Log In
West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 3 • Aug 17 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.7
1.4
2.6
4
2.3
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #westcoastcxpointsprestige

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.4
Moisture
2.6
Accel
4
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 40:17 7
2 Kobi Gyetvan 40:55 7
3 ?nathan Barton Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 41:14 7
4 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 41:21 7
5 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 41:29 7
6 Gabe Linn mettle cycling 41:31 7
7 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 41:39 7
8 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 41:49 7
9 Kell Mckenzie Squid King Kog 41:49 7
10 Keith Hillier ORNOT 41:52 7
11 Brock Dickie 41:53 7
12 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell 41:53 7
13 Justin Thomas 41:55 7
14 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:11 7
15 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 42:14 7
16 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:14 7
17 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 42:21 7
18 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 42:32 7
19 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle racing 42:43 7
20 Matthew Paez 42:43 7
21 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 42:45 7
22 Ian Megale Upcycle Boise 42:54 7
23 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 42:59 7
24 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery 43:01 7
25 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 43:11 7
26 Ryan Bibko Specialized Bicycles 43:14 7
27 Brad Nelson 43:14 7
28 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 43:16 7
29 Matt Seline 43:20 7
30 Michael Brown Web Cyclery Racing 43:42 7
31 Ian Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo 43:57 7
32 Travis Tucker Trailworks Dirt Devo 43:57 7
33 Gregory Goodwine SC VELO ELITE 43:58 7
34 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 44:00 7
35 Dustin Diede ELIEL 44:04 7
36 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 44:10 7
37 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club 44:13 7
38 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:16 7
39 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster Team 44:18 7
40 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 44:30 7
41 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 44:43 7
42 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 44:44 7
43 Matt Moseley 45:08 7
44 Peter Knudsen 45:09 7
45 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 45:10 7
46 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 45:13 7
47 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE RACING 45:24 7
48 Leonard Garza STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 45:25 7
49 Russ Jackson 45:34 7
50 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 45:41 7
51 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 45:49 7
52 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 45:50 7
53 Jake Olander Bowen Sports Performance 46:02 7
54 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 46:03 7
55 Eric Brown 46:11 7
56 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:32 7
57 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 47:02 7
58 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 47:12 7
59 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 40:24 6
60 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 40:26 6
61 Ken Cashion DFL-CVC 40:48 6
62 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 41:04 6
63 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 41:21 6
64 Joe Fabris Plus3 41:39 6
65 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 41:49 6
66 John Elgart SGW 41:49 6
67 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Pr 41:49 6
68 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:37 6
69 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 43:15 6
70 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 44:33 6
71 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 48:34 6
DNF Callum Ingram VeloReno 32:15 5
DNF Alexander Stephens 14:15 2
DNF John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 14:53 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Dapot Ornot 24:52 4
2 Tyler Ackerson Huck Racing 25:01 4
3 Charles Rausch Voler/ Easton/ 25:03 4
4 Alonso Talbert CNCPT Team 25:06 4
5 Andrew Langfield 25:06 4
6 Keegan Pelton Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 25:09 4
7 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 25:29 4
8 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CNCPT TEAM 25:39 4
9 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 26:17 4
10 Scott Wilson Bell Realestate Cycling 26:41 4
11 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 27:01 4
12 Justin Pitts 27:18 4
13 Mark Barnum Rabid Alpaca Posse 27:50 4
14 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 27:57 4
15 Chris Fuentes 28:03 4
16 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cyclin 28:37 4
17 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs Traffic 28:53 4
18 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 29:18 4
19 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC 29:18 4
20 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 29:21 4
21 Christopher White Kinetic 29:25 4
22 David Von edge 29:46 4
23 Anthony Smith victory Velo Racing 29:50 4
24 ?justin Weisenberger Team City Sacramento 29:50 4
25 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 29:59 4
26 Dylan Loomis 30:41 4
27 Paul Keefer Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 30:44 4
28 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 30:57 4
29 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek 30:57 4
30 Martin Sean 31:10 4
31 Michael Oliver 31:32 4
32 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 31:34 4
33 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 31:46 4
34 Bob Moision 31:47 4
35 Galen Tucker 32:28 4
36 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 24:59 3
37 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 25:28 3
38 Rik Eckert Orange Pedal Cycling 26:34 3
39 Remy Schmidt 26:53 3
40 Michael Welch 27:16 3
41 David Avery CBRE Racing 31:12 3
42 David Herman 31:33 3
43 Thomas Moision CBRE 33:55 2
DNF Tirey Pagel 18:26 2
DNF Rodney Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 44:13 7
2 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster Team 44:56 7
3 Caitlin Bernstein Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 45:03 7
4 Anna Megale Trek CXC 45:04 7
5 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 45:42 7
6 Vida Lopez de san roman Trial Works Dirt Devo 40:24 6
7 Samantha Scott Velosport Jr. Devo Team- Irvine- Ca 41:35 6
8 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling 41:52 6
9 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 42:34 6
10 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 42:41 6
11 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 42:46 6
12 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing 43:14 6
13 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 43:43 6
14 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 44:07 6
15 Emma Herschbach 44:44 6
16 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 45:25 6
17 Diana Sjol SWAT 45:28 6
18 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 45:37 6
19 Kathleen Bortolussi Rock Lobster 46:42 6
20 Kathryn Phillips vive la tarte 47:28 6
21 Lauren Liden michael David Winery 48:22 6
22 Linda Elgart River City 41:38 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maude Farrell Huck Racing 28:11 4
2 Moriah Wilson 28:57 4
3 Alice Walton Huck Racing 30:10 4
4 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 30:44 4
5 Emily Vince Huck Racing 30:44 4
6 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 30:47 4
7 Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 31:16 4
8 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women’s Racing 32:02 4
9 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE 32:33 4
10 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 24:55 3
11 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten (VKCX) 25:07 3
12 Hope Crockell 25:32 3
13 Elizabeth Koebele Velo Reno 26:25 3
14 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women''s Racing 26:30 3
15 Fnu Novita 26:43 3
16 Jamie Jorski 27:05 3
17 Beverley Newman Breakaway Women''s Racing 28:00 3
18 Vanessa Oklejas 28:35 3
19 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 29:21 3
20 Ashley Von edge 33:32 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3