Log In
Grote Prijs Shawnee • Dec 30 2018
4
6
5.5
5
2.5
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
6
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
4 Alexander Flunker
5 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
6 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
7 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Duffin 3 Feet Cycling
2 Jake Long
3 Jacob Brown
4 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
5 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Charles Evans Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
3 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
4 Mikey Omiecinski
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
3 Anderson Goering
4 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
5 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
3 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
5 Joel Hammontree Slimenundgrossen
6 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
7 Paul Aldeguer
8 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
9 Scott King Localcycling.com
10 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 John Pahlmann
4 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
6 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
2 David Mathews KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
5 Larry Warkentine Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
5 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Alexander Stephens
7 Brock Sell Move Up Off-Road
8 Franklin Segura
9 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
10 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
11 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
2 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
3 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
2 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
2 Jennifer Schmitz Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
DNF Denise Evans Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Attia Elser
Finishers: Cat ?: 1