Log In
Telenet Superprestige Diegem • Dec 30 2018
Series: UCI
7
4
3
4
5.7
Overcast, 7 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
4
Moisture
3
Accel
4
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:03:56
2 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:10
3 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:35
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:39
5 Wout Van aert 1:04:52
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:05:01
7 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:08
8 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:05:18
9 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:25
10 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:30
11 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:05:45
12 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 1:05:49
13 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:06:35
14 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:06:47
15 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:06:51
16 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:06:53
17 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:06:57
18 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:07:01
19 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 1:07:07
20 Gioele Bertolini SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:07:16
21 Zdenek Štybar 1:07:21
22 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:07:33
23 Vincent Baestaens 1:07:44
24 Stephen Hyde 1:07:44
25 Ryan Kamp 1:07:45
26 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:08:17
27 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:08:20
28 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:08:37
29 Loris Rouiller 1:09:09
30 Tomas Kopecký PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:09:15
31 Gage Hecht 1:09:36
32 Thymen Arensman 1:09:43
33 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:10:49
34 Bart Artz -1 LAP
35 Curtis White -1 LAP
36 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE -1 LAP
37 Severin Sägesser -1 LAP
38 Daniel Tulett TP RACING -2 LAPS
39 Gunnar Holmgren -2 LAPS
40 Mario Junquera san millan -2 LAPS
41 Erno jacob Mccrae -2 LAPS
42 Garry Millburn -2 LAPS
43 Matthias Van roy -2 LAPS
44 Nicholas Smith -2 LAPS
45 Max Judelson -2 LAPS
46 Cameron Mason -2 LAPS
47 Balázs Vas -3 LAPS
48 Senne De meyer -3 LAPS
49 Tomas Misser vilaseca -3 LAPS
50 Edwin De wit -3 LAPS
51 Tyler Orschel -3 LAPS
52 Nicholas Diniz* -4 LAPS
53 Yu Takenouchi -4 LAPS
54 Cameron Jette -4 LAPS
55 Jonatan Östlund -4 LAPS
56 Tyler Cloutier -4 LAPS
57 Philipp Heigl -4 LAPS
58 Yelle Leaerts -4 LAPS
59 Finlay Robertson -5 LAPS
60 James Edmond -5 LAPS
61 Filip Stark -5 LAPS
62 Peter Olejniczak -5 LAPS
63 Josh Bauer -6 LAPS
64 Declan Prosser -6 LAPS
65 Matthew Lister -6 LAPS
66 Ryan Middlemiss -6 LAPS
67 Marvin Runhaar -6 LAPS
DNF Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES
DNF Yorben Van tichelt
DNF Tyla Loftus
DNF Tom Martin
DNF Toby Perry
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat ?: 65  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Witse Meeussen 0:37:55
2 Ben Tulett 0:37:56
3 Ryan Cortjens 0:38:03
4 Ward Huybs 0:38:12
5 Lewis Askey 0:38:18
6 Wout Vervoort 0:38:22
7 Luke Verburg 0:38:28
8 Lennert Belmans 0:38:31
9 Noah Vreeswijk 0:38:31
10 Hugo Kars 0:38:46
11 Joachim Van looveren 0:38:51
12 Yente Peirens 0:38:54
13 Alex Morton 0:38:54
14 TomᚠJežek 0:39:05
15 Harry Birchill 0:39:18
16 Dylan Strik 0:39:27
17 Salvador Alvarado 0:39:34
18 Dante Coremans 0:39:40
19 Lukas Malezsewski 0:39:50
20 Henri Uhlig 0:39:53
21 Stijn Cas 0:39:57
22 Joseph Pidcock 0:40:03
23 Rory Mcguire 0:40:07
24 Josef Hladík 0:40:19
25 Remon Delnoije 0:40:34
26 Tobias lund Andresen 0:40:44
27 Manuel Capra 0:40:58
28 Tom Couzens 0:41:01
29 Jules Van kempen 0:41:04
30 Barney Clacy 0:41:05
31 Ryan Maclean 0:41:09
32 Elias Nilsson 0:41:30
33 Oliver Draffan 0:41:37
34 Bruno Stocek 0:41:41
35 Robbe Willems 0:41:44
36 Victor Van de putte 0:41:47
37 Paul Mysko 0:41:59
38 Tjorven Vanparijs 0:42:10
39 Oliver vedersř Sřlvhřj 0:42:17
40 Romeo Dhooge 0:42:45
41 Zeno Porters 0:42:50
42 Maxim Laverge 0:42:55
43 Daan Rombauts 0:43:02
44 Euan Macleod 0:43:08
45 Toon Sluydts 0:43:08
46 Gabriele Torcianti 0:43:13
47 Lennert Huybs 0:43:24
48 Lukas Mörtsell rörfors 0:43:25
49 Seppe Wauters 0:43:29
50 Wout Janssen 0:43:30
51 Senna Van cutsem 0:43:43
52 Justin Laevens 0:44:01
53 William Thackray 0:44:22
54 Philippe Fievez 0:44:50
55 Senne Jorissen 0:45:31
56 Lars Van ryckeghem 0:46:50
57 Erben Van meer -1 LAP
58 Noah Brits -1 LAP
59 Joppe Leysen -2 LAPS
DNF Michiel Ceulemans
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:41:27
2 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:41:29
3 Denise Betsema MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:41:30
4 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:41:33
5 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:42:00
6 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:42:13
7 Nikki Brammeier 0:42:19
8 Christine Majerus 0:42:23
9 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:42:40
10 Jolanda Neff TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:42:43
11 Inge Van der heijden 0:42:50
12 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:42:51
13 Anna Kay 0:42:51
14 Kaitlin Keough 0:42:54
15 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:42:55
16 Shirin Van anrooij 0:43:53
17 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:43:58
18 Marthe Truyen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:44:00
19 Nadja Heigl KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 0:44:11
20 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:44:15
21 Manon Bakker 0:44:19
22 Jenn Jackson 0:44:19
23 Sunny Gilbert 0:44:19
24 Anne Terpstra 0:44:29
25 Mari-liis Mőttus 0:44:38
26 Karen Verhestraeten 0:44:48
27 Kata blanka Vas 0:45:05
28 Jana Czeczinkarová 0:45:07
29 Elle Anderson 0:45:09
30 Harriet Harnden 0:45:18
31 Pauline Delhaye 0:45:22
32 Monique Van de ree 0:46:47
33 Sophie Thackray 0:47:04
34 Dana Gilligan 0:47:16
35 Corey Coogan cisek 0:47:24
36 Fiona Turnbull 0:47:31
37 Tereza Vanícková 0:47:43
38 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:47:47
39 Emily Wadsworth TP RACING 0:47:59
40 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:48:28
41 Letizia Brufani 0:48:29
42 Rebecca Gross 0:48:31
43 Mélissa Rouiller 0:48:33
44 Tess Van loy 0:48:35
45 Marie Lynn 0:48:35
46 Clea Seidel 0:48:54
47 Sidney Mcgill 0:49:20
48 Xan Crees 0:49:38
49 Katie Scott -1 LAP
50 Kätlin Kukk -1 LAP
51 Sarah Berkane -1 LAP
52 Louise Heywood-mahe -1 LAP
53 Sara Cueto vega -1 LAP
54 Suzie Godart -1 LAP
55 Ishbel Strathdee -1 LAP
56 Julia Nikolopoulos -1 LAP
57 Ida Johansson -1 LAP
58 Ellie Dilks -2 LAPS
59 Nieke Coppens -2 LAPS
60 Naomi De roeck -2 LAPS
61 Ida Erngren -2 LAPS
62 Ruby West -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 56