Log In
19th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race • Nov 1 2009
5.3
0
0
5
0
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward JOE'S GARAGE 0:57:42
2 Ethan Gilmour BELLLAPCOACHING.COM 0:57:42
3 Alec Donahue CYCLE-SMART / NCC 0:59:18
4 Kirt Fitzpatrick SEXUAL CAMEL 1:02:10
5 Evan Huff CYCLE SMART / NCC 1:02:45
6 Jeremy Gardner HUDZ- SUBARU 1:02:45
7 Jeff Gelt U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 1:03:42
8 Willem Heydundall BICYCLE THERAPY
9 Jacob Robertson NORM'S SKI & BIKE
10 Matthew Green SPOOKY BIKES
11 Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS
12 Daniel Langlois EUBROCATION
13 Nate Simms NAV/CLASSBOOK
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Adasavage BICYCLE THERAPY 0:46:56
2 Anthony Clark HIGHLAND BIKE 0:47:05
3 Jeffrey Elie BIKEREG.COM 0:48:18
4 Kenny Ambach ZANCONATO RACING 0:48:21
5 Justin Albin 0:48:42
6 Jerry Chabot PLANET BIKE 0:48:51
7 Neal Burton CENTRAL WHEEL 0:48:55
8 Scott Frison BACON LAP RACING 0:49:04
9 Jacob Colvin BACON LAP RACING 0:49:11
10 Shawn Stafford ALLIED MILK CYCLING 0:49:18
11 Gregory Brown CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB C4 0:49:21
12 Eric Krivitzky FLYING PENGUINS 0:49:24
13 John Menard ZANCONATO RACING 0:49:30
14 Justin Cox HUP UNITED 0:49:32
15 Kevin Kerwood JOE'S GARAGE 0:50:07
16 Jeff Bramhall THE GEEKHOUSE FACTORY SQUADRON PB 0:50:26
17 Matt Spence ONION RIVER 0:50:32
18 Ethan Parsons JOE'S GARAGE 0:50:51
19 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:51:10
20 John Abrahamsen FLYING PENGUINS 0:51:13
21 Louis Montgrain 0:51:17
22 John Berlinger PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:51:24
23 David Carmona BATTENKILL UNITED 0:51:35
24 Todd Crisafulli NAV 0:51:51
25 George Hanna FLYING PENGUINS 0:51:56
26 Miles Erikson NE BICYCLE 0:51:58
27 Mike Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING 0:52:17
28 Mark Lockwood VICIOUS CYCLES/GRANBY BIKE 0:52:40
29 Lee Salway 0:53:06
30 Ron Schildge CYCLONAUTS 0:53:44
31 Thomas Needham HUP UNITED 0:56:16
DNF David Connery CORNER CYCLE
DNF Steven Robbins JOE'S GARAGE
DNF Wayne Maceyka SEVEN CYCLES/RENEWACYCLE
DNF Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RAC NG TEAM
DNF Tim Payne BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB
DNF Matt Montross NAV/PEDRO'S/CLASSBOOK.COM
DNF Mike Mast BICYCLE THERAPY
DNF Ronnie Steers HUP UNITED
DNF Joshua Kush
DNF Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS
DNF Nate Simms NAV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Shank UNATTACHED 0:37:56
2 George Lowe 0:39:00
3 Richard Scott Sanderson PARADISE SPORTS 0:39:12
4 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM 0:39:45
5 Jay Bartlett HUP UNITED 0:40:37
6 Matt Nichols DARTMOUTH CYCLING TEAM 0:40:44
7 Graham Dimmock HUP UNITED / SEVEN CYCLES 0:41:09
8 Theo Paul HUP UNITED 0:42:43
9 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE
10 David Keppler CYCLONAUTS RACERS
11 Jordan Greenberg J & R TOASTER SUPPLY
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers jr. GOLD VOLLERS LA
2 Julia Sante FARM TEAM
3 Alden Suokko SILVER VOLLERS LA
4 Victoria Gates NEBC
DNF James Young
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Hult GEARWORKS 0:45:08
2 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:45:38
3 Todd Bowden CVC SUBARU 0:46:06
4 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE'S GARAGE 0:46:11
5 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:46:44
6 Sheldon Miller NO-C.A.R.S. 0:47:02
7 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 0:47:13
8 Jeff Ferraro US ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL 0:47:20
9 Brian Rutter LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 0:47:54
10 David Connery CORNER CYCLE 0:48:20
11 Joel Biederman CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:48:31
12 Bryan Atwood ZYPHYR 0:48:35
13 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH C 0:49:07
14 Chris Milliman EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:49:16
15 Ian Modestow JOE'S GARAGE 0:49:32
16 Tom Horrocks X-MEN 0:49:48
17 Scott Brooks MAIETTA RACING 0:50:03
18 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RAC 0:50:12
19 Scott Livingston HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH C 0:50:15
20 Adam Whitney SEVEN CYCLES 0:51:19
DNF John Buser PARADISE SILVER
DNF Todd Crisafulli NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
DNF Paul Novotasky jr. DELTA SURVEYING
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Owen 0:38:17
2 Barry Groton SOLDIER RIDE 0:39:42
3 John Schwartz 0:39:56
4 Scott Struve STAGE 1 FUSION THINK CANNONDALE 0:40:59
5 Gerry Lafleur CYCLONAUTS 0:41:49
6 Mattison Crowe HUP UNITED/ SEVEN CYCLES 0:42:48
7 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER 0:43:22
8 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:43:33
9 Michael Maximenko THULE 0:44:35
10 Christopher Petrillo WILLIAMS CYCLING
DNF Jay Bartlett HUP UNITED
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GO 0:49:22
2 Thierry Blanchet NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 0:49:37
3 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:50:10
4 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM 0:50:18
5 Wayne Barlow NH CYCLING CLUB 0:50:44
6 Timothy Shea BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GO 0:51:04
7 Brad Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 0:51:33
8 Steve Witkus MINUTE MAN
9 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM
10 John Baker PARADISE GOLD
11 Terry Keele ZANCONATO CYCLES
12 David Foley BOB/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE HOPS
DNF Chip Baker HUP UNITED
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Royce Yeomans CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:39:52
2 Jeff Fowler NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:40:49
3 Michael Zimicki 0:41:04
4 David Powell CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:41:09
5 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:41:27
6 Jim Aivgood HUP UNITED 0:45:25
7 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 Alan Lesage GMBC/CATAMOUNT
9 Paul Lussier CYCLONAUTS RACERS
10 Bill Hart BCA
DNF Mike Salvatore HUP UNITED
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel JOE'S GARAGE 0:30:32
2 Phil Bannister PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:31:00
3 Dawes Wilson 0:33:30
4 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOA H0:33:41
5 Tim Leonard SCHUSS/MVBC 0:34:00
6 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:34:10
7 Steve White WHITE'S BIKES 0:37:25
8 Herbert Bates NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:42:09
2 Karen Potter ZANCONATO 0:43:41
3 Perri Mertens EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD 0:43:45
4 Rebecca Blatt US ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL 0:44:44
5 Frances Morrison CYCLE SMART/NCC 0:45:27
6 Natalia Gardiol CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAM 0:45:29
7 Leah Toffolon PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:45:34
8 Michelle Kersbergen JOE'S GARAGE 0:46:33
9 Marilyn Ruseckas SEVEN CYCLES 0:46:43
10 Bryna Nestor ANTHEM SPORTS 0:47:40
11 Jessica Hayes-conroy NAV
12 Rebecca Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING
13 Kathy Sarvary MIDSTATE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko BUNNY RACING 0:36:05
2 Teresa Groton SOLDIER RIDE 0:37:00
3 Rebecca Lowe 0:37:41
4 Linda Biederman CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:38:45
5 Leah Pappas-barnes INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 0:39:46
6 Amanda Bedard NERAC 0:40:56
7 Carrie Hansen SPECIALIZED D4W/BICYCLE HAUS 0:41:30
8 Joanie Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 0:42:00
DNF Pat Rosier BCA
DNF Lauren Gifford NOREAST
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3