Log In
Focus CXtwiLITE in TDU Port Adelaide • Jan 15 2019
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
6
1.2
5.6
5.4
3
Clear, 29 degrees C, wind 29 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:25:44 04:09 04:13 04:16 04:17 04:19 04:28
2 Paul Byatt Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:21 04:33 04:17 04:16 04:19 04:23 04:30
3 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:26:22 04:19 04:21 04:25 04:28 04:27 04:20
4 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:26:50 04:20 04:22 04:25 04:32 04:29 04:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:22:06 04:12 04:33 04:28 04:28 04:23
2 Tim Klein Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:22:11 04:01 04:31 04:35 04:36 04:26
3 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:22:33 04:03 04:37 04:34 04:37 04:40
4 Joachim Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC 0:22:44 04:10 04:37 04:41 04:38 04:36
5 Ben Isaksen Port Adelaide CC 0:22:55 04:10 04:36 04:41 04:46 04:41
6 John Allison Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:22:59 04:27 04:35 04:36 04:42 04:38
7 Steven Burton Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:23:12 04:14 04:40 04:52 04:44 04:41
8 Gordon Pipe Riverland Cycling Club (SA) 0:23:15 04:09 04:44 04:54 04:47 04:40
9 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:23:19 04:22 04:44 04:45 04:45 04:41
10 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:23:25 04:15 04:43 04:49 04:52 04:43
11 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty 0:23:51 04:09 04:51 04:57 04:59 04:54
12 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:24:15 04:17 04:44 04:59 05:03 05:09
13 Christopher Sutter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:01 04:29 05:04 05:33 05:23 05:30
14 Colin Bell Sunbury Cycling Club 0:27:02 04:51 05:32 05:34 05:40 05:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:27:33 04:33 04:33 04:49 04:40 04:41 04:14
2 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide CC 0:29:06 04:53 04:49 04:46 04:49 04:54 04:53
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:29:16 04:57 04:46 04:59 04:56 04:46 04:50
4 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:29:20 04:53 04:50 04:49 04:49 05:09 04:47
5 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:24:50 04:59 04:57 05:04 04:58 04:50
6 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:24:54 04:57 05:00 05:05 04:58 04:52
7 Nicole Mitsigeorgis Norwood CC 0:25:58 05:12 05:38 05:13 05:00 04:52
8 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:26:17 05:11 05:11 05:17 05:24 05:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:17:17 05:21 05:49 06:06
2 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:18:04 05:22 06:23 06:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Inneke Beggs South Coast CC 0:12:25 06:01 06:23
2 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:12:42 06:18 06:23
3 Cooper Beggs South Coast CC 0:13:32 06:27 07:04
4 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:15:26 07:20 08:06
5 Cameron Wood Port Adelaide CC 0:16:25 07:43 08:41
6 Lachlan Thomson Port Adelaide CC 0:17:12 08:38 08:33
7 Henry Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:09:23 09:23
8 Kane Malic Port Adelaide CC 0:09:31 09:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:24:19 04:48 04:38 05:04 04:53 04:54
2 Stewart Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:24:56 04:59 04:57 05:08 04:58 04:52
3 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:25:18 04:55 05:01 05:16 05:03 05:02
4 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:25:18 04:53 05:04 05:13 05:03 05:03
5 Jacob Bos Kilkenny CC 0:25:23 04:53 05:02 05:10 05:19 04:58
6 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:25:29 04:53 05:02 05:10 05:10 05:12
7 Ciaran Youd Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:09 05:09 05:22 05:19 05:12 05:05
8 John O leary Port Adelaide CC 0:26:14 05:12 05:13 05:20 05:15 05:12
9 Russell Marling Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:31 05:08 05:26 05:19 05:18 05:17
10 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:27:59 05:15 05:26 05:45 05:43 05:48
11 Timothy Tuppence Port Adelaide CC 0:29:02 06:16 05:39 05:39 05:38 05:49
12 Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:29:03 05:26 05:55 05:54 05:57 05:49
13 Michael Holmes NA (MTBA trial license) 0:26:42 06:42 06:36 06:38 06:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sue ann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 0:20:32 04:59 05:12 05:11 05:09
2 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide CC 0:20:44 05:08 05:06 05:03 05:26
3 Tracey Green Port Adelaide CC 0:20:45 05:02 05:13 05:15 05:13
4 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:20:45 04:50 05:15 05:12 05:26
5 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:21:28 05:06 05:11 05:22 05:48
6 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:21:58 05:15 05:35 05:40 05:27
7 Felicity Salkeld Port Adelaide CC 0:22:06 05:41 05:26 05:17 05:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Janita Shaw Port Adelaide CC 0:21:56 05:13 05:32 05:42 05:28
2 Kimberly Douglass Independent 0:24:04 05:50 06:09 06:01 06:03
3 Tracy Johnson Port Adelaide CC 0:24:56
4 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide CC 0:25:16 05:46 06:13 06:41 06:35
5 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:25:57 06:24 06:29 06:33 06:29
6 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:26:06 06:16 06:40 06:32 06:37
7 Sarah Thompson Team Mount Beauty 0:26:59 06:20 06:31 07:03 07:03
8 Jacqueline Voltz Port Adelaide CC 0:20:58 06:38 06:56 07:23
9 Claire Chandler St Kilda Cycling Club 0:21:03 05:59 07:12 07:50
DNF Therese May South Coast Cycling 07:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9