Log In
West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 2 • Aug 17 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.2
1.4
2.9
2.9
2.9
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #westcoastcxpointsprestige

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.4
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2.9
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 41:53 7
2 Kobi Gyetvan 42:21 7
3 ?nathan Barton Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 42:37 7
4 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 42:46 7
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 42:50 7
6 Gabe Linn mettle cycling 43:04 7
7 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell 43:12 7
8 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 43:17 7
9 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 43:19 7
10 Keith Hillier ORNOT 43:29 7
11 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:33 7
12 Brock Dickie 43:36 7
13 Kell Mckenzie Squid King Kog 43:38 7
14 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 43:48 7
15 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 43:49 7
16 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery 43:55 7
17 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 44:18 7
18 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:23 7
19 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 44:30 7
20 Gregory Goodwine SC VELO ELITE 44:38 7
21 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:40 7
22 Ryan Bibko Specialized Bicycles 44:43 7
23 Matthew Paez 44:44 7
24 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 44:45 7
25 Michael Brown Web Cyclery Racing 44:46 7
26 Jake Olander Bowen Sports Performance 45:00 7
27 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 45:01 7
28 Dustin Diede ELIEL 45:03 7
29 Brad Nelson 45:17 7
30 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 45:21 7
31 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle racing 45:44 7
32 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 45:48 7
33 Callum Ingram VeloReno 45:58 7
34 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster Team 46:00 7
35 Matt Seline 46:04 7
36 Anastasio Flores jr 46:13 7
37 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 46:21 7
38 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 46:21 7
39 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 46:21 7
40 Ian Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo 46:22 7
41 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 46:26 7
42 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:30 7
43 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club 46:30 7
44 Joshua Vahlberg 46:44 7
45 Travis Tucker Trailworks Dirt Devo 47:10 7
46 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:12 7
47 Jason Nearn 47:17 7
48 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 47:20 7
49 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:25 7
50 Ben Moomey 47:27 7
51 Russ Jackson 47:30 7
52 Eric Brown 47:56 7
53 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 48:02 7
54 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 48:07 7
55 Leonard Garza STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 48:18 7
56 Pete Zlatnik 48:31 7
57 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Pr 48:35 7
58 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 48:52 7
59 Alexander Stephens 42:00 6
60 Ken Cashion DFL-CVC 42:00 6
61 Lance Crow Monster Media Racing 42:01 6
62 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 42:19 6
63 Joe Fabris Plus3 42:25 6
64 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE RACING 42:32 6
65 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 42:33 6
66 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:40 6
67 James Plummer 42:41 6
68 Eric Bustos trouble/spokesman bicycles 43:01 6
69 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 43:03 6
70 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 43:14 6
71 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 44:05 6
72 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 44:34 6
73 John Elgart SGW 44:48 6
DNF Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 32:35 5
DNF Ben Braxley 40:09 4
DNF Ian Megale Upcycle Boise 13:17 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 38   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Langfield 31:21 5
2 Charles Rausch Voler/ Easton/ 31:24 5
3 Alonso Talbert CNCPT Team 31:46 5
4 Ian Dapot Ornot 31:49 5
5 Tyler Ackerson Huck Racing 32:22 5
6 Keegan Pelton Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 32:43 5
7 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 33:02 5
8 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 33:02 5
9 Jason Mastel-dye 33:46 5
10 Mark Barnum Rabid Alpaca Posse 34:00 5
11 Justin Pitts 34:12 5
12 Matt Parker 34:22 5
13 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 34:28 5
14 Scott Wilson Bell Realestate Cycling 34:37 5
15 Raul De anda 34:56 5
16 Ernie Sayo 35:11 5
17 Michael Steyer 35:30 5
18 Steven Chavez Biotropic Labs 35:46 5
19 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 35:49 5
20 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 35:54 5
21 Kimio Bazett 35:54 5
22 Christopher White Kinetic 36:06 5
23 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC 36:06 5
24 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cyclin 36:11 5
25 Chris Fuentes 36:15 5
26 Brandon Hayden 36:20 5
27 Anthony Smith victory Velo Racing 36:41 5
28 ?justin Weisenberger Team City Sacramento 37:15 5
29 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 37:19 5
30 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 37:46 5
31 David Von edge 38:29 5
32 Dylan Loomis 38:44 5
33 Michael Oliver 38:46 5
34 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cyclin 38:47 5
35 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs Traffic 39:00 5
36 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek 39:02 5
37 Paul Keefer Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 31:38 4
38 Peter Vahlberg Rock Lobster 31:50 4
39 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 31:52 4
40 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 32:12 4
41 Bob Moision 32:26 4
42 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 32:35 4
43 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 32:48 4
44 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 32:49 4
45 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 33:13 4
46 Rodney Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 33:25 4
47 Rik Eckert Orange Pedal Cycling 36:55 4
48 Michael Welch 37:17 4
49 Tirey Pagel 37:51 4
50 David Avery CBRE Racing 32:15 3
51 Thomas Moision CBRE 35:05 3
DQ Alvin Escajeda ENDO CNCPT TEAM 32:43 5
DNF Andreas Schulten Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 26:37 3
DNF Jay Loder Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta 07:49 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caitlin Bernstein Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 45:54 7
2 Anna Megale Trek CXC 46:19 7
3 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 47:23 7
4 Vida Lopez de san roman Trial Works Dirt Devo 48:41 7
5 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster Team 48:43 7
6 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 42:40 6
7 Samantha Scott Velosport Jr. Devo Team- Irvine- Ca 43:08 6
8 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling 43:20 6
9 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 43:46 6
10 Jennie Hawkins 43:55 6
11 Kathryn Phillips vive la tarte 44:25 6
12 Diana Sjol SWAT 44:42 6
13 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 45:05 6
14 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 45:21 6
15 Emma Herschbach 45:26 6
16 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing 45:26 6
17 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45:49 6
18 Sumer Avila Monster Media Women’s Elite Team 46:21 6
19 Kathleen Bortolussi Rock Lobster 48:02 6
20 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 48:38 6
21 Lauren Liden michael David Winery 49:14 6
22 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 42:18 5
23 Linda Elgart River City 42:48 5
24 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 42:58 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maude Farrell Huck Racing 35:12 5
2 Moriah Wilson 35:20 5
3 Alice Walton Huck Racing 37:40 5
4 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 37:59 5
5 Emily Vince Huck Racing 38:36 5
6 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 31:40 4
7 Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 31:43 4
8 Ciara Wing Rock Lobster 32:30 4
9 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 32:49 4
10 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women’s Racing 33:08 4
11 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE 33:15 4
12 Layla Billowitz 33:16 4
13 Zoe Wu 34:10 4
14 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women''s Racing 34:46 4
15 Elizabeth Koebele Velo Reno 35:19 4
16 Ashley Von edge 36:19 4
17 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 37:01 4
18 Beverley Newman Breakaway Women''s Racing 37:17 4
19 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten (VKCX) 38:25 4
20 Shannon Assad Cookie Crushers 40:18 4
21 Vanessa Oklejas 37:03 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4