Log In
Crossfire Cup Race 2 • Jul 14 2019
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
7
5
2.2
4
2.8
Mostly Cloudy, 13 degrees C, wind 26 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
5
Moisture
2.2
Accel
4
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Christopher Jongewaard Norwood CC 0:51:44 05:11 05:03 05:05 05:08 05:11 05:12 05:11 05:15 05:10 05:12
2 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide CC 0:52:25 05:11 05:10 05:12 05:13 05:15 05:14 05:18 05:18 05:19 05:10
3 Matthew Bird Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:53:35 05:12 05:17 05:17 05:21 05:21 05:28 05:25 05:27 05:30 05:13
4 Griffin Knight AMBC 0:53:40 05:14 05:15 05:17 05:21 05:21 05:28 05:25 05:27 05:26 05:21
5 Max Hardy Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:54:06 05:11 05:16 05:22 05:26 05:32 05:26 05:31 05:29 05:32 05:17
6 Curtis Dowdell Norwood CC 0:54:12 05:19 05:26 05:29 05:30 05:28 05:29 05:22 05:23 05:21 05:21
7 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:55:02 05:17 05:28 05:29 05:30 05:28 05:29 05:25 05:34 05:41 05:36
8 Cameron Bayly Norwood CC 0:55:08 05:29 05:38 05:36 05:30 05:29 05:29 05:33 05:32 05:30 05:19
9 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:56:44 05:28 05:38 05:36 05:33 05:39 05:37 05:35 05:47 05:58 05:48
10 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:56:45 05:34 05:33 05:35 05:33 05:39 05:37 05:35 05:47 06:02 05:45
11 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide CC 0:57:15 05:28 05:39 05:35 05:32 05:35 05:41 05:47 05:54 05:54 06:04
12 Andy Rogers Port Adelaide CC 0:57:23 05:47 05:40 05:40 05:37 05:43 05:45 05:46 05:50 05:41 05:50
13 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:57:32 05:46 05:43 05:43 05:44 05:39 05:43 05:45 05:44 05:49 05:51
14 Jade Lean Port Adelaide CC 0:51:58 05:38 05:53 05:36 05:43 05:43 05:49 05:42 05:45 06:04
15 Mark Sampson Port Adelaide CC 0:52:13 05:44 05:47 05:36 05:44 05:43 05:49 05:59 05:59 05:49
16 Brendon Creeper AMBC/PACC 0:52:18 05:41 05:54 05:47 05:47 05:52 05:52 05:49 05:51 05:41
17 Leo Simmonds Port Adelaide CC 0:52:27 05:38 06:09 05:47 05:49 05:46 05:50 05:57 05:51 05:36
18 Tristan Saunders Norwood CC 0:52:29 05:50 05:44 05:47 05:48 05:49 05:55 05:57 05:55 05:41
19 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:54:19 05:55 05:51 07:20 05:56 05:45 05:51 05:58 05:47 05:53
20 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:54:44 05:48 05:52 05:50 05:53 05:59 06:07 06:10 06:28 06:32
21 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:56:16 06:00 06:10 06:11 06:15 06:10 06:15 06:25 06:25 06:23
DNF Michael Denton AMBC 05:47 05:39 05:41 05:37 05:38 06:22
DNF Angus Dickson Adelaide University Cycling Club 05:38 05:56 05:55 05:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Soren Kristensen Norwood CC 0:29:25 06:11 05:48 05:52 05:50 05:42
2 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 0:29:40 06:05 05:50 05:53 05:51 06:00
3 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:29:51 05:56 05:55 05:56 05:54 06:08
4 Tim Klein AMBC 0:29:57 06:00 05:55 05:58 06:02 06:00
5 Simon Eglinton Kilkenny CC 0:30:10 06:06 06:00 05:57 06:10 05:55
6 Ryan Beggs South Coast CC 0:30:15 06:07 06:01 05:56 06:06 06:04
7 Rob Wood Port Adelaide CC 0:30:29 06:07 06:04 06:04 06:06 06:05
8 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:30:37 06:16 05:58 06:12 06:00 06:09
9 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:30:39 06:05 06:04 06:11 06:07 06:11
10 Paul Suter AMBC 0:30:43 06:12 06:00 06:10 06:10 06:08
11 Damien Hall AMBC 0:30:46 06:05 06:02 06:13 06:07 06:18
12 Markus Chandler Norwood CC 0:30:47 06:23 06:02 06:04 06:09 06:07
13 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:30:50 06:13 06:02 06:06 06:08 06:19
14 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:30:52 06:05 06:05 06:11 06:12 06:17
15 Russel Christie-taylor Norwood CC 0:31:08 06:24 06:07 06:08 06:15 06:11
16 John Oakes AMBC 0:31:28 06:12 06:12 06:17 06:33 06:11
17 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:31:28 06:29 06:19 06:06 06:20 06:13
18 Bruce Wilson AMBC 0:31:32 06:22 06:16 06:15 06:18 06:18
19 Timothy Tuppence Port Adelaide CC 0:31:33 06:51 06:09 06:05 06:16 06:09
20 David Knight AMBC 0:31:44 06:26 06:17 06:17 06:22 06:20
21 Lewis Hewton AMBC 0:31:45 06:42 06:19 06:15 06:19 06:08
22 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:32:09 06:23 06:30 06:25 06:18 06:30
23 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:32:10 06:22 06:11 06:33 06:30 06:31
24 James Irving AMBC 0:32:11 06:31 06:24 06:28 06:27 06:19
25 Steven Burton AMBC 0:32:58 06:23 06:25 06:38 06:45 06:44
26 Will Dickeson Port Adelaide CC 0:33:33 06:33 06:21 07:00 06:43 06:54
27 Tom Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:33:38 06:42 06:33 06:53 06:50 06:37
DNF Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 06:09 06:00 05:51 06:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:25:32 06:37 06:19 06:21 06:13
2 Ian Routledge FRA PowerOn 0:25:33 06:33 06:23 06:24 06:12
3 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide CC 0:25:57 06:31 06:30 06:24 06:31
4 Phil Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:26:15 06:31 06:24 06:47 06:32
5 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:26:22 06:47 06:26 06:38 06:30
6 Matthew Higgins Mornington Cycling Club 0:26:30 06:43 06:43 06:38 06:25
7 Stewart Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:26:44 06:45 06:45 06:40 06:32
8 Joshua Hocking Norwood CC 0:26:55 06:57 06:37 06:43 06:36
9 Michael Devitt Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:28:37 07:04 06:58 07:18 07:15
10 Luke Betros Port Adelaide CC 0:28:45 07:00 07:03 07:20 07:20
11 Kenny Williams AMBC 0:29:08 07:14 07:13 07:21 07:19
12 Adrian Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:29:17 07:13 07:33 07:20 07:08
13 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:29:19 07:23 07:25 07:21 07:09
14 Darren Di iulio AMBC 0:29:33 07:23 07:25 07:23 07:21
15 David Slater Port Adelaide CC 0:29:44 08:12 07:02 07:10 07:18
16 Philip Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:30:02 07:22 07:38 07:37 07:23
17 Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:30:17 07:11 07:42 07:45 07:37
18 Daniel Searson Port Adelaide CC 0:30:57 07:38 07:29 07:48 08:00
19 Patrick Swanson No Club 0:32:09 07:51 08:11 08:11 07:54
DNF Paul Black Port Adelaide CC 06:36 07:03 06:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:30:14 05:51 06:04 06:03 06:08 06:05
2 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:30:45 06:01 06:07 06:10 06:14 06:10
3 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide CC 0:31:31 06:17 06:08 06:18 06:26 06:19
4 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide CC 0:32:06 06:19 06:15 06:30 06:31 06:28
5 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:32:39 06:20 06:37 06:34 06:27 06:38
6 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:32:43 06:24 06:34 06:34 06:42 06:26
7 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:37:04 07:07 07:13 07:13 07:36 07:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kelly Fettes Port Adelaide CC 0:34:40 06:49 07:01 07:13 06:50 06:44
2 Rachel Goud South Australia Police CC 0:34:46 06:56 07:01 07:06 06:50 06:50
3 Sarah Holmes Port Adelaide CC 0:34:50 06:55 07:04 07:06 07:04 06:38
4 Catherine-seal Yates Port Adelaide CC 0:35:03 06:56 07:02 07:07 07:01 06:55
5 Heather May South Coast CC 0:36:02 06:56 06:55 07:12 07:07 07:51
6 Kara Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:29:49 07:19 07:20 07:20 07:48
7 Julia Massey AMBC 0:31:22 07:32 07:41 07:48 08:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Janita Shaw Port Adelaide CC 0:29:50 07:06 07:19 07:26 07:58
2 Jacqueline Voltz Port Adelaide CC 0:30:40 07:41 07:34 07:44 07:40
3 Tracy Johnson South Australia Police CC 0:31:44 07:46 07:57 08:11 07:49
4 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:32:09 08:00 08:00 08:03 08:04
5 Kelly Marrone No Club 0:32:46 08:00 08:02 08:25 08:18
6 Jo Dettloff Port Adelaide CC 0:33:00 08:05 08:12 08:22 08:19
7 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide CC 0:33:45 08:20 08:26 08:27 08:31
8 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide CC 0:35:49 08:02 08:47 09:55 09:04
9 Jessica Mcgaffin AMBC 0:30:23 09:19 10:15 10:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:26:07 06:51 06:32 06:21 06:21
2 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:28:46 07:06 07:08 07:23 07:07
3 Brett Hargreaves Independent 0:26:11 08:37 08:43 08:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Hannah Elliott AMBC 0:14:37 07:14 07:22
2 Tom Williams AMBC 0:15:20 07:47 07:32
3 Inneke Beggs South Coast CC 0:16:04 07:56 08:07
4 Sebastian Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:08:17 08:17
5 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:08:55 08:55
6 Daniel Elliott AMBC 0:09:05 09:05
7 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:09:14 09:14
8 Cooper Beggs South Coast CC 0:09:51 09:51
9 Isla Taylor South Coast CC 0:09:52 09:52
10 Luke Barnes No Club 0:10:26 10:26
11 Lachlan Thomson Port Adelaide CC 0:10:27 10:27
12 Rhys Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:10:27 10:27
13 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:10:41 10:41
14 Marlon Seneque Port Adelaide CC 0:10:47 10:47
15 Harrison Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:11:21 11:21
16 Rafi Routledge Port Adelaide CC 0:11:31 11:31
17 Henry Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:12:46 12:46
18 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jess Williams AMBC 0:27:11 05:54 07:02 07:09 07:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ben Dawson No Club 0:26:59 07:03 06:52 06:34 06:30
2 Patrick Hill Port Adelaide CC 0:27:15 06:59 06:38 06:43 06:53
3 Nigel Mcgaffin AMBC 0:25:38 08:07 08:31 08:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 3