:11
6 Angelea Preston MCCR 51:22:00 10:01 10:05 10:16 10:44 10:16
7 Kate Bergren Socialist Claptrap 43:09:00 10:45 10:37 11:02 10:45
8 Karen Kurowski Cyclonauts 43:26:00 11:02 10:52 10:51 10:42
9 Kate Powers 45:39:00 10:57 10:55 11:08 12:38
10 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 49:11:00 12:26 12:13 12:30 12:03
11 Emma Martin 52:33:00 12:19 14:27 13:16 12:31
12 Zoe Dillon-davidson 40:22:00 12:26 14:27 13:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3