Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #5 - Rescheduled (LangeTwins Winery) • Jan 5 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.2
6.7
3.2
4.2
2.6
Drizzle, 49 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
6.7
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Noah Shelton dfL 0:27:35 3
2 Charles Liske 0:28:21 3
3 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 0:29:52 3
4 Ian Schweitzer 0:30:40 3
5 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:31:08 3
6 Conner Ramesbottom Mikes bikes 0:21:45 2
7 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 0:22:13 2
8 Maxwell Doyle Rock 'N' Roll Lube 0:22:23 2
9 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:22:32 2
10 Caden Kroettinger 0:23:01 2
11 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 0:24:28 2
12 Thomas Moision CBRE 0:27:14 2
13 David Avery 0:32:26 2
14 Quentin Thornsberry Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:35:04 2
15 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:35:34 2
16 Jack Fresia 0:37:15 2
DNF Wyatt Rhodes SportsDestiny.com 0:14:38 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster Juniors 0:23:53 3
2 Blake Macheras CX Nation 0:23:59 3
3 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty- Auburn 0:24:00 3
4 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:24:02 3
5 Marcis Shelton dfL 0:24:16 3
6 Adin Jose Team Swift 0:26:00 3
7 Samuel Hart Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 0:26:47 3
8 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED CX 0:27:20 3
9 Sylus Krall 0:27:25 3
10 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:28:17 3
11 Bjorn Krall 0:29:14 3
12 William Olling sacbikefans.com 0:29:14 3
13 Sam Flood SacBikeFans.com 0:30:42 3
14 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek High School Mtn Bike Team 0:32:34 3
15 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:23:27 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:32:39 3
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 0:38:49 3
3 Addison Stark Ace Window Tinting 0:42:53 3
4 Elizabeth Rhodes SportDestiny.com 0:43:02 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:57:34 7
2 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 0:57:43 7
3 Michael Machado 0:59:04 7
4 ?nathan Barton Top Club Cyclocross Team 1:01:04 7
5 Zach Pina ORNOT 1:01:28 7
6 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:04:27 7
7 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 1:08:52 7
8 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 1:00:20 6
9 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:48:57 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 0:46:43 5
2 Blake Heinlein Mediocre Racing 0:47:51 5
3 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:48:32 5
4 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:48:51 5
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 0:49:34 5
6 E. taylor Abel 0:50:45 5
7 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 0:50:54 5
DNF Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte 0:18:13 2
DNF Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:08:43 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles 0:45:42 5
2 Matt Shelton dfL 0:46:57 5
3 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:47:48 5
4 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 0:48:52 5
5 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:49:19 5
6 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:49:31 5
7 Eric Bustos Google/Nest 0:49:36 5
8 Jerry Barton FT3 0:50:15 5
9 Steve Hindman Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 0:50:27 5
10 Carl Hekkert Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:51:58 5
DNF Mike Gottardi LeadOut 0:34:15 3
DNF Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 0:20:46 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 0:46:52 5
2 Dan Sovereign SGW 0:50:04 5
3 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell/IBIS 0:50:34 5
4 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 0:51:20 5
5 Jeff Anderson DFL 0:52:14 5
6 James Allen 0:52:51 5
7 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:53:48 5
8 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 0:45:39 4
DNF ?matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/52x11 0:10:39 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matthew Elder Kinetic 0:47:49 5
2 Ian Dapot Ornot 0:48:19 5
3 Jim Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 0:49:16 5
4 Curtis Brawner 0:49:38 5
5 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 0:49:46 5
6 Ian Lopez de san roman CX nation 0:49:51 5
7 ?anthony Bagnani 0:51:12 5
8 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 0:51:20 5
9 Adin Jose Team Swift 0:52:11 5
10 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:52:42 5
11 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster Juniors 0:52:45 5
12 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 0:53:11 5
13 Brian Ray TEAM CRYNOW 0:54:53 5
14 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 0:55:03 5
15 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 0:43:22 4
16 Daniel Overby 0:44:54 4
17 Tyler Elliott King Kog Oakland 0:46:26 4
18 Matt Miller Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster 0:47:01 4
19 Colin Brown Team City Sacramento 0:47:55 4
20 Bruce Jonsson MDW Sports 0:48:33 4
21 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery 0:48:40 4
22 Aaron Marchand 0:53:48 4
23 Dennis Powell 0:42:45 3
24 Joshua Boyden Leadout 0:44:28 3
25 Kimio Bazett 0:47:17 3
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike / Temple Coffee 0:28:49 2
DNF Cj Mooneyham Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:09:35 1
DNF Tommaso Gomez Fat Cake Club 0:10:42 1
DNF Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:11:56 1
DNF Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 0:13:23 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 0:50:57 5
2 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:51:04 5
3 Bryan Gast 0:51:42 5
4 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:52:41 5
5 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:53:03 5
6 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:53:21 5
7 Alvin Chan King Kog 0:53:42 5
8 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:53:45 5
9 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 0:53:56 5
10 Mike Voss 0:54:23 5
11 Raymond Kress ol'Republic/SERT 0:55:25 5
12 Eric Houston FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:57:29 5
13 Matt Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:15 4
14 James Schek Pen Velo 0:46:44 4
15 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 0:50:51 4
16 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:55:02 4
DNF Tim Johnson 0:11:22 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:49:50 5
2 James Plummer 0:51:29 5
3 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 0:52:37 5
4 Jim Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 0:52:44 5
5 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse 0:54:42 5
6 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 0:54:53 5
7 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 0:55:35 5
8 Jeremy Leeds 0:56:57 5
9 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 0:47:36 4
10 Jack Cauthen Velofix 0:47:37 4
11 Sreve Dennison SGW 0:47:47 4
12 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 0:49:02 4
13 ?ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:51:35 4
14 Mark Myhr Kinetic cycles 0:55:24 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Griffiths 0:52:49 5
2 Shawn Daly ThirstBear Cycling 0:53:43 5
3 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:54:28 5
4 Gordon Ong Rio Strada 0:54:44 5
5 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:55:32 5
6 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:55:53 5
7 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 0:45:18 4
8 ?michael Harrison Unattached 0:45:59 4
9 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 0:47:54 4
10 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:48:17 4
11 Steve Elliott 0:48:22 4
12 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:48:55 4
13 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic Cycles 0:49:54 4
14 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 0:56:14 4
15 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:45:58 3
DNF Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:17:10 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:52:54 5
2 Ben Milikien Paco's 0:53:15 5
3 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 0:53:42 5
4 Bruce Parr 0:55:09 5
5 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:55:50 5
6 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 0:56:22 5
7 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:13 4
8 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:26 4
9 Tim Brown 0:46:10 4
10 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:46:18 4
11 Rocco Hollaway FSB Cycling Team 0:48:41 4
12 Willy Dommen zeitgeist racing 0:50:07 4
13 Willie Willis 0:51:33 4
14 Joseph Vicencio the Hub- Napa 0:52:06 4
15 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:52:23 4
16 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 0:53:01 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Wagner 0:26:02 3
2 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs Traffic 0:26:22 3
3 Bradley Dyer 0:27:47 3
4 Christopher a. Fuentes-guzman 0:28:13 3
5 Chris White Kinetic Cycles 0:28:18 3
6 ?aaron Stanford 0:28:54 3
7 Dane Schweitzer 0:28:54 3
8 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 0:28:54 3
9 Geordi Ivory 0:29:52 3
10 Anthony Pereira 0:29:55 3
11 Anthony Parenzin 0:30:36 3
12 Rich Marotti 0:31:00 3
13 Nathan Yee Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 0:31:16 3
14 ?will Kunz 0:32:26 3
15 ?alex Dubow Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:33:10 3
16 ?drew Cuthbertson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:33:41 3
17 Tim Madding Roseville Cyclery 0:35:36 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 ?kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:26:10 3
2 Leif Mortenson 0:26:59 3
3 Jonathan Cerrona 0:27:08 3
4 Fabian Jacot 0:28:06 3
5 Greg Frankfurter 0:28:46 3
6 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:28:58 3
7 Anthony Marino FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:29:13 3
8 Laurens Kraal Team Roaring Mouse 0:29:18 3
9 Trey Perkins 0:29:25 3
10 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 0:29:53 3
11 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 0:30:21 3
12 Russell Shaw 0:31:38 3
13 Kirk Evans 0:32:50 3
14 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:33:19 3
15 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 0:34:24 3
DNF Perry Williams 0:16:26 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colby Stott Sierra Endurance Sports 0:27:31 3
2 Brian Yates Victory Velo 0:27:33 3
3 Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:28:09 3
4 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 0:28:47 3
5 Rick Silva 0:29:00 3
6 Gary Neate REOBCG 0:29:38 3
7 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing 0:29:39 3
8 Michael Solis Hayward Composite 0:29:42 3
9 Michael Arreguin SGW/Kinetic 0:29:58 3
10 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 0:30:33 3
11 Josh Flood SacBikeFans.com 0:31:31 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Elliott 0:28:29 3
2 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetics 0:29:52 3
3 Roger Mackensen 0:29:54 3
4 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:30:20 3
5 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team 0:30:29 3
6 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:31:40 3
7 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:32:15 3
8 Rick Guevel Kinetics 0:32:24 3
9 Steve Biggs 0:22:55 2
DNF Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 0:19:36 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 0:28:25 3
2 Johnny Chiarello 0:28:30 3
3 Todd Isaman Golden chain cyclists 0:29:44 3
4 Tim Patton Team EPiC Cycling 0:29:57 3
5 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:30:07 3
6 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.us 0:30:15 3
7 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:30:36 3
8 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:30:52 3
9 Eric Hess E-Scapes Landscape 0:31:13 3
10 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:32:45 3
11 Genuino Madruga 0:32:49 3
12 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 0:33:29 3
13 David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:35:51 3
14 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 0:22:33 2
15 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 0:22:48 2
16 John Wong 0:24:24 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 0:51:15 5
2 Paul Falvey Ol'Repbublic 0:52:02 5
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 0:52:52 5
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 0:52:54 5
5 Albert Fox Davis Bike Club 0:44:41 4
6 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:44:48 4
7 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:46:15 4
8 John Slavonic ol'Republic/SERT 0:47:27 4
9 Kurt Barton victory velo racing 0:51:21 4
10 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 0:49:06 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte CX 0:58:24 7
2 Robert Terra Squid 1:00:24 7
3 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 247 1:02:18 7
4 Nicholas Terzakis DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 1:03:08 7
5 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 1:04:24 7
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1:04:45 7
7 Mark Howland family cycling center santa cruz 1:05:01 7
8 Patrick Dowd King Kog 1:05:54 7
9 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 0:58:31 6
10 Jim Macdonald Squid Squad 0:59:29 6
11 Justin Pitts 0:59:49 6
12 Chris Namba Squid Squad 1:00:25 6
13 Christopher Rouge Mediocre Racing 1:07:37 6
DNF Jason Snovel HiFi CX 0:40:38 4
DNF Kell Mckenzie King Kog 0:17:41 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 0:51:21 5
2 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 0:52:34 5
3 Jonathan Clay 0:52:47 5
4 Ben Braxley 0:55:03 5
5 Tony O'dell DRS247 0:55:17 5
6 Nils Severson 0:55:18 5
7 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 0:48:02 4
8 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:49:07 4
9 Rad Beauton 0:51:13 4
10 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:40:09 3
11 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 0:45:32 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:29:06 3
2 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:29:48 3
3 Linda Elgart River City Velo 0:32:46 3
4 Libby Conlin kinetics 0:38:35 3
5 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 0:41:18 3
6 Susan Butterworth 0:29:31 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 0:45:55 5
2 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:50:48 5
3 Monica Erdosh 0:55:53 5
4 Melsa Smith vive la tarte CX 0:57:08 5
5 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:47:33 4
6 Lindsey Cunningham 0:49:43 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing 0:46:10 4
2 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:46:19 4
3 Aubree Watkins 0:47:10 4
4 Jessie Oppenheimer river city velo 0:50:01 4
5 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:50:13 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anna Jurgens 0:47:12 4
2 Neva Titus 0:49:08 4
3 Hope Crockell 0:51:09 4
4 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:53:06 4
5 Paulette Trinh VKCX 0:56:52 4
6 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 0:57:52 4
7 Hannah Overby 0:46:00 3
DNF Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 0:25:56 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 0:46:40 4
2 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt Birds 0:47:35 4
3 Tawni Parr 0:51:31 4
4 Alicen Kershaw Team roaring mouse 0:54:05 4
5 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:47:25 3
DNF Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Racing 0:15:26 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 0:33:21 3
2 Sarah Kay Team City Sacramento 0:33:58 3
3 Olivia Lane Dirt Birds 0:34:52 3
4 ?jacqueline Gauthier Vicious Cycle 0:36:00 3
5 Jen Bezrutczyk 0:36:23 3
6 Maya Werner 0:37:12 3
7 Tenley Ong University of Oregon 0:39:21 3
8 Rachel Warren Dirt Birds 0:39:23 3
9 ?kristen Scharler 0:39:53 3
10 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 0:39:56 3
11 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:43:12 3
12 Vanessa Oklejas MBS 0:29:06 2
13 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:29:09 2
14 Justine Herrig Donuts and Pina Coladas 0:29:27 2
DNF Nicole Regalia Mediocre War Pigs 0:23:20 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lynn Hunter breakaway wpmens racing 0:33:35 3
2 Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 0:35:17 3
3 Chelsea Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:36:19 3
4 Tracy Pengilly FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:38:47 3
5 Marci Wood 0:40:05 3
6 Catherine Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:40:14 3
7 Michelle Rezentes 0:40:28 3
8 Tricia Dejersey freedom riders 0:40:45 3
DNF Carrie Houston 0:24:01 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:49:22 4
2 Renee Shelton 0:51:06 4
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 0:59:57 4
4 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 0:48:36 3
5 Susan Butterworth 0:59:34 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2