Log In
Focus Xmas Xross • Dec 17 2018
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.4
1.3
6
4.7
1
Mostly Cloudy, 21 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
6
Accel
4.7
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Paul Byatt Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:31:29 03:49 03:54 03:57 03:53 03:55 03:58 04:00 03:59
2 Max Hardy Norwood Cycling Club 0:31:45 03:53 03:55 03:50 03:55 04:02 04:05 04:05 03:56
3 Matthew Gassner Norwood Cycling Club 0:32:18 03:57 03:57 04:04 04:02 04:03 03:57 04:04 04:12
4 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:32:36 244745" 04:00 03:57 03:58 04:04 04:02 04:09 04:11
5 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:41 04:18 03:59 04:02 04:04 04:07 04:06 04:03 03:59
6 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:42 03:57 04:02 04:06 04:08 04:07 04:11 04:08 03:59
7 Mat Franks Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:44 03:57 04:03 04:05 04:07 04:08 04:12 04:07 04:00
8 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:32:46 04:13 04:05 04:08 04:04 04:00 04:06 04:02 04:03
9 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:29 04:07 04:08 04:07 04:08 04:07 04:17 04:19 04:12
10 Jack Hogan Norwood Cycling Club 0:33:30 05:12 04:03 04:01 04:02 04:04 04:03 04:05 03:56
11 Richard Bates Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:37 04:15 04:05 04:07 04:11 04:14 04:17 04:15 04:09
12 Mark Sampson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:34:40 04:04 04:12 04:12 04:24 04:24 04:27 04:34 04:20
13 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:34:49 04:22 04:18 04:17 04:20 04:20 04:24 04:24 04:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Rob Wood Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:01 04:06 04:08 04:06 04:13 04:14 04:11
2 Ben Isaksen Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:20 04:07 04:08 04:12 04:18 04:25 04:07
3 Ryan Beggs South Coasr Cycling 0:25:26 04:19 04:11 04:08 04:16 04:10 04:19
4 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:25:26 03:58 04:18 04:18 04:17 04:20 04:12
5 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:30 04:14 04:13 04:11 04:21 04:19 04:09
6 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:30 04:18 04:13 04:12 04:19 04:16 04:10
7 Tim Klein Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:25:47 04:20 04:14 04:17 04:21 04:20 04:13
8 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood Cycling Club 0:25:48 04:17 04:17 04:15 04:19 04:22 04:17
9 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:49 04:07 04:19 04:19 04:22 04:24 04:16
10 Michael Gates Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:01 04:10 04:17 04:20 04:25 04:25 04:22
11 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:06 04:09 04:23 04:18 04:28 04:26 04:19
12 Paul Suter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:12 04:26 04:17 04:20 04:19 04:26 04:21
13 Steven Burton Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:17 04:20 04:15 04:22 04:27 04:28 04:23
14 Benny Janssen Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:17 04:17 04:17 04:23 04:26 04:26 04:26
15 Lea Holland Amtbc 0:26:31 04:26 04:26 04:16 04:24 04:20 04:37
16 David Rossi Norwood Cycling Club 0:26:34 04:23 04:20 04:22 04:26 04:31 04:30
17 Gordon Pipe Riverland Cycling Club (SA) 0:26:50 04:06 04:28 04:30 04:34 04:36 04:33
18 Will Dickeson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:11 04:30 04:23 04:53 04:09 04:36 04:37
19 John Allison Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:27:21 04:19 04:25 04:33 04:44 04:47 04:32
20 David Miller Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:34 04:26 04:31 04:58 04:28 04:31 04:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:29 04:08 04:13 04:14 04:17 04:15 04:20
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:26:08 04:25 04:22 04:18 04:19 04:23 04:18
3 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:24 04:14 04:29 04:25 04:25 04:22 04:26
4 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:43 04:29 04:20 04:20 04:32 04:34 04:25
5 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:09 48776" 04:26 04:22 04:21 04:36 04:37 04:45
6 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:26 04:25 04:36 04:41 04:31 04:36 04:33
7 Lana Adams Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:32 04:34 04:36 04:43 04:30 04:37 04:29
8 Emily Hill AMBC/PACC 0:29:02 04:39 04:52 05:14 04:41 04:46 04:49
9 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:29:24 04:57 04:52 05:27 04:19 04:49 04:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Yibin Khuu Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:14:54 04:36 05:12 05:05
2 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:14:55 04:34 05:07 05:12
3 Jess Williams Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:15:03 04:38 05:11 05:13
4 Tom Williams Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:15:57 04:48 05:28 05:41
5 Inneke Beggs South Coast Cycling Club 0:16:24 05:12 05:17 05:54
6 Joseph Hewson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:16:32 04:58 06:14 05:20
7 Harrison Blackburn Independent 0:17:20 05:12 05:59 06:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Beggs South Coast Cycling Club 0:05:37
2 Liam Underwood Cycling SA 0:05:46
3 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:05:46
4 Ryan Underwood Cycling SA 0:06:21
5 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:06:43
6 Rhys Rickards Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:07:01
7 Jacob Rickards Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:07:02
8 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:07:18
9 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:07:52
10 Georgia Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:07:55
11 Malli Loaker-robbins Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:08:32
12 Daniel Fulton South Coast Cycling Club 0:08:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Josh Davis AMBC/PACC 0:31:01 03:53 04:21 04:29 04:33 04:35 04:34 04:34
2 Sam Munger AMBC/PACC 0:31:15 03:59 04:31 04:35 04:33 04:33 04:33 04:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Christopher Sutter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:18:00 04:42 04:23 04:31 04:24
2 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:18:07 04:27 04:32 04:36 04:31
3 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:18:18 04:25 04:33 04:37 04:42
4 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:18:22 04:25 04:33 04:46 04:37
5 Chris Hewson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:18:24 04:39 04:34 04:36 04:33
6 David Slater Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:18:32 04:40 04:39 04:39 04:32
7 Stewart Brown Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:18:33 04:41 04:36 04:39 04:35
8 Andrew Dolan Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:18:40 04:45 04:44 04:39 04:31
9 Andrew Crowe SA Police 0:18:42 04:42 04:43 04:41 04:34
10 Mark Manning Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:18:42 04:43 04:42 04:40 04:35
11 Russell Marling Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:19:06 04:59 04:53 04:40 04:32
12 Joshua Hocking Norwood 0:19:06 04:43 04:40 04:50 04:52
13 Billy Harness Norwood Cycling Club 0:19:46 05:04 04:49 04:56 04:56
14 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Force Cycling Cl 0:20:05 04:59 04:59 05:03 05:03
15 Ian Kirkwood Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:21:04 05:44 05:10 05:05 05:03
16 John O leary Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:21:49 06:33 05:12 05:06 04:56
17 Tristan Newsome Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:22:36 05:22 05:40 05:48 05:45
18 Timothy Grisbrook Independent 0:22:50 06:09 05:35 05:32 05:33
DNF Scott Bradley Port Adelaide Cycling Club 03:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:18:44 04:41 04:41 04:40 04:40
2 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:19:09 04:42 04:44 04:52 04:50
3 Talia Simpson South Coast Cycling Club 0:19:29 04:46 04:56 04:58 04:48
4 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:19:42 04:46 04:59 04:57 04:58
5 Tracey Green Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:20:11 04:54 05:03 05:05 05:08
6 Michelle Crick Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:20:32 05:05 05:02 05:11 05:13
7 Margaret Easson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:20:35 05:02 05:07 05:16 05:09
8 Shannon Thompson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:21:13 05:19 05:16 05:18 05:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:20:36 04:47 05:13 05:21 05:13
2 Janita Shaw Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:20:50 04:59 05:17 05:22 05:11
3 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:21:19 05:00 05:26 05:30 05:22
4 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:21:49 05:05 05:34 05:32 05:37
5 Stacey Quinn Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:22:56 05:30 05:46 05:47 05:51
6 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:18:18 05:35 05:57 06:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 6