Log In
CORC Cyclocross Round 2 2019 - Richardson • Apr 28 2019
Race uploaded by Kristoffer Grande csv | json
5.5
2
5
3
1.5
Clear, 17 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2
Moisture
5
Accel
3
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Corey Smith 41:55.94 04:22.03 04:05.59 04:12.88 04:15.29 04:14.26 04:13.38 04:05.43 04:05.89 04:08.25 04:12.90
2 Paul Spencer 42:27.64 04:11.09 04:13.29 04:15.46 04:15.64 04:14.18 04:14.01 04:15.56 04:16.03 04:14.86 04:17.49
3 Aaron Thomson 43:20.19 04:23.89 04:13.03 04:17.43 04:16.67 04:19.18 04:19.20 04:18.01 04:20.34 04:23.97 04:28.43
4 Allan Sieper 43:39.61 04:30.27 04:16.25 04:16.22 04:19.81 04:18.12 04:24.86 04:19.69 04:23.57 04:24.72 04:26.07
5 Kristoffer Grande 43:50.79 04:29.37 04:15.85 04:23.06 04:26.23 04:23.37 04:27.42 04:25.16 04:25.19 04:17.90 04:17.19
6 Denis Mungoven 43:58.43 04:23.81 04:20.36 04:21.65 04:18.51 04:19.87 04:23.46 04:25.08 04:33.74 04:28.71 04:23.19
7 James Collins 44:17.90 04:26.34 04:21.39 04:25.22 04:27.80 04:27.73 04:28.90 04:24.00 04:21.73 04:23.82 04:30.92
8 Benjamin Carmody 44:28.99 04:32.73 04:22.89 04:23.10 04:28.51 04:25.81 04:24.70 04:23.92 04:23.18 04:33.41 04:30.70
9 David Shepherd 44:53.37 04:40.33 04:29.53 04:28.42 04:29.25 04:26.30 04:28.80 04:31.16 04:30.27 04:24.23 04:25.04
10 Nathan Rickerby 45:06.39 04:38.65 04:18.69 04:20.87 04:28.73 04:27.32 04:36.46 04:34.83 04:36.53 04:31.03 04:33.23
11 Jordan Riddle 46:24.81 04:29.77 04:26.13 04:30.58 04:41.45 04:31.85 04:42.23 04:51.92 04:46.02 04:32.90 04:51.93
12 Peter O'higgins 42:23.09 05:41.38 04:41.14 04:39.01 04:38.92 04:33.94 04:36.90 04:35.33 04:28.24 04:28.19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Claire Aubrey 32:28.65 04:47.06 04:39.40 04:40.46 04:33.52 04:34.35 04:38.51 04:35.33
2 Hilde Grande 34:54.11 05:06.00 04:53.44 05:00.27 05:00.29 04:59.65 04:59.26 04:55.17
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Dave Meyer 31:26.28 04:43.48 04:26.05 04:27.19 04:21.84 04:28.59 04:30.30 04:28.80
2 Tom Rundle 31:39.48 04:41.93 04:24.42 04:30.65 04:28.69 04:33.10 04:32.75 04:27.92
3 Chris Martin 31:41.16 04:34.24 04:31.11 04:31.98 04:34.69 04:30.94 04:36.33 04:21.85
4 Andrew Gordon 31:59.06 04:32.92 04:29.34 04:35.19 04:34.29 04:30.91 04:36.37 04:40.01
5 Sam Cuninghame 32:35.34 04:54.32 04:40.10 04:42.27 04:33.80 04:37.51 04:33.26 04:34.05
6 Richard Baker 32:36.14 04:46.48 04:36.89 04:39.40 04:38.33 04:36.03 04:41.50 04:37.49
7 Richard Smyth 33:05.05 04:44.66 04:40.72 04:43.80 04:40.92 04:46.11 04:48.39 04:40.43
8 Nick Atkin 33:07.96 04:51.03 04:51.02 04:44.47 04:43.47 04:43.21 04:37.40 04:37.34
9 Martin Handley 33:25.19 04:53.42 04:40.11 04:45.27 04:47.17 04:47.87 04:48.77 04:42.54
10 Ben Curtis 33:26.61 04:44.08 04:52.18 04:42.21 04:47.20 04:47.07 04:49.56 04:44.29
11 Kieren Brown 33:27.14 04:45.96 04:44.58 04:47.69 04:48.55 04:49.14 04:48.51 04:42.67
12 Patrick Murray 33:37.91 04:58.65 04:48.40 04:49.60 04:47.83 04:43.61 04:46.52 04:43.27
13 Olivier Vallee 33:47.13 06:12.04 04:33.85 04:38.94 04:36.99 04:35.11 04:34.52 04:35.65
14 Craig Elliott 33:54.79 04:57.92 04:45.21 04:47.92 04:54.03 04:52.79 04:47.00 04:49.89
15 Danny Calder 34:06.21 05:05.90 04:41.41 04:46.53 04:48.22 04:55.41 04:59.74 04:48.97
16 Dean Cavuoto 34:47.66 05:07.83 04:52.66 04:51.35 04:54.68 04:57.71 05:00.13 05:03.27
17 John Astridge 32:23.96 05:30.80 05:29.73 05:33.11 05:06.09 05:10.17 05:34.05
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Megan Pitcher 20:40.09 05:40.39 05:04.34 04:58.74 04:56.61
2 Brooke Sutcliffe 21:04.40 05:45.92 05:02.20 05:08.47 05:07.79
3 Niki Hale 22:06.72 05:40.05 05:23.51 05:34.58 05:28.57
4 Kate Vandenberg 22:43.98 06:04.93 05:31.07 05:32.76 05:35.22
5 Kyle Smyth 23:32.16 06:07.07 05:43.91 05:52.42 05:48.76
6 Miriam Pollak 24:06.52 06:13.37 06:04.26 05:52.36 05:56.51
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Eddie Mungoven 20:28.62 05:19.60 05:03.03 05:06.99 04:58.98
2 Daniel Lalor 20:29.19 05:09.75 05:04.40 05:11.60 05:03.42
3 Oliver Grande 20:36.36 05:07.15 05:11.82 05:13.57 05:03.81
4 Mick Meaney 21:04.80 05:27.47 05:17.29 05:12.91 05:07.11
5 Mark karl Edmondson 22:16.41 05:29.99 05:22.03 05:47.03 05:37.35
6 Max Lundy 22:43.62 05:44.59 05:34.90 05:47.07 05:37.05
7 Tristan Checkley 22:44.18 05:39.53 05:43.14 05:39.00 05:42.49
8 Darryl Cram 22:45.30 06:13.18 05:39.82 05:33.42 05:18.88
9 Jim Mungoven 23:11.39 05:43.03 05:41.56 05:51.36 05:55.43
10 Steve Montgomery 23:13.19 06:05.98 05:31.29 05:48.08 05:47.82
11 Steven Byrne 23:13.41 05:44.27 05:32.61 05:19.98 06:36.54
12 Jonathan Lowe 23:28.05 06:07.99 05:36.75 05:45.38 05:57.92
13 Ewen Thompson 23:38.33 06:10.99 05:42.56 05:50.79 05:53.98
14 Angus Sheppard 23:58.25 06:02.49 05:48.84 05:51.10 06:15.81
15 Thomas Byron 24:45.70 06:23.17 06:17.84 06:07.92 05:56.76
16 Leigh Kilday 24:46.95 06:33.93 05:56.69 06:11.48 06:04.84
17 Hunter Carroll 18:45.51 05:48.82 06:24.33 06:32.35
18 Andriel Hernandez 19:15.77 06:14.05 06:22.80 06:38.91
19 Owen Sheppard 13:41.12 13:41.12
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Michael Straffon 12:39.15 06:14.65 06:24.50
2 Seth Carmody 12:46.69 06:16.41 06:30.27
3 Grande Martin 12:47.02 06:21.10 06:25.92
4 Will Astridge 13:56.17 06:57.20 06:58.96
5 Jack Lundy 14:24.62 07:17.16 07:07.46
6 Barney Mungoven 14:33.21 07:27.75 07:05.46
7 Sienna O'higgins 14:37.64 07:26.15 07:11.49
8 Joshua O’higgins 14:39.77 07:35.12 07:04.65
9 Gabriel Lalor 16:25.58 08:24.71 08:00.87
10 Nina Aubrey 17:04.83 08:47.94 08:16.89
11 Milla Carroll 17:12.26 08:43.99 08:28.27
12 Henry Baker 18:13.97 10:10.17 08:03.80
Finishers: Cat ?: 12