Log In
DVV - Azencross • Dec 28 2018
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Foggy, 2 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:51
2 Wout Van aert 1:01:31
3 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:32
4 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:40
5 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:43
6 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:51
7 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:01:51
8 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:01:58
9 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:02:08
10 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:13
11 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:02:16
12 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:42
13 Zdenek Štybar 1:02:48
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:02:49
15 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:50
16 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:54
17 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:40
18 Felipe Orts lloret DELIKIA - GINESTAR 1:04:01
19 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:04:13
20 Stephen Hyde 1:04:34
21 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:05:02
22 Yorben Van tichelt 1:05:40
23 Curtis White 1:05:44
24 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 1:05:45
25 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:45
26 Severin Sägesser 1:05:46
27 Robin Alderweireld 1:05:53
28 Ismael Esteban aguero DELIKIA - GINESTAR 1:06:06
29 Kevin Suarez fernandez NESTA CX TEAM 1:06:26
30 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:06:31
31 Dario Tielen 1:06:35
32 Senne De meyer 1:07:16
33 Tomas Misser vilaseca 1:07:21
34 Kenneth Hansen 1:07:23
35 David Eriksson 1:07:24
36 Kelvin Bakx 1:07:35
37 Yelle Leaerts -2 LAPS
38 Frederik Hähnel -2 LAPS
39 Max Judelson -2 LAPS
40 Cameron Jette -3 LAPS
41 Henrik Jansson -3 LAPS
42 Daniel Ania gonzalez NESTA CX TEAM -3 LAPS
43 Tyler Cloutier -3 LAPS
44 Philipp Heigl -3 LAPS
45 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
46 Pieter Meelberghs -5 LAPS
47 James Edmond -5 LAPS
48 Luis Junquera san millan -5 LAPS
49 Loris Tursi -5 LAPS
DNF Edwin De wit
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cortjens 0:43:32
2 Ben Tulett 0:43:32
3 Lewis Askey 0:43:32
4 Tom Lindner 0:43:33
5 Luke Verburg 0:44:29
6 Cedric Vandesompel 0:44:33
7 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:45:00
8 Henri Uhlig 0:45:00
9 Luca Pescarmona 0:45:00
10 Tomas De laet 0:45:00
11 Harry Birchill 0:45:07
12 Oliver Draffan 0:45:40
13 Bodi Del grosso 0:45:47
14 Emiel Verstrynge 0:45:48
15 Levi Van hoften 0:45:54
16 Jonas Van dijck 0:46:00
17 Stijn Cas 0:46:06
18 Dante Coremans 0:46:09
19 Robbe Willems 0:46:09
20 Victor Van de putte 0:46:16
21 Owen Geleijn 0:46:17
22 Ryan Maclean 0:46:19
23 Joppe De heij 0:46:31
24 Ruben Meeusen 0:46:32
25 Paul Mysko 0:46:36
26 Jarne Noyens 0:46:52
27 Nando De rijck 0:46:56
28 Remon Delnoije 0:46:56
29 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:47:03
30 Elias Nilsson 0:47:14
31 Barney Clacy 0:47:31
32 Stef Ter laak 0:47:55
33 Jules Van kempen 0:48:07
34 Oliver vedersř Sřlvhřj 0:48:26
35 Euan Macleod 0:48:28
36 Noud Van den hurk 0:48:32
37 Jacques Gloesener 0:48:37
38 Wout Janssen 0:48:48
39 Toon Sluydts 0:49:11
40 Senne Jorissen 0:49:15
41 Niels Huijbregts 0:49:18
42 Beau Van izerloo 0:49:18
43 Lukas Mörtsell rörfors 0:49:33
44 Miel Storms 0:49:42
45 Jardi christiaan Van der lee 0:49:57
46 Romeo Dhooge 0:50:24
47 Sam Bishop 0:50:44
48 Erben Van meer 0:51:12
49 Ruben Lembrechts -1 LAP
50 Sam Freeman -1 LAP
51 William Thackray -1 LAP
52 Harry Walshaw -1 LAP
53 Will Thompson -1 LAP
54 Siem Van gorcum -1 LAP
55 Tristan Geleijn -2 LAPS
56 Tim Van der voort -3 LAPS
57 Ward Vandael -4 LAPS
DNF Jenson Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:51:37
2 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:51:38
3 Loris Rouiller 0:51:38
4 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:38
5 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:51:38
6 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 0:51:38
7 Ryan Kamp 0:51:39
8 Niels Vandeputte 0:51:39
9 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:39
10 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:40
11 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:41
12 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:41
13 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:42
14 Tomas Kopecký PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:43
15 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:45
16 Maik Van der heijden 0:51:51
17 Roel Van der stegen 0:51:54
18 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:02
19 Julian Siemons 0:52:05
20 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:52:05
21 Tim Van dijke 0:52:34
22 Arno Van den broeck 0:52:42
23 Mathijs Wuyts 0:52:44
24 Sander Lemmens 0:52:45
25 Callum Macleod 0:52:46
26 Bart Artz 0:52:49
27 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:53:03
28 Kyle Agterberg 0:53:09
29 Sander De vet 0:53:17
30 Hijiri Oda 0:53:25
31 Maximilian Möbis 0:53:26
32 Tyler Orschel 0:53:27
33 Cameron Mason 0:53:30
34 Gunnar Holmgren 0:53:41
35 Gert Smets STEYLAERTS - 777 0:53:44
36 David Conroy 0:53:49
37 Balázs Vas 0:53:56
38 Xander Geysels 0:54:06
39 Felix Stehli 0:54:09
40 Dolf Pemen 0:54:09
41 Nicholas Diniz* 0:54:16
42 Maarten Clauwaert 0:54:21
43 Grégory Careme 0:54:24
44 Nick Peers 0:54:26
45 Luca Cibrario 0:54:38
46 Thomas Verheyen 0:54:59
47 Nicholas Smith 0:55:07
48 Maarten Van staeyen 0:55:19
49 Dario Gargantini 0:55:20
50 Jonatan Östlund 0:55:22
51 Niels Vandenbroucke 0:55:32
52 Mario Junquera san millan 0:55:37
53 Andreas lund Andresen 0:55:48
54 Glenn Verbeeck 0:55:54
55 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:59
56 Mart Muskens 0:56:13
57 Finlay Robertson 0:56:15
58 Tom Martin 0:56:22
59 Michiel Breugelmans 0:56:26
60 Lars Van uum 0:56:32
61 Ward Deschepper 0:56:41
62 Stef Serré 0:56:56
63 Euan Cameron 0:57:05
64 Marco Ehlert 0:57:22
65 Tetsuki Kaji 0:57:59
66 Declan Prosser 0:58:12
67 Filip Stark 0:58:25
68 Jason De graeve 0:58:39
69 Jonas Bruyninckx 0:59:00
70 Matthew Lister 0:59:56
71 Ryan Middlemiss -1 LAP
72 Lenn Verdijck -1 LAP
73 Steven Helary -1 LAP
74 Roel Vandael -2 LAPS
75 Marvin Runhaar -3 LAPS
DNF Tyla Loftus
DNF Lars Van den berghen
DNF Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Paul Gruithuijzen
Finishers: Cat ?: 79  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucinda Brand 0:40:02
2 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:40:03
3 Denise Betsema MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:40:03
4 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:40:03
5 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:40:14
6 Nikki Brammeier 0:40:24
7 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:40:40
8 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:40:47
9 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:40:49
10 Katie Compton 0:41:18
11 Jolanda Neff TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:41:24
12 Helen Wyman 0:41:24
13 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA CX TEAM 0:41:24
14 Marion norbert Riberolle 0:41:45
15 Rebecca Fahringer 0:42:00
16 Lizzy Witlox 0:42:05
17 Sunny Gilbert 0:42:14
18 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:42:14
19 Monique Van de ree 0:42:26
20 Maghalie Rochette 0:42:27
21 Ruby West 0:42:33
22 Juliette Labous 0:42:35
23 Bethany Crumpton 0:42:45
24 Anne Terpstra 0:42:46
25 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:43:01
26 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:43:05
27 Mari-liis Mőttus 0:43:08
28 Jennifer Jackson 0:43:16
29 Luisa Ibarrola albizua DELIKIA - GINESTAR 0:43:24
30 Veerle Goossens 0:43:24
31 Kaat Hannes 0:43:24
32 Karla Štepánová 0:43:27
33 Meg De bruyne 0:43:54
34 Ida Erngren 0:43:59
35 Sophie Thackray 0:44:00
36 Sandra Trevilla samperio 0:44:01
37 Paula Diaz lopez 0:44:15
38 Tinne Vermeiren 0:44:39
39 Irene Gerritsen 0:44:44
40 Jennifer Malik 0:44:48
41 Dana Gilligan 0:44:52
42 Caren Commissaris 0:45:08
43 Barbara Borowiecka 0:45:08
44 Emily Werner 0:45:13
45 Kristien Nelen 0:45:14
46 Irene Trabazo bragado 0:45:20
47 Rebecca Gross 0:45:32
48 Tine Rombouts 0:45:36
49 Louise Heywood-mahe 0:45:38
50 Sara Cueto vega 0:45:47
51 Corey Coogan cisek 0:46:15
52 Sidney Mcgill 0:46:21
53 Marie Lynn 0:46:52
54 Julia Nikolopoulos 0:47:26
55 Helen Pattinson 0:48:11
56 Lisette Schoon 0:48:12
57 Sandra Damjanovic 0:48:16
58 Madeleine Gammons 0:50:07
59 Charlotte Heywood-mahe -2 LAPS
DNF Ida Jansson
DNF Jana Czeczinkarová
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 53