Log In
2019 National Cyclo-cross Series Race 6 - Samford • Jul 21 2019
Race uploaded by Andrew Viles csv | json
3.5
1.5
3.3
4.2
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 22 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ncxs19

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Garry Millburn 57:06 6:18 6:11 6:19 6:23 6:20 6:28 6:21 6:25 6:21
2 Christopher Aitken 57:07 6:19 6:10 6:18 6:23 6:20 6:28 6:21 6:26 6:22
3 Christopher Jongewaard 57:59 6:19 6:16 6:27 6:24 6:28 6:45 6:23 6:25 6:33
4 Nick Miller 58:01 6:21 6:21 6:25 6:28 6:32 6:30 6:27 6:31 6:25
5 Nicholas Smith 58:39 6:29 6:30 6:24 6:26 6:35 6:36 6:35 6:25 6:39
6 Ben Walkerden 59:40 6:19 6:17 6:26 6:25 6:40 6:32 6:48 6:49 7:23
7 Adrian Jackson 1:00:01 6:25 6:32 6:31 6:38 6:39 6:39 6:49 6:46 7:03
8 Will Ockenden 1:00:27 6:25 6:21 6:35 7:58 6:37 6:31 6:33 6:41 6:46
9 Tom Chapman 1:00:48 6:18 6:27 6:35 6:35 6:56 6:54 6:52 7:00 7:09
10 Zach Larsson 1:01:11 6:38 6:36 6:43 6:42 6:43 6:51 6:55 7:00 7:03
11 Max Hardy 1:01:30 6:30 6:35 6:48 6:52 6:53 6:56 6:57 7:00 6:59
12 Nicholas Norden 1:01:57 6:39 6:38 6:45 6:52 6:54 6:56 6:56 7:02 7:16
13 Allan Iacuone 1:02:47 6:52 7:06 6:58 6:54 6:50 7:02 6:57 7:01 7:08
14 Declan Prosser 1:03:02 6:38 6:55 7:02 7:22 7:30 7:08 6:58 6:53 6:38
15 Daniel Taylor 1:03:03 7:00 6:59 6:54 6:56 7:06 7:01 7:03 7:13 6:50
16 Cameron Bayly 1:03:05 6:53 7:07 6:57 6:53 6:58 7:09 7:18 7:10 6:40
17 Daniel Schilk 57:20 6:55 6:56 7:02 7:06 7:14 7:09 7:19 7:39
18 Mike Blewitt 57:23 7:04 6:53 7:05 7:13 7:12 7:13 7:21 7:22
19 Charles Wheeler 1:00:55 7:04 7:14 7:31 7:40 7:55 7:55 7:51 7:45
DNF Adam Blazevic 33:46 6:22 6:30 6:47 6:57 7:09
DNF Dan Tattersall 28:17 6:56 6:57 7:03 7:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Peta Mullens 45:21 7:23 7:35 7:38 7:44 7:27 7:35
2 Rebecca Locke 45:47 7:27 7:30 7:38 7:41 7:42 7:49
3 April Mcdonough 46:43 7:27 7:34 7:43 7:55 7:58 8:05
4 Fiona Morris 47:17 7:33 7:43 7:58 7:56 8:05 8:03
5 Jaye Buswell 47:38 7:37 7:58 8:01 8:07 8:00 7:56
6 Imogen Smith 48:26 8:20 7:56 8:10 7:51 7:56 8:12
7 Stacey Riedel 49:23 7:41 8:02 8:22 8:07 8:22 8:49
8 Grace Brunton-makeham 51:35 8:22 8:17 8:27 8:42 8:47 9:00
9 Emma Chilton 52:28 8:13 8:24 8:29 9:02 9:22 8:58
DNF Shahrzad Shahnia 9:51 10:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Declan Kilkenny 45:27 7:36 7:26 7:36 7:37 7:32 7:40
2 Tom Mcquillan 45:35 7:32 7:29 7:30 7:41 7:48 7:35
3 Joe Hasna 43:36 8:41 8:22 9:00 8:55 8:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Olivia Nendick 46:49 8:53 9:20 9:13 9:43 9:39
2 Maddison Dillon 47:49 8:53 9:25 9:47 10:01 9:43
3 Meghan Thomas 51:44 9:48 10:15 10:40 10:28 10:32
4 Eleanor Nasser 53:36 9:55 10:21 11:34 11:11 10:35
5 Catherine Blackburn 44:40 10:07 11:06 11:38 11:49
6 Lara Murray 46:13 10:36 11:30 11:47 12:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andrew Morgan 33:26 8:27 8:26 8:16 8:17
2 Matthew Sharland 33:42 8:09 8:37 8:24 8:33
3 Gene Halden 34:31 8:22 8:41 8:43 8:44
4 Jake Cotter 35:17 8:19 8:57 9:00 9:01
5 Jacob Kuhn 35:47 8:33 9:12 9:02 9:00
6 Casey Glennen 36:16 8:34 9:20 9:09 9:14
7 Liam Cuthbertson 39:16 9:23 9:40 10:21 9:51
8 Mark Hayes 40:54 9:48 10:08 10:34 10:24
9 Brad Anderson 31:15 10:03 10:21 10:51
10 Andrew Viles 32:38 10:24 10:59 11:15
11 Paul Byrne 32:38 10:29 11:03 11:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ashlee Morris 36:01 11:37 11:49 12:36
2 Kath Angus 28:45 13:44 15:00
3 Susanna Viles 28:45 28:44
4 Cathy Peel 28:45 28:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Erik Vetisch 47:07 7:34 7:38 7:57 8:07 8:07 7:43
2 Oliver Saxil 49:32 8:02 8:01 8:18 8:25 8:23 8:22
3 Diogo Ferreira 44:33 10:35 11:26 11:15 11:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Shelby Johnson 50:12 9:18 9:52 10:16 10:36 10:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Beej Albany 44:19 7:22 7:14 7:16 7:25 7:29 7:34
2 Ollie Saare 45:00 7:27 7:22 7:32 7:38 7:30 7:30
3 Jordie Lindstrom 47:43 7:51 7:43 7:53 8:01 8:10 8:06
4 Matthew Lee 45:47 8:51 9:04 9:17 9:16 9:18
5 Hayden Lester 47:09 9:07 9:15 9:26 9:48 9:34
6 Nathan Duckett 49:16 9:21 9:46 9:54 10:07 10:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sarah Thompson 54:00 10:10 10:34 10:54 11:53 10:28
2 Elise Read 46:46 13:59 14:48 17:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brett Buckland 45:00 7:27 7:17 7:30 7:45 7:30 7:30
2 Thomas Rundle 48:31 7:56 7:54 8:00 8:17 8:10 8:14
3 Luke Maher 45:47 8:27 8:30 10:16 9:23 9:10
4 Mitchell Rosenlund 47:27 9:07 9:15 9:25 9:48 9:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anna Kubilius 50:50 8:19 8:13 8:28 8:32 8:38 8:39
2 Nicole Buckland 52:42 8:23 8:46 8:51 8:40 8:58 9:06
3 Claire Chandler 47:25 10:46 11:53 12:20 12:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mark Chadwick 42:20 6:58 6:59 6:54 7:02 7:13 7:14
2 Simon Bishop 42:52 6:58 7:01 7:28 7:03 7:08 7:13
3 Dan Radford 43:32 6:59 7:05 7:20 7:13 7:20 7:36
4 Matthias Schwarze 45:36 7:21 7:39 7:36 7:39 7:38 7:44
5 Paul Munro 46:05 7:27 7:31 7:39 7:40 7:46 8:03
6 Joshua Mcdougall 47:43 7:13 7:41 7:48 8:00 8:22 8:38
7 Christopher Davis 47:53 7:37 8:03 8:01 8:06 8:08 7:58
8 Andy Portess 48:31 7:54 8:06 8:09 8:06 8:09 8:07
9 Tim Mumford 49:29 7:46 7:49 8:16 8:33 8:42 8:22
10 Brett Ledger 49:37 7:45 8:07 8:12 8:33 8:42 8:18
11 Rob Moss 42:29 8:12 8:12 8:18 9:04 8:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Corinne Dolan 48:25 9:23 9:23 9:46 9:47 10:06
2 Alyssia Berghammer 53:59 10:28 10:28 11:02 11:12 10:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anthony Kellen 44:01 7:12 7:24 7:24 7:24 7:21 7:16
2 Paul Spencer 44:11 7:11 7:28 7:19 7:25 7:23 7:25
3 James South 45:11 7:15 7:27 7:31 7:39 7:38 7:41
4 Nathen Berghammer 45:27 7:17 7:28 7:32 7:40 7:38 7:51
5 Robert Paksec 45:40 7:29 7:32 7:29 7:40 7:45 7:46
6 Cameron Wickbold 46:52 8:16 7:32 7:43 7:45 7:42 7:55
7 Timothy Mcnaughton 47:48 7:53 7:34 8:02 8:08 8:01 8:11
8 Justin Carney 49:10 8:04 8:11 8:10 8:24 8:16 8:06
9 Simon Nendick 49:10 7:44 7:52 8:11 9:16 8:04 8:04
10 Nick Everington 50:22 7:59 8:16 8:22 8:30 8:34 8:42
11 Julian Stockwell 51:34 8:09 8:22 8:37 8:37 8:46 9:03
12 David Miler 52:21 8:19 8:34 8:36 8:52 8:50 9:09
13 Christopher Hansson 52:33 8:35 8:43 8:59 8:54 8:37 8:47
14 Darren Flood 44:32 8:20 8:28 8:47 9:29 9:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gemma Kernich 42:51 8:30 8:22 8:23 8:34 9:03
2 Claudia Dohr 43:19 8:23 8:25 8:41 8:59 8:52
3 Diane Nelson 44:06 8:36 8:42 9:02 9:06 8:39
4 Niki Hale 49:41 9:27 9:33 10:21 10:23 9:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alistair Press 44:59 7:31 7:28 7:33 7:30 7:33 7:25
2 Paddy Oliver 45:16 7:28 7:21 7:36 7:30 7:38 7:44
3 Robert Darley 44:21 8:37 8:40 8:52 9:04 9:08
4 Derrick Saxil 45:19 8:43 8:48 9:18 9:11 9:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Annabel Cox 45:14 8:54 8:53 8:58 9:09 9:20
2 Veronica Lane 45:37 9:01 9:01 9:07 9:13 9:16
3 Jane Ollerenshaw 47:18 9:18 9:26 9:35 9:28 9:31
4 Samantha Phillips 50:21 9:28 9:50 10:06 10:26 10:32
5 Ekaterina Strounina 55:19 13:36 13:17 14:20 14:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Steve Munyard 46:09 7:34 7:38 7:44 7:45 7:45 7:43
2 Les Heap 47:43 8:00 7:43 7:44 8:09 8:10 7:56
3 Ian Collins 48:07 9:13 9:30 9:37 9:45 10:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Dale Maizels 44:33 8:53 8:54 8:53 8:55 8:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Craig Peacock 46:10 8:00 7:43 7:42 7:40 7:38 7:29
2 Tony Brown 49:40 8:06 8:15 8:15 8:20 8:16 8:27
3 Bruce Edge 45:31 8:52 8:57 9:09 9:14 9:19
4 Colin Ware-lane 48:18 9:23 9:22 9:37 9:59 9:56
5 David Jacobs 50:07 9:19 9:53 10:15 10:21 10:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alan Mumford 49:55 8:36 8:29 8:37 8:50 15:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ryder Paksec 8:42 4:15 4:27
2 Skye Cuthbertson 9:19 4:33 4:46
3 Flynn Raju 9:59 5:00 4:59
4 Hudson Smith 10:04 5:08 4:56
5 Samuel Minehan 10:11 5:07 5:04
6 Cade Morgan 10:27 5:28 5:00
7 Harvey Rotolone 10:37 5:10 5:27
8 Henry Sharland 11:09 5:37 5:32
9 Eleanor Angus 11:15 5:41 5:35
10 Ellis Morgan 11:16 5:42 5:34
11 Cooper Smith 11:17 5:52 5:25
12 Alastair Woodhouse 11:51 5:53 5:59
13 Charles Sharland 12:00 5:57 6:03
14 Lucy Mcdougall 12:53 6:26 6:26
15 Sadie Angus 13:34 6:44 6:50
16 Clara Rotolone 14:20 7:07 7:13
17 Remy Ledger 12:15 12:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Oscar Senda-davis 28:23 8:15 9:56 10:12
2 Riley Oost 28:34 8:14 10:32 9:48
3 Lucas Anderson 31:12 9:13 10:50 11:09
4 Ewan Halden 22:32 10:21 12:11
5 Hadden Morgan 22:44 10:56 11:49
6 Bryn Halden 25:33 11:30 14:04
7 Bruno Ferreira 32:08 14:54 17:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nathan Crick 36:51 8:33 9:13 9:19 9:47
2 Leonard Turner 37:52 8:44 9:32 9:41 9:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sonia Vetisch 41:47 9:44 10:03 10:59 11:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rory Larsson 31:57 7:44 8:04 8:03 8:06
2 Patrick Flood 32:43 8:06 8:17 8:19 8:01
3 Jacob Currie 32:44 8:06 8:24 8:14 8:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jacqueline Voltz 36:42 12:13 13:04 11:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Marco Raju 11:52 5:54 5:58
2 William Minehan 16:02 7:51 8:12
3 George Sharland 9:38 9:38
4 Henry Ledger 10:20 10:20
5 Jed Bosschieter 10:37 10:37
6 Eli Bosschieter 10:37 10:37
7 Violet Wittman-read 15:04 15:04
8 Claire Dolan 17:09 17:09
9 Bruny Pratt 17:09 17:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 9