Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 • Nov 1 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes
2 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air
3 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
4 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABET
6 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road
7 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road
8 Jason First Pioneer/Crank Brothers
9 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
10 Dana Weber Trek
11 Ted Willard Rock n Road
12 Anton Petrov Bike Religion
13 Peter Knudsen Beer
14 Eric Colton Team CICLE
15 Nate Deibler 5 Star
16 Orion Berryman Swamis
17 Damon Roberson Surf City Cyclery
18 Michael Herdman Cal Poly Wheelmen
19 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling
20 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
DNF Colt Peterson Bike Religion
DNF Robert Herber Dixon Art
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific
2 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
3 Lance Voyles Giant
4 Logan Fiedler San Diego State
5 Everett Hauser GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Mark Campaign Celo Pacific
7 Greg Osborn Joe Bar
8 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
9 Jason Hardy I Beer LA
10 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific
11 Michael Clinch B+L
12 Bryan Kwan Team CICLE
13 Chris Woodruff Team CICLE
14 Chris Holmes
15 Ryan Ives Shimano
16 Brendon Lydon USC
17 Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific
18 Matt Smith SDSU
19 Daniel Breyer Celo Pacific
20 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing
21 Colby Weber Bear Valley Bikes
22 Michael Roecklein Becher +
23 Colt Peterson Bike Religion
24 Sean Haney UCSB Cycling
25 Tony Kowalczy Celo Pacific
26 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
27 Michael Clodfelter Acqua/SDBC
28 Erik Dekold Big City Velo / Canari
29 Kenneth Hill Southern California Velo
30 Jeffrey Shere TheNationalsProject.com
31 Mark Bermal G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
DNF Kyle Young
DNF Alex Ter-vrug Celo Pacific
DNF Dave Brown
DNF Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Fiedler SDBC
2 David Turner Velo Bum
3 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific
4 John Nowosla Polish Plumbers
5 Matt Kinder MotorTabs
6 Mike Carlson I Martin Bikes
7 Dan Mcguire
8 Jon Martin Swami Cycling
9 Jason Fackler Sock Guy
10 Sean Haney UCSB Cycling
11 Nick Humphre Team SoCalCross
12 Kermit Mcgover CA Pools Racing
13 David Williams Celo Pacific
14 Michael Ballard
15 Michael Clodfelter Acqua/SDBC
16 Josh Roy GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
17 Ryan Mclaughl Sho-Air
18 Andrew Bello GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
19 Tony Kowalczy Celo Pacific
20 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
21 Kyle Young
22 Anthony De la fu
23 Mark Colton
24 Reinaldo Anzola
25 Mike Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
26 Jeff Young Shimano
27 Kevin Daley
28 Acino Azevedo
29 Jay Kwan Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Kirby International Christian
2 Christian Husband Pacific Sunset Velo
3 Josh Turner
4 Bradley Brayer Team Possabilities
5 Douglas Hall
6 James Buessem I. Martin
7 Jack Tucker Team Duke
8 Kyle Kirby International Christian
9 Drew Campaign Celo Pacific
DNF Trevor Willis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
2 Ben d Jones Celo Pacific
3 Tony Osburn Team Velocity
4 Garnet Vertican GIANT
5 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
6 Michael Lee Rock N Road / Oakley
7 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling
8 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
9 Jamie Stathas PAA / RE/MAX
10 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski
11 Jeff Herring Team CICLE
DNF Brian Laird
DNF Matthew Breyer Team Possabilities
DNF Michael Hines Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
DNF Alex Ter-vrug Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Faukner
2 Sameer Kawash Team CICLE
3 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
4 David Lawson Celo Pacific
5 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero
6 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX
7 Eric Woods Specialized
8 Michael Wilson Team Velocity
9 John Allen Team Velocity
10 Joshua Kepler Westwood Superior
11 William Gillis Team Velocity
12 Greg Klein GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Dave Frear Team Velocity
14 Philip Husband PacSun Velo
15 Paul Avila Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
16 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX
17 Mike Heenan Southern California Velo
18 Tim Rosenstei
19 Greg Gritters
DNF Jerry Sanders PAA / RE/MAX
DNF Edward Willis
DNF Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
DNF Matt Kinder MotorTabs
DNF Jessie Gascon Shimano
DNF Ben Lerner Team Rambuski
DNF Craig Kirkbride Ranchos
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny O'mara Sho-Air/Specialized
2 Robert Kmetz Rock n Road?
3 Adam Austin Team Montrose Bike Shop
4 Michael Hines Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
5 Larry Longo Bear Valley Bikes
6 David Gibson Team Velocity
7 Robert Deferran PAA / RE/MAX
8 Jessie Gascon Shimano
9 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
10 John Furlong Velosport
11 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity
12 Kevin Wilson
13 Rick Adams Ellsworth / Snake Bike Racing
14 David Turner
15 Tom Eichen Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
16 Roberto Jourdain
17 Wes Barton NOW/MS
18 Grant Chu Celo Pacific
19 Brian Hill
20 Chris Hipwell Cynergy Cycles
21 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific
22 Mark Angelos Peninsula
23 Richard Duquette Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Rock n Road
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
3 John Rubcic UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
4 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop
5 J.l. Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop
6 Roger Jorgense BikeMan.com
7 Mike Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Hal Woodruff
9 Jerry Shere TheNationalsProject.com
10 Preston Riseling Team Velocity
11 John Donaldso Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Anderson Bike Religion
2 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
3 Leo Sandoval Unattached
4 Brad Stephens Rock n Road
5 Ed Harris B+L Bikes
6 Geoff Albert HUP United
7 Kurt Gensheim
8 Mark Hoover Celo Pacific
DNF Jerry Sanders PAA / RE/MAX
DNF Tom Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben d Jones Celo Pacific
2 Mark Campaign Celo Pacific
3 Dave Frear Team Velocity
4 David Buckenbe Unattached
5 Frank Sison Rock n Road
6 Scott Reeves Sho-Air
7 Roger Jorgense BikeMan.com
8 Todd Munson
9 Marcel Saulis
10 Mike Ash UC Cyclery
11 Tavis Werts I Beer LA
12 Adam Mitchell PAA/REMAX
13 Seth Haney UCI
14 Mark Bermal G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
15 Jeff Signa Celo Pacific
16 Tim Rosenstei
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Elliot Black Mountain Bicycles
2 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
3 Lana Atchley
4 Tonya Bray YOR Health / mtbchick.com
5 Emily Kachorek Beer
6 Christina Probert Unattached
7 Jill Sisamis Team Duke
8 Anna Fortner Van Dessel
9 Renee Milton
10 Jean-mar Wheeler G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
11 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
12 Tove Shere Natls Project
13 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Unattached
2 Dee ann Smith Velo Bella
3 Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE
4 Jean-mar Wheeler G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
5 Nicole Formosa
6 Emma Piggot Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Leigh Adams Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity
2 Clarissa Ortega
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tove Shere Natls Project
2 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery
3 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
4 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
5 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
6 Renee Milton
7 Carolyn Reeves Team Velosport
8 Keli Roberts Team Montrose Bike Shop
9 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 1