Log In
Cyclocross Gullegem • Jan 5 2019
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 6 degrees C, wind 16 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:55:16
2 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 0:55:21
3 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:55:21
4 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:55:27
5 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:55:47
6 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:55:58
7 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:59
8 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:56:01
9 Braam Merlier CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:57:05
10 Kerry Werner 0:57:29
11 Berne Vankeirsbilck 0:57:29
12 Curtis White 0:57:58
13 Kenneth Van compernolle 0:58:05
14 Dario Tielen 0:58:14
15 Robin Alderweireld 0:58:45
16 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:59:00
17 Xandro Meurisse 0:59:08
18 Garry Millburn 0:59:29
19 Mathieu Willemyns 0:59:38
20 Yoni De bock 1:00:06
21 Yu Takenouchi 1:00:42
22 Brecht Vandenheede 1:00:49
23 Niels Koyen 1:01:43
24 Tyler Cloutier -2 LAPS
25 Mathias Declerck -2 LAPS
26 Jelle De bock -3 LAPS
27 Francois Chastagner -4 LAPS
28 Peter Olejniczak -4 LAPS
29 Josh Bauer -4 LAPS
30 Thomas Edhofer -5 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joran Wyseure 0:38:58
2 Salvador Alvarado 0:39:05
3 Jelle Vermoote 0:39:27
4 Wout Vervoort 0:39:48
5 Jasper Dejaegher 0:40:02
6 Emiel Verstrynge 0:40:13
7 William junior Lecerf 0:40:30
8 Lennert Belmans 0:40:44
9 Nicolas De smet 0:40:52
10 Elio Clarysse 0:40:57
11 Aitzol Sasieta antxia 0:41:01
12 Guillaume Leonardi 0:41:01
13 Maxim Vanluchene 0:41:01
14 Sergio Diego carrasco 0:41:54
15 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:42:14
16 Benoīt Claus 0:42:36
17 Sander De vos 0:42:43
18 Ruben Vanpraet 0:42:48
19 Wannes De vos 0:43:17
20 Justin Laevens 0:43:26
21 Emiel Vandevyvere 0:44:07
22 Jasper Bert 0:44:21
23 Obe Van cauwenbergh 0:44:39
24 Tiebe Deweerdt 0:44:58
DNF Yente Peirens
DNF Ydris Salomez
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Vandeputte 0:50:24
2 Ryan Kamp MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:50:39
3 Tomas Kopeckż PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:46
4 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:50
5 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:50:53
6 Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:50:55
7 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:17
8 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:21
9 Julian Siemons 0:51:25
10 Anton Ferdinande 0:51:30
11 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:51:34
12 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:52:01
13 Kyle Agterberg 0:52:11
14 Maxim Dewulf MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:52:42
15 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:52:56
16 Maximilian Möbis 0:53:05
17 Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:53:58
18 Gert Smets 0:53:59
19 Dolf Pemen 0:53:59
20 Niels Vandenbroucke 0:55:04
21 Jason Van compernolle 0:56:17
22 Tetsuki Kaji -2 LAPS
23 Arne Vermeersch -4 LAPS
DNF Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF David Conroy
DNF Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Casper Dewitte
DNF Finlay Robertson
DNF Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:41:39
2 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:41:47
3 Nikki Brammeier 0:42:13
4 Yara Kastelijn STEYLAERTS - 777 0:42:32
5 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:42:38
6 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:42:44
7 Anna Kay 0:42:46
8 Kaitlin Keough 0:42:50
9 Karen Verhestraeten 0:42:59
10 Marion norbert Riberolle 0:43:06
11 Rebecca Fahringer 0:43:11
12 Manon Bakker 0:43:59
13 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:44:31
14 Pauline Delhaye 0:44:39
15 Axelle Bellaert 0:45:34
16 Jennifer Malik 0:45:46
17 Elodie Kuijper 0:46:14
18 Kim Van de putte 0:46:22
19 Fiona Turnbull 0:46:26
20 Emily Werner 0:46:42
21 Kelly Van den steen 0:46:53
22 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:47:12
23 Jana Dobbelaere 0:47:15
24 Julie Brouwers 0:47:19
25 Corey Coogan cisek 0:47:24
26 Anja Nobus 0:47:27
27 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:47:42
28 Rebecca Gross 0:47:49
29 Julie De wilde 0:48:14
30 Laure Michels 0:48:41
31 Maria Larkin 0:48:52
32 Nele De vos 0:49:03
33 Diana Steffenhagen 0:49:55
34 Eva Vermeersch -2 LAPS
35 Nerea Isusi ranero -2 LAPS
36 Katleen Fraeye -2 LAPS
37 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
38 Maria Arbeloa lopez -3 LAPS
39 Pepe Phillips -3 LAPS
40 Imke Storms -3 LAPS
DNF Aurelie Vermeir
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat ?: 35