Log In
Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke • Feb 16 2019
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 9 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:59
2 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:16
3 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:31
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:39
5 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:47
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:56
7 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 1:02:38
8 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:02:51
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:03:06
10 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 1:03:14
11 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:03:18
12 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:23
13 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:50
14 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:04:07
15 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:31
16 Stan Godrie TEAM CHARLES 1:04:49
17 Felipe Orts lloret DELIKIA - GINESTAR 1:05:08
18 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:05:23
19 Tim Merlier CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:05:31
20 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:05:42
21 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:05:53
22 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:06:01
23 Ryan Kamp MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:06:06
24 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:06:16
25 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:06:22
26 Loris Rouiller 1:06:32
27 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:06:41
28 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:06:51
29 Kenneth Van compernolle 1:07:10
30 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:07:28
31 Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL -1 LAP
32 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -1 LAP
33 Berne Vankeirsbilck -1 LAP
34 Anton Ferdinande MARLUX - BINGOAL -1 LAP
35 Gioele Bertolini SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE -1 LAP
36 Bart Artz -1 LAP
37 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -1 LAP
38 Robin Alderweireld -1 LAP
39 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 -2 LAPS
40 Tomas Kopeckı PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -2 LAPS
41 Wietse Bosmans CREAFIN TÜV SUD -2 LAPS
42 Eric Thompson -2 LAPS
43 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX -2 LAPS
44 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
45 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD -3 LAPS
46 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS -3 LAPS
47 Dario Tielen -3 LAPS
48 Andrew Juiliano -4 LAPS
49 Niels Vandenbroucke -4 LAPS
50 Yoni De bock -5 LAPS
51 Pieter Meelberghs -5 LAPS
52 Wannes Vanden bussche -5 LAPS
53 Dylan Postier GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE -5 LAPS
54 James Madgwick -5 LAPS
55 Jelle De bock -5 LAPS
DNF Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Vincent Baestaens
DNF Edwin De wit
DNF David Conroy
DNF Cameron Hurst
DNF Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Witse Meeussen 0:40:12
2 Thibau Nys 0:40:50
3 Joran Wyseure 0:42:21
4 Lennert Belmans 0:42:30
5 Luke Verburg 0:42:35
6 Jelle Vermoote 0:42:35
7 Wout Vervoort 0:42:39
8 Michael Bervoets 0:42:44
9 Joachim Van looveren 0:42:52
10 Yorben Lauryssen 0:43:12
11 Yente Peirens 0:43:19
12 Emiel Verstrynge 0:43:35
13 William junior Lecerf 0:43:55
14 Ward Huybs 0:44:10
15 Alessio De maere 0:44:52
16 Elio Clarysse 0:45:27
17 Maxim Vanluchene 0:45:54
18 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:45:54
19 Seppe De clercq 0:47:13
20 Maiko Timmer 0:48:06
21 Stef Janse 0:48:45
22 Ydris Salomez -1 LAP
23 Senna Van cutsem -1 LAP
24 Justin Laevens -2 LAPS
25 Sander De vos -2 LAPS
26 Noah Meert -2 LAPS
27 Senne Bloem -2 LAPS
28 Wannes Buyze -2 LAPS
29 Bram Marx -2 LAPS
DNF Ryan Cortjens
DNF Stijn Cas
DNF Lennert Huybs
DNF Jasper Van acker
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Betsema MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:45:13
2 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:45:58
3 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:46:22
4 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:46:29
5 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:47:04
6 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:47:17
7 Yara Kastelijn STEYLAERTS - 777 0:48:02
8 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:48:19
9 Inge Van der heijden 0:48:41
10 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:48:51
11 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:04
12 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:22
13 Rebecca Fahringer 0:49:59
14 Marion norbert Riberolle 0:50:31
15 Karen Verhestraeten 0:50:36
16 Aniek Van alphen 0:50:54
17 Erica Zaveta GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 0:52:06
18 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:16
19 Marthe Truyen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:33
20 Pauline Delhaye 0:52:39
21 Axelle Bellaert 0:54:14
22 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
23 Manon Bakker -1 LAP
24 Gaia Realini -1 LAP
25 Irene Gerritsen -1 LAP
26 Mascha Mulder -1 LAP
27 Lotte Jacobs -1 LAP
28 Kim Van de putte -2 LAPS
29 Julie De wilde -2 LAPS
30 Rebecca Gross -2 LAPS
31 Maria Parajon fuentes -2 LAPS
32 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
33 Tess Van loy -3 LAPS
34 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
35 Tiger-lil Harinck -4 LAPS
DNF Maud Kaptheijns TEAM CHARLES
DNF Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS
DNF Sophie De boer
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 34