Log In
SoCalCross #12- CACX NABRA Championships Sunday • Dec 9 2018
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5.7
4.9
2.9
4.3
4.7
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
4.9
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diego Perez 29:28.2 4
2 Hayden Metz Baghouse 30:06.6 4
3 Max Halpern Velo Pasadena 36:16.5 4
4 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 36:35.1 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCyc 31:47.5 4
2 Odinn Thordanson PAA Cycling 35:18.6 4
3 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 35:40.0 4
4 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 29:21.1 3
5 James Likes Triple Threat 32:47.1 3
6 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 33:52.8 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 37:03.9 4
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 30:08.4 3
3 Stella Hale SDBC 32:06.2 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 27:57.4 2
2 Molly Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 35:05.0 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 45:32.2 7
2 Nicolas Mccarthy-moya 45:32.6 7
3 Ara Movsessian Backbone 46:21.3 7
4 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 47:37.1 7
5 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 47:46.2 7
6 David Steinhafel History Net CT 51:42.8 6
DNF Rob Stotts Cosmos p/b H&S Bikes 30:01.5 4
DNF Reno Karimian Team MBS 20:13.7 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James(bj) Hipskind Team MBS 42:36.4 5
2 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 42:40.7 5
3 Mark Cavellero Rabbit Valley Riders 43:08.4 5
4 J.patrick Adair 43:38.1 5
5 Eli Gordon Echelon Racing 43:53.2 5
6 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 44:17.2 5
7 Gilbert Lee Fireflies West 44:30.1 5
8 Gregory Ruzzin the TEAM SoCalCross 44:30.6 5
9 Albert Ocampo Fireflies West 45:23.7 5
10 Michael Ford 40:38.8 4
DNF Bradley Thordanson PAA Cycling 32:08.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Rose Rebel West 35:50.4 5
2 Justin Christopher RideCX / the TEAM SoCalCross 36:38.2 5
3 Alexander Endress VOZ 36:54.0 5
4 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 38:52.6 5
5 Ryotaro Kinno 38:52.9 5
6 David Steinhafel History Net CT 42:41.4 5
7 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 36:03.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 45:30.7 7
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 46:09.5 7
3 Mike Hileman Eye Gear Optical 46:18.5 7
4 Terry Crouse PAA Cyclery 46:25.6 7
5 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 46:38.9 7
6 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 47:04.0 7
7 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 47:30.1 7
8 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 51:22.2 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 35:24.5 5
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 35:38.0 5
3 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 36:09.9 5
4 Richard Laflin Red Monkey Sports 36:41.0 5
5 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 36:53.4 5
6 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 37:08.4 5
7 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists Racing 37:52.1 5
8 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 38:13.9 5
9 George Cook Team MBS 38:35.7 5
10 Devin Carter 38:46.6 5
11 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 38:54.9 5
12 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 39:04.6 5
13 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 41:43.1 5
14 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:36.8 5
15 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 45:35.8 5
16 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 35:18.8 4
17 Unknown Rider Team MBS 37:34.5 4
DNF Eric Trageser 37.97
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 41:13.1 6
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 42:28.7 6
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 43:32.6 6
4 Bill Pinckard Hammersaw 43:51.3 6
5 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 45:44.0 6
6 James Perren SDBC 46:26.9 6
7 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:52.0 5
8 Dennis Ryan 40:46.1 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:30.4 5
2 Howard Miller Corridor Recycling 43:05.9 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 40:18.3 4
2 Dean Ferrandini 41:09.4 4
3 Steve Brown Covina Valley 42:40.8 4
4 John Donaldson 45:17.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists Racing 37:00.4 4
1 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 36:16.2 4
1 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 43:34.3 5
2 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:56.2 4
2 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 35:39.8 4
2 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 39:36.4 4
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 29:23.1 3
3 Tara Demarco Rebel West 35:53.0 4
3 Carol Ruckle Redlands 40:38.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez 100% 47:35.2 7
2 Mitchell Werth Cosmos p/b H&S Bikes 47:51.9 7
3 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 48:31.6 7
4 Christopher Ha Stinner Factory 49:57.8 7
5 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 50:42.7 7
6 Gert-jan Duine Echelon 51:09.5 7
7 Zachary Drake Rebel West 51:15.3 7
8 Mike Gibbs 44:37.5 6
9 Chris Buonano USC Cycling Club 44:39.9 6
10 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 45:14.4 6
11 Frank Wyer UCLA 46:05.6 6
12 Julio david Vega Don's Bicycles Redlands 47:01.3 6
13 Reid Case Urban South Racing 47:15.1 6
14 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 50:19.5 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Rynew CiclaValley 45:46.8 6
2 Peter Dixon The TEAM SoCalCross 46:05.8 6
3 Jacques Van der kindere 46:13.0 6
4 Laurence Palk 46:57.2 6
5 Albert Lopez BCR 41:24.9 5
6 David Zaitz Team MBS 40:24.2 4
7 Edward Acenas 40:25.9 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Rynew Cicla Valley 46:47.3 6
2 Frank Wyer UCLA 39:27.6 5
3 Julio david Vega Don's Bicycles Redlands 39:33.6 5
4 Darrel Halpern Velo Pasadena 39:58.4 5
5 Peter Dixon PAA Cycling 40:05.0 5
6 Austin Cooper 40:56.9 5
7 Jacques Van der kindere 41:03.8 5
8 Laurence Pak 41:04.9 5
9 Max Halpern 41:32.4 5
10 William Denman PAA Cycling 39:38.9 4
11 David Zaitz Team MBS 41:23.0 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West CX 0:56:51 9
2 Matthew Noble Velo Allegro 0:57:58 9
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:58:49 9
4 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:00:27 9
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:00:34 9
6 Ben Goyette Team Deam Tream 1:01:08 9
7 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:02:21 9
8 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 0:57:10 8
9 Brent Franze Giant 0:58:09 8
10 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 0:57:02 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 38:52.8 6
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 39:50.3 6
3 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 40:04.8 6
4 Mike Hileman H1 Gear 40:49.7 6
5 Rob Stotts Cosmos p/b H&S Bikes 41:11.0 6
6 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 41:28.0 6
7 Eric Nelson Rock Lobster 42:35.5 6
8 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 44:57.9 6
9 George Cook Team MBS 43:26.4 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 41:52.9 6
2 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 42:15.9 6
3 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 42:43.6 6
4 Alexander Endress VOZ 42:53.1 6
5 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:35.7 6
6 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 45:14.2 6
7 Reid Case Urban South Racing 45:45.2 6
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 41:04.1 5
9 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 44:35.8 5
DNF Nathan Hodson Veggie Burritos 16:29.5 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert turner Turner / The TEAM SoCalCross 40:12.8 5
2 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:08.3 5
3 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:57.2 5
4 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 43:02.4 5
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 43:39.0 5
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 42:13.2 4
7 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 43:21.5 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert turner Turner / The TEAM SoCalCross 36:21.3 5
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 36:39.9 5
3 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 36:53.9 5
4 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 37:23.7 5
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 37:24.7 5
6 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 39:16.9 5
7 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:11.8 5
8 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 42:05.0 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mei Zhao Bicycle Transit Systems / Bike Hub 35:58.5 4
2 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 38:03.3 4
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 38:54.2 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tiffany Cavallero Rabbit Valley Riders 42:01.2 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 31:14.9 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 16:51.9 1
2 Morgan Baker GT Bicycles/SW M+B 17:08.3 1
3 Loren Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 19:09.9 1
4 Eva Edwards Team MBS 23:39.0 1
5 Rowan Hipskind Team MBS 27:02.0 1
6 Maiya Mendigochea Mendigochea 27:13.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5