Log In
SoCalCross #13: Santa Cross Weekend Day 1 - Moreno Valley • Dec 15 2018
4.8
3.8
3.9
4
1.8
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 42:17.1
2 Steven Cordero Team MBS 49:31.2
3 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 59:56.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamera Brown Team MBS 49:46.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Cook Team MBS 13:56.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keli Roberts Team MBS 16:43.7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 24:58.2
3 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 29:48.1
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 29:49.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 30:39.5
2 Jeremy Organ Mobbin Monday 31:28.4
3 Luis Escajeda Mobbin Monday 34:09.9
DNF Gustavo Raygoza JC Velo 0.785
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Perez 29:12.6
2 John Wilmanns Echelon 30:37.5
3 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 37:14.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dash Swinfard Monster Media 31:17.6
2 Craig Wilmanns Echelon 31:53.9
3 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 29:37.3
4 Jack Vargas 31:35.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Vargas 31:22.7
2 Aine Chen Velosport 35:02.9
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 22:12.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 28:48.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Rose Rebel West 35:16.7
2 Justin Christopher RideCX.com / the TEAM SoCalCross 36:15.8
3 Alexander Endress VOZ 36:23.0
4 George Cook Team MBS 36:32.8
5 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 36:54.7
6 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 39:21.1
7 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 40:05.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 36:23.6
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 36:47.3
3 Denis Faye Big Organge Cycling 36:55.0
4 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 37:19.6
5 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 37:27.2
6 Robert Richamn PAA Cycling 37:50.9
7 Steven Cordero Team MBS 37:57.1
8 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 38:00.8
9 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 38:16.8
10 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 38:30.0
11 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 39:14.4
12 Michael Heal Don's Bikes 39:26.3
13 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 39:29.1
14 Lj Miller Knoobe Martens - Bosch 39:35.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mendigochea 41:31.6
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 36:42.5
3 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 41:23.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mendigochea 41:31.6
2 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 43:41.6
3 Avery Wilmanns Echelon 35:33.6
4 Keli Roberts Team MBS 35:48.5
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 36:22.2
6 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 36:42.5
7 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 37:21.4
8 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 38:52.5
9 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 41:23.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Wilmanns Echelon 35:33.6
2 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 36:22.2
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 37:21.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 43:41.6
2 Keli Roberts Team MBS 35:48.5
3 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 38:52.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Ford G2 Bike 47:13.3
2 Craig Rubenstein MODe Sports Nutrition / G2 Bike 47:15.3
3 Eric Lewis Neighborhood Cyclery 40:48.5
4 Dave Berger 41:32.4
5 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 41:43.1
6 Lj Miller Knobbe Martens - Bosch 43:20.0
7 Matt Widzer Trizone 43:25.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton Uccyclery J&W flooring 40:59.2
2 David Turner Turnerbikesdotcom 42:02.4
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 42:46.4
4 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:00.8
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 44:00.1
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 44:00.5
7 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 45:42.7
8 Francis Specker Ordinary Cyclists Racing 44:05.8
9 Pedro Figuerdo Ordinary Cyclist 46:22.0
10 Matthew Wood Ordinary Cyclists Racing 47:46.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller stonehause/Trek 44:29.9
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 44:36.8
3 Howard Miller Corrdior Recycling 42:44.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 44:25.3
2 Dean Ferrandini 44:37.5
3 Steve Brown Covina Valley 46:35.0
4 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 47:05.8
5 John Donaldson 40:31.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmanns Echelon 39:46.8
2 Brockton Smith 39:57.4
3 Steve Carter 41:37.9
4 James Lavender 42:57.7
5 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 43:44.9
6 John Martindale Linked Cycling 44:19.7
7 Craig Hobart TNR Conductor Commerce 47:39.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 46:48.0
2 Ara Movsessian Backbone 46:51.6
3 Nicolas Mccarthy-moya 47:51.5
4 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 48:04.0
5 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 49:07.6
6 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 50:34.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 47:24.8
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 47:40.4
3 Terry Crouse PAA Cycling 47:46.6
4 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 48:22.4
5 Chris Jones stonehause/Trek 48:26.6
6 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory Team 48:35.8
7 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica 49:05.3
8 Rick Hoak G2 50:35.6
9 George Cook Team MBS 46:17.6
10 James Perren SDBC 47:09.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 49:53.6
2 Carter Baker Velo Club La Grange 51:08.5
3 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 51:38.6
4 Ethan Sanchez SoCal Devo 51:52.9
5 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 52:09.0
6 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 46:14.6
DNF Julian Paul UMBC 09:05.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert-turner the TEAM SoCalCross 35:44.8
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 35:45.0
3 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 36:27.7
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 36:49.1
5 Kim Jaya SDBC 37:03.9
6 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 37:09.5
7 Gemma Bachann Team Vegan 37:11.9
8 Jessie Donahue 37:45.6
9 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 37:58.8
10 Mckenzie Melcher the TEAM SoCalCross 38:43.7
11 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 40:32.8
12 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 42:36.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Vermeulon 40:34.6
2 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 41:51.1
3 Avery Wilmanns Echelon 42:48.2
4 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 36:49.0
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 38:29.4
DNF Courtney Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 09:46.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange 41:09.9
2 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 43:20.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Beechan Trek Test Team 56:54.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 59:05.4
3 Matthew Noble Methods to Winning 59:51.4
4 Greg Garth CNCPT Team 00:15.5
5 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 00:46.6
6 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 01:05.4
7 Matt Smith Big Orange Cycling 02:08.9
8 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 02:17.1
9 Ben Goyette Team Dream Team 03:56.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Vitale Neighborhood Cyclery 38:21.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turnerbikesdotcom 33:54.7
2 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 34:26.2
3 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 34:42.0
4 Steven Cordero Team MBS 37:05.4
5 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:48.5
DNF Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 33:30.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 34:57.0
2 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 35:08.5
3 Treavor Matsushima Team MBS 35:56.0
4 Alexander Endress VOZ 36:03.6
5 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 37:47.4
6 Reid Case Urban South Racing 38:21.2
7 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:46.7
8 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 39:52.6
9 Eddie Tabullo 40:29.2
10 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 41:39.3
11 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 35:46.2
12 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 40:49.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 39:30.8
2 David Zaitz Team MBS 34:14.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 41:04.4
2 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:19.0
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 35:57.9
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:05.5
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 39:55.0
6 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 39:53.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4