Log In
CX State Championship • Dec 22 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cohen Kinsey Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Liam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
3 Braxton Boyer MBBC Racing
4 Samuel Aquilino ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carew Ako Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Ian Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
3 Derrick Saunders
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM Racing
5 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
DNF Nathan Winkelmann
DNF Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
Finishers: Cat 1: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Maron
2 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Peter Murray
4 Clay Snell
5 Garrett White
6 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Oberski BELGIANWERKX
2 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
3 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles
4 Marcus Mendoza
5 Caleb Cunningham
6 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
8 Christian Newton ATC Racing
9 Kevin Barton
10 Joshua Eggar Alamo City Cycling
11 Jake Massingill RBM/Matrix
12 Cory Faul
13 Andrew Snell
14 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
15 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
16 Jordan Janes
17 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
18 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown
DNF Drew Akin
DNF David Larrabee
DNF Austin Peterson 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Scoville Northwest Cycling Club
2 Derek Hansen
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
4 Sean Clancy October Three Racing
5 Lucas Poupard Cadence Cyclery
6 Francisco Cano
7 Riley Boldt
8 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Donald Gwartney
10 Gian Vito Violet Crown
11 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
12 Andrew Joy
13 Chad Welch Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bi
14 Brice Koerner
15 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
17 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18 Jorge Odio
19 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
20 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann
2 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Casey Maron
4 Christian Newton ATC Racing
5 Peter Murray
6 Garrett White
7 David Larrabee
8 Eric Jordan
9 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
10 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
11 Ian San jose
12 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
13 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
15 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Andrew Snell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Susan Seaborne
3 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
4 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
2 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Kennedy Cunningham
4 Traci Gibson
5 Yulie Johnson Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
7 Margot Miller PSIMET Racing
8 Danielle Hubein Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Trevino
2 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club
3 Annette Hernandez Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Sharon Bedford USMES
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
4 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1