Log In
IKO cyclocross - Essen • Dec 8 2018
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle and Breezy, 10 degrees C, wind 37 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:00:15
2 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 1:00:34
3 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:34
4 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:42
5 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:45
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:00:48
7 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:00:52
8 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:01:13
9 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:21
10 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:02:09
11 Niels Vandeputte 1:02:25
12 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:02:41
13 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:03:02
14 Braam Merlier CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:03:37
15 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:03
16 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:14
17 Thomas Verheyen 1:04:37
18 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:04:52
19 Henrik Jansson 1:05:13
20 Senne De meyer 1:05:42
21 Yoni De bock 1:06:14
22 Garry Millburn 1:06:18
23 Wouter Goosen 1:06:20
24 Jelle De bock -2 LAPS
25 Thomas Edhofer -7 LAPS
DNF Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS
DNF Gert Smets STEYLAERTS - 777
DNF David Eriksson
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cortjens 0:42:35
2 Lewis Askey 0:42:36
3 Tom Lindner 0:43:00
4 Salvador Alvarado 0:43:04
5 Wout Vervoort 0:43:23
6 Cedric Vandesompel 0:43:43
7 Michael Bervoets 0:43:43
8 Ben Tulett 0:44:09
9 Jetze Van campenhout 0:44:18
10 Simon Wyllie 0:44:18
11 Stijn Cas 0:44:18
12 Harry Birchill 0:44:25
13 Lennert Meulemans 0:45:01
14 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:45:01
15 Daniel Barnes 0:45:16
16 Oliver Stockwell GREAT BRITAIN 0:45:20
17 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:45:47
18 Jonas Van dijck 0:46:03
19 Dante Coremans 0:46:03
20 Lennick Van der smissen 0:46:14
21 Lars Van laer 0:47:25
22 Mike Deutekom 0:47:46
23 Lennie Verhaegen 0:48:23
24 Brent De bie 0:49:13
25 Jonas Mertens 0:50:02
26 Noah Brits -1 LAP
27 Bram Marx -1 LAP
28 Erben Van meer -2 LAPS
29 Siebe Caems -2 LAPS
DNF Tim Neffgen
DNF Joseph Pidcock
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:45:24
2 Lucinda Brand 0:45:38
3 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:45:47
4 Nikki Brammeier 0:45:52
5 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:45:56
6 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:46:09
7 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:46:13
8 Yara Kastelijn STEYLAERTS - 777 0:46:23
9 Sophie De boer 0:46:30
10 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:46:38
11 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:47:08
12 Manon Bakker 0:47:15
13 Shirin Van anrooij 0:47:19
14 Ffion James 0:47:29
15 Marthe Truyen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:47:34
16 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:47:38
17 Harriet Harnden 0:47:41
18 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:47:43
19 Karen Verhestraeten 0:48:22
20 Lindy Van anrooij 0:48:39
21 Lizzy Witlox 0:49:04
22 Pauline Delhaye 0:49:08
23 Aniek Van alphen 0:49:22
24 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:49:59
25 Elodie Kuijper 0:50:07
26 Monique Van de ree 0:50:12
27 Maddie Wadsworth 0:50:28
28 Shana Maes 0:50:38
29 Corey Coogan cisek 0:50:52
30 Lise Van wunsel 0:51:24
31 Tinne Vermeiren 0:51:35
32 Nele De vos 0:52:01
33 Tess Van loy 0:52:11
34 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:52:15
35 Kristien Nelen 0:52:20
36 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
37 Meg De bruyne -1 LAP
38 Julie Brouwers -1 LAP
39 Caren Commissaris -1 LAP
40 Diana Steffenhagen -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38