Log In
Cyclocross Bredene • Dec 29 2018
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 8 degrees C, wind 24 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert 0:58:07
2 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:30
3 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:58:30
4 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:58:36
5 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 0:58:43
6 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 0:59:26
7 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:27
8 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:40
9 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:42
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:59:50
11 Felipe Orts lloret DELIKIA - GINESTAR 1:00:02
12 Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:16
13 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:00:23
14 Vincent Baestaens 1:00:25
15 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:00:25
16 Ismael Esteban aguero DELIKIA - GINESTAR 1:00:25
17 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:03
18 Anton Ferdinande 1:01:09
19 Gage Hecht 1:01:09
20 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 1:01:50
21 Kerry Werner 1:01:59
22 Braam Merlier CREAFIN TV SUD 1:01:59
23 Severin Sgesser 1:02:05
24 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TV SUD 1:02:10
25 Maxim Dewulf 1:02:17
26 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:02:24
27 Dario Tielen 1:02:32
28 Mathieu Willemyns 1:02:32
29 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:03:12
30 Robin Alderweireld 1:03:16
31 Garry Millburn 1:03:16
32 Xandro Meurisse 1:03:16
33 Kenny Roelandt 1:03:16
34 Marek Konwa -1 LAP
35 Cameron Mason -1 LAP
36 Arno Van den broeck -2 LAPS
37 Gerben Kuypers TARTELETTO - ISOREX -2 LAPS
38 Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX -2 LAPS
39 Yoni De bock -2 LAPS
40 Luca Cibrario -3 LAPS
41 Daniel Ania gonzalez NESTA CX TEAM -3 LAPS
42 Andres Verdonck -3 LAPS
43 Mario Junquera san millan -3 LAPS
44 Felix Stehli -3 LAPS
45 Niels Vandenbroucke -3 LAPS
46 Pieter-jan Vliegen STEYLAERTS - 777 -3 LAPS
47 Dario Gargantini -3 LAPS
48 Maximilian Mbis -3 LAPS
49 Nick Van de kerckhove TARTELETTO - ISOREX -3 LAPS
50 Maarten Clauwaert -4 LAPS
51 Jelle De bock -4 LAPS
52 Wannes Vanden bussche -4 LAPS
53 Euan Cameron -4 LAPS
54 Tom Martin -4 LAPS
55 Tyler Cloutier -4 LAPS
56 Peter Olejniczak -5 LAPS
57 Josh Bauer -5 LAPS
58 Eric Meyers -5 LAPS
59 Guillian Demeyer -5 LAPS
60 James Edmond -5 LAPS
61 Matthew Lister -6 LAPS
62 Philipp Btzow -6 LAPS
63 Luis Junquera san millan -6 LAPS
64 Patrick Mersch -6 LAPS
65 Francois Chastagner -6 LAPS
66 Charel Meyers -6 LAPS
67 Tyla Loftus -6 LAPS
DNF Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES
DNF Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Casper Dewitte
DNF Callum Macleod
DNF Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 68  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joran Wyseure 0:40:35
2 Jetze Van campenhout 0:40:39
3 Jelle Vermoote 0:41:02
4 Lars Boven 0:41:22
5 Floris Van tricht 0:41:45
6 Nicolas De smet 0:42:23
7 Tom Jeek 0:42:30
8 Twan Van der drift 0:42:31
9 Yorben Lauryssen 0:42:36
10 Tomas De laet 0:42:36
11 Luca Pescarmona 0:42:42
12 Rory Mcguire 0:42:46
13 Alessio De maere 0:42:57
14 Josef Hladk 0:43:29
15 Maxim Vanluchene 0:43:33
16 Tom Couzens 0:43:35
17 Nando De rijck 0:43:49
18 Bruno Stocek 0:43:56
19 Barney Clacy 0:44:50
20 Manuel Capra 0:44:57
21 Tobias lund Andresen 0:45:44
22 Oliver veders Slvhj 0:45:44
23 Tiebe Deweerdt 0:46:07
24 Sam Freeman 0:46:07
25 Tjorven Vanparijs 0:46:30
26 Ydris Salomez 0:46:46
27 Lennert Goovaerts 0:46:51
28 Emiel Vandevyvere -1 LAP
29 Obe Van cauwenbergh -1 LAP
30 Sam Bishop -1 LAP
31 Will Thompson -2 LAPS
32 Gabriele Torcianti -2 LAPS
33 William Thackray -2 LAPS
DNF Lennert Meulemans
DNF Harry Walshaw
DNF Euan Macleod
DNF Gonzalo Inguanzo macho
Finishers: Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucinda Brand 0:44:33
2 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:44:42
3 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TV SUD 0:45:14
4 Yara Kastelijn STEYLAERTS - 777 0:45:24
5 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:45:35
6 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA CX TEAM 0:45:35
7 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:45:42
8 Rebecca Fahringer 0:46:15
9 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:46:26
10 Elle Anderson 0:46:40
11 Anna Kay 0:46:44
12 Bethany Crumpton 0:46:56
13 Karen Verhestraeten 0:47:07
14 Lizzy Witlox 0:47:47
15 Manon Bakker 0:47:55
16 Pauline Delhaye 0:47:55
17 Maghalie Rochette 0:47:58
18 Mari-liis Mttus 0:48:12
19 Axelle Bellaert 0:48:13
20 Katie Compton 0:49:02
21 Karla tepnov 0:49:13
22 Mascha Mulder 0:49:26
23 Kaat Hannes 0:50:02
24 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:50:11
25 Magdalena Mionov 0:50:29
26 Sophie Thackray 0:50:44
27 Jennifer Malik 0:51:05
28 Luisa Ibarrola albizua DELIKIA - GINESTAR 0:51:42
29 Tereza Vanckov 0:51:58
30 Fiona Turnbull 0:52:08
31 Jana Dobbelaere 0:52:13
32 Anja Nobus 0:52:17
33 Emily Werner 0:52:25
34 Katie Scott 0:52:46
35 Clea Seidel 0:52:56
36 Kim Van de putte 0:53:06
37 Meg De bruyne 0:53:23
38 Amy Perryman 0:54:08
39 Rebecca Gross -2 LAPS
40 Louise Heywood-mahe -2 LAPS
41 Letizia Brufani -2 LAPS
42 Barbara Borowiecka -2 LAPS
43 Helen Pattinson -2 LAPS
44 Didi De vries -2 LAPS
45 Marie Lynn -2 LAPS
46 Mieke Docx -2 LAPS
47 Abbie Manley -2 LAPS
48 Ida Johansson -2 LAPS
49 Nele De vos -2 LAPS
50 Sara Cueto vega -3 LAPS
51 Amy Cantelo -3 LAPS
52 Sandra Damjanovic -3 LAPS
53 Madeleine Gammons -3 LAPS
54 Jo Blanchaert -4 LAPS
DNF Shana Maes
DNF Charlotte Heywood-mahe
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 50