Log In
DVV verzekeringen trofee - Brussels Universities Cyclocross • Jan 6 2019
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 5 degrees C, wind 8 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:03:33
2 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:18
3 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:31
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:40
5 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:53
6 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:04
7 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:24
8 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:06:07
9 Gioele Bertolini SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:06:47
10 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:06:51
11 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:06:54
12 Stan Godrie TEAM CHARLES 1:08:11
13 Sascha Weber 1:08:33
14 Kerry Werner 1:08:55
15 Curtis White -1 LAP
16 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL -1 LAP
17 Florian Trigo -1 LAP
18 Lars Boom TEAM CHARLES -2 LAPS
19 Xandro Meurisse -3 LAPS
20 Jens Teirlinck -3 LAPS
21 Wietse Bosmans CREAFIN TÜV SUD -4 LAPS
22 Yu Takenouchi -4 LAPS
23 Senne De meyer -4 LAPS
24 Yelle Leaerts -4 LAPS
25 Tyler Cloutier -4 LAPS
26 Josh Bauer -5 LAPS
27 Peter Olejniczak -5 LAPS
DNF David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS
DNF Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cortjens 0:37:31
2 Witse Meeussen 0:37:39
3 Wout Vervoort 0:38:25
4 William junior Lecerf 0:38:50
5 Salvador Alvarado 0:38:59
6 Jetze Van campenhout 0:39:04
7 Alex Morton 0:39:06
8 Lennert Belmans 0:39:09
9 Yorben Lauryssen 0:39:15
10 Dante Coremans 0:40:02
11 Floris Van tricht 0:40:16
12 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:40:23
13 Aitzol Sasieta antxia 0:40:47
14 Nando De rijck 0:40:48
15 Elio Clarysse 0:40:55
16 Owen Geleijn 0:41:07
17 Jado Bleyenberg 0:41:20
18 Guillaume Leonardi 0:41:27
19 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:41:29
20 Robbe Willems 0:41:38
21 Stef Janse 0:42:12
22 Sergio Diego carrasco 0:43:54
23 Justin Laevens 0:45:09
24 Noah Brits 0:46:14
25 Lukas Van noyen -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:52:25
2 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:53:01
3 Maik Van der heijden 0:53:02
4 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:53:04
5 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:53:12
6 Mees Hendrikx 0:53:19
7 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:53:28
8 Tomas Kopeckż PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:53:38
9 Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:53:39
10 Roel Van der stegen 0:53:42
11 Arno Van den broeck 0:53:54
12 Tim Van dijke 0:54:02
13 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:03
14 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:54:03
15 Pieter-jan Vliegen STEYLAERTS - 777 0:54:09
16 Gage Hecht 0:54:35
17 Sander Lemmens 0:54:46
18 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:54:53
19 Kyle Agterberg 0:55:13
20 Sander De vet 0:55:30
21 Maximilian Möbis 0:55:55
22 Mathijs Wuyts 0:56:00
23 Dolf Pemen 0:56:11
24 Xander Geysels 0:56:36
25 David Conroy 0:56:58
26 Nicholas Smith 0:57:01
27 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:26
28 Adam Blazevic 0:58:15
29 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:59:10
30 Maarten Clauwaert -1 LAP
31 Kwinten Stuer -1 LAP
32 Declan Prosser -1 LAP
33 Tetsuki Kaji -2 LAPS
34 Lenn Verdijck -4 LAPS
DNF Thomas Verheyen
DNF Ward Deschepper
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:15
2 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:58
3 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:51:14
4 Katie Compton 0:51:27
5 Nikki Brammeier 0:51:35
6 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:52:05
7 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:52:15
8 Maud Kaptheijns TEAM CHARLES 0:52:16
9 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:23
10 Kaitlin Keough 0:52:37
11 Inge Van der heijden 0:52:56
12 Marthe Truyen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:59
13 Sophie De boer 0:53:52
14 Aniek Van alphen 0:54:01
15 Pauline Delhaye 0:54:11
16 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:54:19
17 Rebecca Fahringer 0:54:59
18 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:55:20
19 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:56:01
20 Jennifer Malik 0:57:48
21 Larissa Hartog 0:57:59
22 Paulien Rooijakkers 0:58:38
23 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
24 Monique Van de ree -2 LAPS
25 Rebecca Gross -2 LAPS
26 Irene Gerritsen -2 LAPS
27 Emily Werner -2 LAPS
28 Didi De vries -3 LAPS
29 Maria Larkin -3 LAPS
30 Tine Rombouts -3 LAPS
31 Nerea Isusi ranero -3 LAPS
32 Maria Arbeloa lopez -3 LAPS
33 Jo Blanchaert -4 LAPS
34 Naomi De roeck -4 LAPS
DNF Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Manon Bakker
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat ?: 29