Log In
VICCXS R6 - DDCX - Coburg Velodrome • Jul 7 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 16 degrees C, wind 29 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #viccxs

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13
1 Garry Millburn Peloton Sports 0:57:15 - 6:02 4:37 4:43 4:44 4:37 4:38 4:34 4:39 4:38 4:49 4:40 4:27
2 Adrian Jackson Dirt Riders 0:57:19 +00:04 6:09 4:35 4:41 4:43 4:37 4:40 4:30 4:38 4:39 4:50 4:40 4:29
3 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:57:24 +00:09 6:02 4:37 4:44 4:45 4:37 4:40 4:30 4:38 4:38 4:48 4:41 4:37
4 Ben Walkerden Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:57:51 +00:36 6:04 4:36 4:42 4:44 4:38 4:39 4:33 4:40 4:39 4:48 4:41 5:03
5 Daniel Braunsteins Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:58:08 +00:53 6:06 4:36 4:42 4:43 4:39 4:42 4:45 4:44 4:46 4:50 4:42 4:46
6 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide CC 0:58:23 +01:08 6:06 4:35 4:42 4:44 4:38 4:40 4:38 4:45 4:49 4:53 4:51 4:56
7 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club 0:59:03 +01:48 6:25 4:46 4:46 4:45 4:48 4:41 4:50 4:48 4:50 4:42 4:47 4:49
8 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 0:59:07 +01:52 6:11 4:51 4:53 4:46 4:49 4:44 4:47 4:49 4:50 4:46 4:51 4:43
9 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:59:14 +01:59 6:20 4:49 4:47 4:47 4:49 4:42 4:47 4:49 4:51 4:46 4:50 4:51
10 Nicholas Norden St Kilda Cycling Club 0:59:28 +02:13 6:08 4:34 4:51 4:45 4:48 4:50 4:56 4:53 4:54 4:48 4:50 5:05
11 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League 1:00:05 +02:50 6:18 4:45 4:50 4:47 4:49 4:47 4:52 4:56 4:58 4:59 4:59 4:57
12 Domenic Paolilli Brunswick Cycling Club 1:00:13 +02:58 6:50 4:49 4:52 4:49 4:48 4:46 4:51 4:50 4:52 4:56 4:54 4:49
13 Ben May Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:57:11 -1 LAP 6:24 5:05 5:02 5:03 5:08 5:01 4:59 5:07 5:13 5:04 4:59
14 Simon Ritchie Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:57:16 -1 LAP 7:00 5:09 5:00 4:57 4:59 4:59 5:05 5:02 5:01 5:01 4:57
15 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:57:28 -1 LAP 6:42 4:46 4:57 4:51 4:51 4:45 4:51 4:50 5:33 5:47 5:28
16 John Vroom St Kilda Cycling Club 0:57:29 -1 LAP 6:28 5:00 5:01 4:58 5:11 5:07 4:59 5:19 5:02 5:08 5:11
17 Ashley Sek Melbourne Cycling League 0:57:57 -1 LAP 6:40 4:58 5:07 5:07 5:11 5:03 5:04 5:03 5:06 5:18 5:15
18 John Groves Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:57:59 -1 LAP 6:40 5:11 5:04 5:09 5:02 5:00 5:02 5:04 5:20 5:13 5:09
19 Stuart Smith Leongatha Cycling Club 0:58:05 -1 LAP 6:56 5:09 5:05 5:08 5:04 5:11 5:00 5:05 5:12 5:04 5:05
20 Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League 0:58:09 -1 LAP 6:24 5:04 5:00 4:54 5:02 5:02 5:08 5:01 4:59 6:25 5:04
21 Kieran Thompson Melbourne University CC 0:58:28 -1 LAP 6:29 6:48 4:57 5:01 4:58 5:04 5:02 5:07 5:00 5:04 4:50
22 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 0:58:33 -1 LAP 6:58 5:09 5:03 5:07 5:03 5:12 5:12 5:05 5:12 5:13 5:14
23 Dylan Benson Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:58:38 -1 LAP 6:53 5:11 5:04 5:07 5:02 5:13 5:08 5:10 5:14 5:18 5:12
24 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks 0:58:59 -1 LAP 6:40 5:07 5:15 5:07 5:09 5:11 5:13 5:08 5:22 5:20 5:20
25 Ashley Ray Blackburn Cycling Club 0:59:24 -1 LAP 6:43 5:07 5:11 5:06 5:08 5:16 5:24 5:21 5:23 5:25 5:13
26 Brett Kellett Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:59:34 -1 LAP 6:52 5:13 5:11 5:11 5:09 5:13 5:16 5:14 5:19 5:25 5:24
27 Jeremy Cameron St Kilda Cycling Club 0:59:37 -1 LAP 6:18 5:03 4:51 4:51 4:53 4:52 4:57 4:50 4:57 6:22 7:37
28 Anthony Drofenik MTBA 1:00:00 -1 LAP 7:01 5:10 5:06 5:09 5:13 5:16 5:22 5:32 5:31 5:20 5:14
29 Leigh De luca Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:00:04 -1 LAP 6:57 5:15 5:20 5:24 5:14 5:15 5:22 5:21 5:19 5:16 5:14
30 Alexander Matthews Blackburn Cycling Club 1:00:05 -1 LAP 6:37 5:01 5:21 5:20 5:17 5:13 5:48 5:11 5:34 5:28 5:09
31 Robert Young Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club 1:00:09 -1 LAP 6:47 5:16 5:14 5:12 5:18 5:29 5:23 5:17 5:29 5:22 5:15
32 Joshua Gallagher Geelong Mountain Bike Club 1:01:14 -1 LAP 6:55 5:20 5:19 5:21 5:21 5:25 5:21 5:31 5:34 5:32 5:28
33 Nicholas Rhodes Geelong Cycling Club 1:00:27 -2 LAP 6:57 5:19 5:20 5:23 5:21 5:17 10:06 5:26 5:30 5:43
34 Nicholas Edwards Brunswick Cycling Club 0:57:08 -3 LAP 7:26 6:04 6:05 6:12 6:16 6:08 6:19 6:13 6:19
35 Neil Van der ploeg Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club 0:41:29 -4 LAP 6:41 4:46 4:54 4:53 4:54 4:55 5:05 5:16
36 James Morton Geelong Cycling Club 0:34:43 -6 LAP 7:15 5:16 5:16 5:21 5:33 5:57
37 Peter Arch Geelong Cycling Club 0:38:09 -6 LAP 7:04 5:23 5:20 5:39 5:43 8:56
38 Kierin Lewis Tamworth CC 0:37:58 -8 LAP 7:05 5:13 5:26 18:59
39 Danny Kah Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:17:14 -9 LAP 7:02 5:07 5:03
40 Che Dungey Brunswick Cycling Club 0:18:38 -9 LAP 7:16 5:33 5:47
41 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League 0:12:16 -10 LAP 7:04 5:11
42 Clint Perrett Melbourne Cycling League 0:06:43 -11 LAP 6:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13
1 Ben Hartwig Beechworth Chain Gang 0:47:36 - - 9 23.3 5:54 5:11 5:11 5:08 5:15 5:09 5:08 5:15 5:20
2 Allan Satchell Stawell-Great Western CC 0:47:49 +00:13 +00:13 9 23.2 6:12 5:09 5:06 5:04 5:21 5:18 5:11 5:13 5:10
3 Nic Njegac 0:47:50 +00:14 +00:01 9 23.2 6:02 5:16 5:10 5:07 5:18 5:19 5:13 5:14 5:06
4 Chris Early Southern Masters Cycling Club 0:47:58 +00:22 +00:08 9 23.1 5:52 5:13 5:13 5:14 5:18 5:20 5:12 5:15 5:15
5 James Meakin Yarra Ranges MTB Club 0:48:00 +00:24 +00:02 9 23.1 6:00 5:11 5:12 5:10 5:20 5:18 5:12 5:15 5:17
6 Ray Seymour Plenty Gorge MTB 0:48:16 +00:40 +00:16 9 22.9 5:53 5:14 5:12 5:13 5:20 5:19 5:16 5:31 5:14
7 Paddy Oliver Melbourne Cycling League 0:48:20 +00:44 +00:04 9 22.9 5:58 5:12 5:14 5:09 5:18 5:19 5:14 5:26 5:24
8 Paris Pollock Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:48:20 +00:44 +00:00 9 22.9 5:56 5:11 5:11 5:11 5:21 5:19 5:39 5:15 5:12
9 Heath Miller Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:48:46 +01:10 +00:26 9 22.7 6:00 5:13 5:12 5:09 5:20 5:23 5:29 5:24 5:31
10 Tim Lemmon Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:48:58 +01:22 +00:12 9 22.6 6:21 5:18 5:18 5:20 5:17 5:17 5:21 5:20 5:21
11 Tom Pearse Bendigo & District CC 0:49:07 +01:31 +00:09 9 22.5 6:41 5:22 5:16 5:16 5:17 5:17 5:23 5:17 5:13
12 Carson George Brunswick Cycling Club 0:49:08 +01:32 +00:01 9 22.5 6:34 5:20 5:17 5:28 5:20 5:20 5:14 5:19 5:11
13 Timothy Holmes Melbourne Cycling League 0:49:09 +01:33 +00:01 9 22.5 6:37 5:18 5:16 5:20 5:23 5:16 5:20 5:13 5:22
14 Wayne Gibbings Brunswick Cycling Club 0:49:09 +01:33 +00:00 9 22.5 6:11 5:20 5:18 5:19 5:26 5:24 5:26 5:20 5:20
15 Eric Johnson Sunbury Cycling Club 0:49:13 +01:37 +00:04 9 22.5 6:22 5:19 5:22 5:26 5:26 5:20 5:19 5:21 5:14
16 Jason De puit Brunswick Cycling Club 0:49:28 +01:52 +00:15 9 22.4 6:31 5:20 5:20 5:24 5:24 5:23 5:22 5:20 5:20
17 Garron Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 0:49:28 +01:52 +00:00 9 22.4 6:28 5:22 5:16 5:26 5:24 5:17 5:25 5:23 5:23
18 Stephen Whiting Melbourne Cycling League 0:49:32 +01:56 +00:04 9 22.4 6:16 5:22 5:22 5:29 5:29 5:25 5:24 5:26 5:14
19 James Callahan St Kilda Cycling Club 0:49:33 +01:57 +00:01 9 22.3 6:24 5:18 5:22 5:30 5:26 5:26 5:24 5:25 5:14
20 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club 0:49:38 +02:02 +00:05 9 22.3 6:08 5:20 5:37 5:28 5:29 5:25 5:22 5:23 5:21
21 Cam Woolcock Brunswick Cycling Club 0:49:44 +02:08 +00:06 9 22.3 6:37 5:23 5:20 5:24 5:22 5:27 5:25 5:24 5:17
22 Steve Munyard Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:49:48 +02:12 +00:04 9 22.2 6:36 5:22 5:23 5:24 5:22 5:28 5:24 5:22 5:20
23 Lewis Crofts Sunbury Cycling Club 0:50:02 +02:26 +00:14 9 22.1 6:20 5:21 5:22 5:25 5:33 5:32 5:25 5:26 5:34
24 Mark Schultz Sunbury Cycling Club 0:50:06 +02:30 +00:04 9 22.1 6:05 5:28 5:36 5:39 5:33 5:27 5:29 5:21 5:23
25 Andrew Burridge Bristol CX 0:50:10 +02:34 +00:04 9 22.1 6:25 5:21 5:23 5:28 5:31 5:33 5:34 5:26 5:24
26 Ben Lehner Melbourne Cycling League 0:50:18 +02:42 +00:08 9 22 6:17 5:25 5:20 5:25 5:31 5:31 5:36 5:35 5:32
27 Marc Loeliger Red Hill Riders MTB 0:50:35 +02:59 +00:17 9 21.9 6:26 5:28 5:24 5:32 5:30 5:39 5:31 5:30 5:29
28 Brent Nichols Wangaratta Cycling Club 0:50:37 +03:01 +00:02 9 21.9 6:34 5:32 5:32 5:29 5:29 5:32 5:31 5:28 5:25
29 Nick Keogh Sunbury Cycling Club 0:50:53 +03:17 +00:16 9 21.8 6:11 5:23 5:29 5:28 5:31 5:32 5:44 5:46 5:43
30 Paul Aubrey Canberra Off Road Cyclists 0:50:56 +03:20 +00:03 9 21.7 6:31 5:27 5:23 5:28 5:38 5:58 5:36 5:27 5:23
31 Ross Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club 0:50:59 +03:23 +00:03 9 21.7 6:23 5:34 5:29 5:32 5:32 5:38 5:43 5:40 5:23
32 Cameron Mckenzie Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:51:08 +03:32 +00:09 9 21.7 6:23 5:28 5:43 5:35 5:30 5:27 5:23 5:26 6:08
33 James Deane Team Mount Beauty 0:51:35 +03:59 +00:27 9 21.5 6:43 5:31 5:34 5:33 5:35 5:39 5:40 5:39 5:37
34 James Kirkham Melbourne Cycling League 0:51:46 +04:10 +00:11 9 21.4 6:52 5:34 5:36 5:33 5:34 5:35 5:43 5:39 5:34
35 James Mountain Brunswick Cycling Club 0:51:50 +04:14 +00:04 9 21.4 6:36 5:29 5:33 5:47 5:50 5:44 5:52 5:40 5:14
36 Martin Fatmaja hoggart Brunswick Cycling Club 0:52:04 +04:28 +00:14 9 21.3 6:50 5:30 5:35 5:49 5:42 5:40 5:38 5:38 5:38
37 Matthew Scott Coburg Cycling Club 0:52:06 +04:30 +00:02 9 21.3 6:30 5:31 5:39 5:51 5:38 5:39 5:44 5:45 5:43
38 Jordie Lindstrom St Kilda Cycling Club 0:52:07 +04:31 +00:01 9 21.2 6:43 5:34 5:41 5:50 5:37 5:46 5:47 5:33 5:32
39 Simon Wright St Kilda Cycling Club 0:52:10 +04:34 +00:03 9 21.2 7:05 5:44 5:41 5:37 5:43 5:31 5:38 5:37 5:29
40 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club 0:52:17 +04:41 +00:07 9 21.2 6:35 5:41 5:45 5:43 5:42 5:46 5:43 5:40 5:37
41 Jonathan Yeates St Kilda Cycling Club 0:52:20 +04:44 +00:03 9 21.2 6:56 5:38 5:47 5:54 5:51 5:36 5:37 5:28 5:28
42 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:52:23 +04:47 +00:03 9 21.1 6:59 5:35 5:39 5:46 5:43 5:48 5:41 5:38 5:30
43 Max Deutsch Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:52:36 +05:00 +00:13 9 21.1 6:33 5:34 5:33 6:08 5:45 5:47 5:49 5:48 5:35
44 Adrian Zanardo Melbourne Cycling League 0:52:36 +05:00 +00:00 9 21 6:55 5:36 5:41 5:43 5:39 5:45 5:49 5:43 5:39
45 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty 0:52:38 +05:02 +00:02 9 21 6:40 5:38 5:39 5:47 5:43 5:50 5:49 5:49 5:38
46 Dugald Mcadam Brunswick Cycling Club 0:52:44 +05:08 +00:06 9 21 6:48 5:35 5:40 5:42 5:43 5:50 5:55 5:44 5:41
47 Adrian Janiszewski Mornington Cycling Club 0:48:09 -1 LAP 0 8 20.4 6:57 5:50 5:50 5:54 5:53 5:57 6:00 5:43
48 Tom Anderson Fat Tyre Flyers MTB 0:48:10 -1 LAP +00:01 8 20.4 7:00 5:39 5:47 6:09 5:51 6:12 5:47 5:40
49 Matthew Slade Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:48:17 -1 LAP +00:07 8 20.4 7:04 5:43 5:38 5:37 5:48 5:53 5:55 6:32
50 Luke Maher Brunswick Cycling Club 0:48:18 -1 LAP +00:01 8 20.4 6:49 5:46 5:56 5:51 5:53 6:03 5:59 5:54
51 Dean Tran MTBA 0:48:47 -1 LAP +00:29 8 20.2 7:05 5:44 5:40 5:50 5:58 5:51 6:13 6:21
52 Stephen Bick Coburg Cycling Club 0:49:06 -1 LAP +00:19 8 20 7:10 5:57 5:51 6:02 5:56 6:00 6:03 6:01
53 Morgan Daniel Brunswick Cycling Club 0:49:13 -1 LAP +00:07 8 20 7:01 5:46 5:43 6:22 6:08 6:07 6:15 5:46
54 James Maebus Dirt Riders 0:49:20 -1 LAP +00:07 8 19.9 6:55 6:01 6:03 6:02 6:04 6:07 6:17 5:47
55 Simon Barnfather MTBA 0:51:45 -1 LAP +02:25 8 19 6:27 5:17 13:24 5:18 5:17 5:15 5:18 5:23
56 Rob Moss Brunswick Cycling Club 0:52:22 -1 LAP +00:37 8 18.8 13:23 5:32 5:39 5:29 5:34 5:29 5:38 5:33
DNF Allister Payne Brunswick Cycling Club 5 21.9 5:59 5:19 5:25 5:34 5:43
DNF Kyle Sherwood Plenty Gorge MTB 4 21.3 5:56 5:21 5:28 6:19
DNF Naish Chapman Coburg Cycling Club 2 18.7 7:03 6:05
DNF Jamie Whitfield Hawthorn Cycling Club 1 17.6 6:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Andrew Stamp Brunswick Cycling Club 0:39:27 - 5:38 5:32 5:39 5:33 5:40 5:45 5:36
2 Sam Baker Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:03 +00:36 6:21 5:26 5:33 5:40 5:48 5:43 5:29
3 Lachlan Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:06 +00:39 5:37 5:49 5:39 5:39 5:45 5:50 5:43
4 Jarred Benham Bendigo & District CC 0:40:45 +01:18 5:48 5:41 5:49 5:54 5:53 5:50 5:46
5 Nash Snooks Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:41:03 +01:36 6:00 6:01 5:39 5:49 5:44 5:53 5:53
6 Lars Cortsen St Kilda Cycling Club 0:41:08 +01:41 6:00 5:55 5:47 5:52 5:50 5:48 5:52
7 Mick Skerritt Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:41:21 +01:54 5:52 5:50 5:51 5:52 5:50 5:59 6:02
8 Jimmy Marchant Port Melbourne Cycles 0:41:53 +02:26 6:53 5:48 5:43 5:50 5:55 5:55 5:44
9 Jason Agosta Red Hill Riders MTB 0:42:18 +02:51 5:54 5:59 5:55 6:06 6:06 6:04 6:09
10 Samuel Daw Brunswick Cycling Club 0:42:42 +03:15 5:51 6:03 6:13 6:03 6:19 6:09 5:59
11 Gwendal Guery MTBA 0:43:01 +03:34 6:35 5:55 6:00 6:07 6:10 5:53 6:18
12 Craig Simons Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:43:15 +03:48 6:12 5:57 6:17 6:25 6:17 6:06 5:57
13 Christopher Black Melbourne Cycling League 0:43:25 +03:58 6:15 6:03 6:04 6:13 6:07 6:15 6:25
14 Christopher Morris Plenty Gorge MTB 0:43:40 +04:13 6:38 6:09 6:05 6:02 6:14 6:01 6:26
15 Peter Elliott Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:43:45 +04:18 7:14 6:19 5:57 6:05 6:12 6:00 5:54
16 Jake Turnbull Brunswick Cycling Club 0:43:54 +04:27 6:02 6:31 6:18 6:13 6:29 6:13 6:04
17 Stephen Mcmahon Melbourne Cycling League 0:43:56 +04:29 6:36 6:00 6:28 6:29 6:15 6:10 5:54
18 Cory Norris-jones You Yangs 0:44:03 +04:36 6:56 6:05 5:59 6:16 6:18 6:17 6:08
19 Richard Hinze Sunbury Cycling Club 0:44:20 +04:53 7:03 6:09 6:11 6:29 6:08 6:11 6:06
20 Martin Bower Brunswick Cycling Club 0:44:45 +05:18 6:29 6:09 6:22 6:25 6:34 6:27 6:15
21 Raph Touzel Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:45:09 +05:42 6:39 6:16 6:29 6:23 6:29 6:29 6:21
22 Matthew Lee Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:17 +05:50 6:34 6:13 6:28 6:42 6:30 6:19 6:26
23 Adam Walsh Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:45:23 +05:56 7:00 6:28 6:22 6:24 6:20 6:18 6:28
24 Damion De soto Coburg Cycling Club 0:45:31 +06:04 7:10 6:28 6:16 6:26 6:21 6:15 6:30
25 Haydn Mclean Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:34 +06:07 6:59 6:20 6:33 6:31 6:37 6:17 6:13
26 Philip De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:35 +06:08 6:40 6:35 6:27 6:33 6:30 6:22 6:24
27 Christian Stewart Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:39 +06:12 7:24 6:19 6:15 6:17 6:25 6:23 6:33
28 Rob Milne Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:45:52 +06:25 6:44 6:08 6:27 6:47 6:32 6:22 6:48
29 Elia Petzierides TBA 0:47:30 +08:03 7:08 6:36 6:31 6:28 6:49 6:39 7:15
30 Colin Bell Sunbury Cycling Club 1:00:02 +20:35 7:39 6:40 6:52 6:43 6:57 6:57 18:10
31 Austin Kha St Kilda Cycling Club 2:25:29 +106:02 7:24 6:48 6:51 6:52 7:12 6:42 103:36:00
32 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club 4:34:04 +234:37 6:49 6:48 6:43 7:00 7:02 7:03 232:34:00
33 Glenn Tarran St Kilda Cycling Club 0:39:34 -1 LAP 7:31 6:29 6:25 6:25 6:19 6:22
34 Ian Fraser MTBA 0:39:37 -1 LAP 6:53 6:33 6:28 6:31 6:32 6:37
35 Bradley Mitchell Sunbury Cycling Club 0:39:38 -1 LAP 7:17 6:30 6:12 6:24 6:33 6:39
36 Doug Harvey Red Hill Riders MTB 0:39:48 -1 LAP 6:58 6:34 6:28 6:33 6:42 6:29
37 Warwick Mcwaters Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:39:53 -1 LAP 7:22 6:30 6:31 6:24 6:32 6:31
38 Matthew Perkins St Kilda Cycling Club 0:40:09 -1 LAP 6:51 6:57 6:33 6:39 6:40 6:26
39 Michael Farr Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:31 -1 LAP 7:18 6:29 6:41 6:48 6:40 6:31
40 Edward Thatcher Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:33 -1 LAP 7:39 6:40 6:40 6:33 6:34 6:24
41 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club 0:40:40 -1 LAP 7:15 6:39 6:42 6:45 6:44 6:32
42 Theo Bridge Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:40 -1 LAP 7:01 6:45 6:41 7:05 6:38 6:26
43 Ewan Nurse Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:50 -1 LAP 7:06 6:44 6:44 6:55 6:47 6:31
44 Sonny Pearce N/A Trial License 0:41:11 -1 LAP 7:36 6:39 6:44 6:43 6:43 6:43
45 William Jetnikoff Brunswick Cycling Club 0:41:20 -1 LAP 7:04 6:37 6:51 6:57 6:45 7:02
46 Adam Boyd Brunswick Cycling Club 0:41:52 -1 LAP 6:37 6:34 8:54 6:25 6:39 6:40
47 David Tannard Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:42:19 -1 LAP 7:40 6:39 6:52 6:44 7:20 7:01
48 Domien Beckers St Kilda Cycling Club 0:42:48 -1 LAP 7:52 6:54 6:44 7:07 7:10 6:57
49 Nic Dorman Plenty Gorge MTB 0:43:22 -1 LAP 7:40 7:02 7:15 7:28 7:03 6:51
50 Marcus Leong MTBA 0:44:38 -1 LAP 7:20 6:51 7:04 7:33 8:07 7:40
51 Troy Laws-herd Cycling Victoria 0:44:43 -1 LAP 9:24 7:03 7:13 7:21 6:59 6:40
52 Stuart Moysey Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:37 -1 LAP 7:00 7:12 7:34 8:32 7:59 7:17
53 David Shelton MTBA 0:36:02 -2 LAP 7:30 6:56 7:01 7:13 7:19
54 Sean Pie Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:39:28 -2 LAP 8:21 7:46 7:44 7:37 7:57
55 Shaun Urie Zeitgeist Racing 0:40:48 -2 LAP 12:28 6:59 7:11 7:03 7:05
56 Connor Mckenzie Brunswick Cycling Club 0:13:18 -5 LAP 6:53 6:23
57 Andrew Baker Geelong Cycling Club 0:13:53 -5 LAP 7:19 6:33
DNF Warwick Sampson Hawthorn Cycling Club 7:18 6:30 6:13 5:35
DNF Sebastian Haeusler Brunswick Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Lew MTBA
Finishers: Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Peta Mullens Bendigo & District CC 0:42:01 - 4:46 5:21 5:19 5:15 5:19 5:21 5:20 5:16
2 Fiona Morris Peloton Sports 0:42:18 +00:17 4:56 5:20 5:20 5:16 5:22 5:17 5:20 5:24
3 Claire Aubrey Canberra Cycling Club 0:42:36 +00:35 4:56 5:24 5:14 5:18 5:20 5:28 5:24 5:27
4 Melissa Anset Warrandyte MTB Club 0:43:33 +01:32 4:55 5:25 5:24 5:30 5:29 5:34 5:32 5:40
5 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club 0:44:33 +02:32 5:06 5:36 5:37 5:34 5:36 5:37 5:34 5:49
6 Erin Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club 0:38:26 -1 LAP 5:11 5:29 5:33 5:33 5:33 5:33 5:30
7 Emma Chilton Melbourne University CC 0:41:07 -1 LAP 5:19 5:48 5:55 6:00 6:05 5:59 5:57
8 Josie Simpson Melbourne Cycling League 0:41:12 -1 LAP 5:19 5:46 5:52 6:02 6:05 6:00 6:04
9 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 0:41:27 -1 LAP 5:29 6:06 5:58 5:59 5:50 6:06 5:55
10 Rebecca Locke Coburg Cycling Club 0:42:03 -1 LAP 8:59 6:38 5:16 5:17 5:15 5:19 5:14
DNF Nadia Combe Hawthorn Cycling Club 5:18 5:52 6:01 6:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Carly Burmeister 0:42:10 - 8:07 5:41 5:31 5:52 5:40 5:35 5:40
2 Elizabeth Windsor Brunswick 0:42:37 +00:27 7:42 5:47 5:49 5:47 5:44 5:53 5:51
3 Dale Maizels Mornington Cycling Club 0:43:50 +01:40 7:57 5:53 5:49 5:59 5:59 6:07 6:02
4 Anna Cleland Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:38:14 -1 LAP 7:55 6:01 6:02 6:08 6:07 5:57
5 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club 0:38:19 -1 LAP 7:43 6:03 6:06 6:11 6:11 6:02
6 Diane Nelson Melbourne Cycling League 0:38:23 -1 LAP 8:00 6:07 6:03 6:08 6:04 5:57
7 Linden Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club 0:38:31 -1 LAP 8:12 5:59 6:08 6:05 6:07 5:56
8 Bizzy Butterworth Mornington Cycling Club 0:39:03 -1 LAP 8:23 6:01 6:08 6:12 6:13 6:02
9 Kate Keown Brunswick Cycling Club 0:39:06 -1 LAP 8:11 6:06 6:11 6:12 6:14 6:08
10 Vanessa Jackson St Kilda Cycling Club 0:39:21 -1 LAP 8:01 6:08 6:17 6:21 6:19 6:11
11 Jo Hunter Melbourne Cycling League 0:39:46 -1 LAP 8:23 6:08 6:27 6:13 6:17 6:15
12 Jane Ollerenshaw Yarra Ranges MTB Club 0:40:19 -1 LAP 8:21 6:25 6:21 6:31 6:22 6:17
13 Phoebe Venables Brunswick 0:41:20 -1 LAP 8:12 6:20 6:28 6:40 6:34 7:03
14 Sarah Turnbull Brunswick Cycling Club 0:43:45 -1 LAP 8:31 6:40 6:57 7:06 7:27 7:00
15 Kristen Theile Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:43:47 -1 LAP 8:58 6:59 7:06 7:03 7:05 6:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Tara Neyland Brunswick Cycling Club 0:38:38 - 7:16 6:06 6:18 6:20 6:12 6:23
2 Joanna Murawska Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:39:27 +00:49 7:16 6:24 6:25 6:30 6:25 6:23
3 Berit Barton Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:39:44 +01:06 7:19 6:29 6:27 6:33 6:35 6:18
4 Bronwyn Johns Sunbury Cycling Club 0:39:46 +01:08 7:37 6:30 6:27 6:31 6:25 6:14
5 Tanya Simpson Plenty Gorge MTB 0:40:10 +01:32 7:24 6:35 6:33 6:31 6:31 6:32
6 Hiddi Tina thorburn Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:34 +01:56 7:26 6:21 6:55 6:56 6:38 6:15
7 Leanne Versteege Chelsea & Peninsula CC 0:40:45 +02:07 7:29 6:44 6:31 6:43 6:43 6:31
8 Alicia Hooper Brunswick Cycling Club 0:41:31 +02:53 8:12 6:43 6:41 6:30 6:40 6:41
9 Amanda Beattie Sunbury Cycling Club 0:42:25 +03:47 8:13 6:57 6:43 6:57 6:54 6:38
10 Ella Baxter Brunswick Cycling Club 0:42:59 +04:21 7:23 7:06 7:01 7:16 7:06 7:04
11 Claire Vincent St Kilda Cycling Club 0:43:15 +04:37 8:35 7:14 6:49 7:02 6:43 6:47
12 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club 0:43:27 +04:49 8:14 7:02 6:55 6:59 7:11 7:03
13 Meghan Thomas Brunswick Cycling Club 0:44:06 +05:28 8:11 7:18 7:17 7:16 6:58 7:03
14 Erin Normoyle Surf Coast Mountain Bike Club 0:44:25 +05:47 7:58 7:18 7:11 7:15 7:15 7:24
15 Jackie Manders Brunswick Cycling Club 0:44:51 +06:13 7:58 6:43 6:57 8:04 7:33 7:33
16 Sarah Thompson MTBA 0:45:03 +06:25 8:06 7:05 7:08 7:33 7:41 7:25
17 Nicole Schiwy Coburg Cycling Club 0:45:03 +06:25 8:55 7:09 7:11 6:59 7:29 7:16
18 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club 0:39:15 -1 LAP 8:34 7:27 7:41 7:34 7:57
19 Lia De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club 0:39:16 -1 LAP 9:18 7:13 7:24 7:20 7:59
20 Fiona Herbert You Yangs 0:40:02 -1 LAP 8:28 7:33 7:51 8:00 8:06
21 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club 0:42:51 -1 LAP 8:45 7:48 8:19 8:44 9:12
22 Alix Watson Preston Cycling Club 0:43:39 -1 LAP 9:16 8:53 8:22 8:28 8:37
23 Jen Sandri St Kilda Cycling Club 0:44:22 -1 LAP 9:24 8:58 8:48 8:50 8:19
24 Elisabeth Pleasants St Kilda Cycling Club 0:44:52 -1 LAP 9:39 8:41 8:48 8:47 8:53
25 Katie Venables Brunswick Cycling Club 0:38:26 -2 LAP 10:43 8:55 9:19 9:26
26 Tamaryn Stevens Coburg Cycling Club 0:46:15 -2 LAP 11:53 11:28 11:15 11:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Rachel Swain Brunswick Cycling Club 0:32:12 - 6:22 6:23 6:28 6:31 6:25
2 Jane Register MTBA 0:44:33 +12:21 8:58 8:40 8:34 9:14 9:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jonathon Keane Brunswick Cycling Club 0:36:01 - 6:04 5:55 6:04 6:03 5:53 5:58
2 Jacques Van der kindere MTBA 0:36:42 +00:41 6:01 6:02 6:11 6:06 6:12 6:06
3 Jordy Graziano Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:32:48 -1 LAP 7:02 6:25 6:33 6:28 6:18
4 Mark Mcquillan MTB Melbourne 0:32:51 -1 LAP 6:58 6:33 6:22 6:29 6:26
5 Jarrod Wilson Brunswick Cycling Club 0:34:54 -1 LAP 6:52 6:45 7:04 7:01 7:09
6 Vincent Rowbottom Coburg Cycling Club 0:37:56 -1 LAP 7:44 7:47 7:39 7:16 7:26
7 David Wohlers Wangaratta Cycling Club 0:31:16 -2 LAP 7:52 7:36 7:52 7:53
8 Lei Yang DDCX 0:38:45 -2 LAP 8:29 9:28 10:03 10:43
9 Robin Zuber MTBA 0:40:40 -2 LAP 9:09 9:56 10:37 10:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Campbell Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club 0:35:46 - 6:05 5:57 6:06 5:57 5:42 5:55
2 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club 0:36:13 +00:27 6:03 5:59 6:06 5:58 6:03 6:01
3 James Stamp Brunswick Cycling Club 0:36:17 +00:31 6:05 6:02 6:09 6:06 6:00 5:51
4 Hayden Vimpani Blackburn Cycling Club 0:32:41 -1 LAP 6:38 6:42 6:32 6:32 6:14
5 Lachlan Stewart Brunswick Cycling Club 0:32:57 -1 LAP 6:52 6:37 6:26 6:28 6:31
6 Henry Loeliger Brunswick Cycling Club 0:37:00 -1 LAP 7:26 7:10 7:26 7:37 7:17
7 Remy Giuliani Team Mount Beauty 0:38:56 -1 LAP 7:19 7:35 7:51 8:08 8:01
8 Mac Agosta Red Hill Riders 0:34:18 -2 LAP 8:25 8:32 8:52 8:26
9 Riley Boyd Brunswick Cycling Club 0:39:11 -2 LAP 8:12 8:55 10:38 11:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ella Vimpani Blackburn Cycling Club 10:21:49 - 621:48:00
2 Phoebe Woolcock Brunswick Cycling Club 10:27:42 +05:53 627:41:00
3 Madeline Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 10:39:17 +17:28 639:16:00
4 Ilaria Cotronei-baird Brunswick Cycling Club 12:00:03 +98:14 720:02:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4