Log In
Focus CXtwiLITE Not the Circus • Feb 12 2019
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.3
3.5
6
5.3
2
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 17 degrees C, wind 34 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.5
Moisture
6
Accel
5.3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide CC 0:28:56 73869" 03:20 03:09 03:08 03:12 03:21 03:08 03:08 03:14
2 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:29:30 03:23 03:18 03:18 03:14 03:15 03:14 03:15 03:16 03:15
3 Paul Byatt Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:30:28 03:21 03:19 03:19 03:24 03:22 03:25 03:27 03:22 03:25
4 Curtis Dowdell Norwood CC 0:30:48 03:30 03:22 03:21 03:26 03:33 03:25 03:22 03:25 03:19
5 Matthew Bird Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:30:49 03:30 03:30 03:26 03:22 03:20 03:23 03:24 03:24 03:25
6 Angus Dickson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:31:59 03:20 03:32 03:34 03:37 03:34 03:32 03:33 03:37 03:36
7 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide CC 0:32:07 03:53 03:38 03:35 03:22 03:28 03:35 03:30 03:31 03:31
8 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:32:21 03:27 03:38 03:38 03:37 03:36 03:33 03:32 03:37 03:39
9 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:29:16 03:36 03:38 03:40 03:39 03:39 03:44 03:37 03:41
10 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:29:43 03:48 03:41 03:38 03:48 03:40 03:36 03:37 03:52
11 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:29:44 03:37 03:48 03:44 03:45 03:44 03:46 03:39 03:38
12 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:30:13 03:49 03:46 03:38 03:40 03:44 03:46 03:49 03:58
13 Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 0:30:35 03:58 03:51 03:50 03:46 03:46 03:46 03:50 03:44
14 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:31:15 04:20 04:06 03:53 03:49 03:46 03:47 03:44 03:46
DNF Jay Callaghan Norwood CC 03:46 03:46 03:46
DNF Michael Schurgott Port Adelaide CC 04:14 04:37 04:35
DNF Jack Hogan Norwood CC 03:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Nathan Dowie Norwood CC 0:24:07 03:18 03:27 03:25 03:26 03:29 03:33 03:26
2 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:24:40 03:09 03:30 03:29 03:28 03:45 03:40 03:37
3 Rob Wood Port Adelaide CC 0:25:28 03:10 03:46 03:46 03:41 03:44 03:42 03:36
4 Frank Smith Norwood CC 0:25:35 03:28 03:42 03:50 03:40 03:40 03:39 03:33
5 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:25:35 03:10 03:47 03:56 03:44 03:43 03:39 03:34
6 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide CC 0:25:43 03:34 03:46 03:44 03:42 03:41 03:38 03:35
7 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide CC 0:25:43 03:17 03:49 03:43 03:42 03:42 03:46 03:40
8 Tim Klein Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:25:52 03:31 03:43 03:46 03:39 03:49 03:44 03:36
9 Joachim Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC 0:26:04 03:36 03:47 03:48 03:43 03:43 03:43 03:42
10 Paul Suter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:16 03:16 03:53 03:51 03:48 03:47 03:53 03:46
11 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:19 03:14 03:56 03:57 03:43 03:46 03:49 03:51
12 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:26:27 03:38 03:54 03:47 03:45 03:47 03:49 03:44
13 John Allison Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:37 03:40 03:58 03:53 03:45 03:43 03:47 03:48
14 Steven Burton Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:43 03:36 03:47 03:52 03:54 03:51 03:54 03:46
15 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:26:58 03:34 03:59 03:53 03:50 03:49 03:55 03:55
16 Iain Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:27:24 03:41 03:58 03:50 03:49 03:47 04:14 04:03
17 Ben Isaksen Port Adelaide CC 0:27:30 03:09 03:50 04:01 04:03 04:10 04:13 04:01
18 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:27:31 03:42 04:04 04:01 04:00 03:56 03:54 03:50
19 David Knight Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:27:48 03:47 03:58 04:01 03:58 03:59 04:00 04:04
20 Gordon Pipe Port Adelaide CC 0:27:56 03:07 04:02 04:02 04:31 04:06 04:04 04:02
21 Christopher Sutter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:28:22 03:47 03:55 04:03 04:02 03:58 04:12 04:22
22 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:24:15 03:31 04:03 04:09 04:02 04:19 04:07
23 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:24:16 03:39 04:12 03:48 03:51 04:43 04:01
24 Justin Bessell Port Adelaide CC 0:24:47 03:47 04:13 04:09 04:10 04:12 04:13
25 Oska Dubsky-smith Port Adelaide CC 0:25:35 04:15 04:16 04:13 04:29 04:21 03:57
26 Paul King Central Districts CC 0:26:29 04:09 04:30 04:24 04:29 04:29 04:26
27 Thomas Wilson Norwood CC 0:27:22 04:21 04:29 04:28 04:43 04:38 04:40
28 Timothy Tuppence Port Adelaide CC 0:28:43 04:55 04:55 04:43 04:35 04:42 04:51
29 David Shailer Norwood CC 0:27:30 04:27 05:11 05:58 06:18 05:34
DNF Janita Shaw Port Adelaide CC 05:15 05:00 04:49
DNF Tristan Newsome Port Adelaide CC 04:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:29:25 03:20 03:44 03:52 03:39 03:35 03:41 03:43 03:47
2 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide CC 0:31:37 03:34 04:06 03:55 03:55 03:57 04:00 04:01 04:06
3 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide CC 0:31:40 03:30 04:00 04:01 03:57 04:01 04:06 03:59 04:03
4 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:28:18 03:28 04:01 04:05 04:01 04:18 04:09 04:12
5 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:31:05 03:50 04:32 04:37 04:31 04:27 04:28 04:37
6 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:32:32 03:56 04:43 04:37 04:44 04:43 04:44 05:02
7 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide CC 0:29:37 04:12 05:10 04:46 04:57 04:53 05:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:09:42 05:07 04:34
2 Jess Williams Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:09:55 05:22 04:32
3 Tom Williams Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:09:59 05:22 04:36
4 Madeleine Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC 0:11:39 05:52 05:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Underwood Norwood CC 0:05:11
2 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:05:20
3 Ryan Underwood Norwood CC 0:05:41
4 Archie Winter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:05:51
5 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:06:12
6 Jacob Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:07:11
7 Rhys Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:07:28
8 Lyndon Winter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:07:42
9 Henry Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:07:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Evan James Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:28:38 03:14 03:40 03:38 03:39 03:37 03:37 03:34 03:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:20:09 04:00 04:00 04:04 04:01 04:03
2 Nick Underwood Norwood 0:20:34 04:09 04:06 04:01 04:04 04:12
3 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:20:47 04:04 04:04 04:07 04:25 04:03
4 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:20:52 04:07 04:07 04:10 04:21 04:04
5 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:20:57 04:07 04:07 04:08 04:23 04:11
6 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide CC 0:21:14 04:05 04:22 04:11 04:19 04:15
7 Russell Marling Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:21:17 04:25 04:11 04:12 04:20 04:07
8 Joshua Hocking Norwood CC 0:21:32 04:26 04:17 04:13 04:22 04:13
9 Tom Wiseman NA (trial license) 0:21:39 04:30 04:13 04:17 04:24 04:13
10 Russel Christie-taylor Norwood CC 0:21:56 04:37 04:14 04:27 04:22 04:15
11 Jason Izzard Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:22:16 04:37 04:12 04:30 04:22 04:33
12 Mark Pertini FRA PowerOn 0:22:39 04:42 04:34 04:24 04:23 04:33
13 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:23:33 04:25 04:42 04:48 04:48 04:48
14 Adrian Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:23:33 04:37 04:41 04:50 04:49 04:36
15 Michael Holmes mountain bike Australia trial membe 0:21:30 04:56 05:20 05:24 05:49
DNF Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 04:48 04:48 04:59
DNF Scott Bradley Port Adelaide CC 04:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide CC 0:22:12 04:23 04:36 04:26 04:25 04:21
2 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:22:13 04:14 04:25 04:23 04:31 04:38
3 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:23:39 04:35 04:48 04:47 04:47 04:40
4 Amanda Steele Port Adelaide CC 0:20:10 05:01 05:10 05:05 04:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rachel Goud SA Police 0:21:05 05:30 04:59 05:36 04:58
2 Kara Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:21:08 05:48 04:59 05:26 04:53
3 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide CC 0:21:50 05:19 05:17 05:47 05:26
4 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:22:00 05:27 05:14 05:30 05:48
5 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:22:03 05:40 05:20 05:26 05:37
6 Tracy Johnson SA Police 0:22:14
7 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:22:59 05:36 05:35 05:50 05:56
8 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide CC 0:22:18 07:09 07:31 07:38
9 Letitia Custance Port Adelaide CC 0:24:47 09:34 07:55 07:16
10 Therese May South Coast Cycling 0:25:03 07:39 08:46 08:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9