Log In
Blue Sky Velo Cup • Oct 31 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso
2 Cypress Gorry One-Day License
3 Michael Dessau Team 5280
4 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
5 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
6 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
8 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
9 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Team 5280
2 Robin Eckmann Team 5280
3 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 David Kessler Team 5280
5 Andrew Templeton Unattached
6 David Rokisky Unattached
7 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Rhys Rathbun Team 5280
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 49:06.0
2 Russell Harding Unattached 49:06.0
3 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport 49:06.0
4 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
5 Dan Schuetz Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com 49:06.0
6 Charlie Merrill Unattached 49:06.0
7 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster 49:06.0
8 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
9 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 49:06.0
10 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 49:06.0
11 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 49:06.0
12 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com 49:06.0
13 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 49:06.0
14 Scott Gordon One-Day License 49:06.0
15 Lucas Perez One-Day License 49:06.0
16 Jeremy Young Unattached 49:06.0
17 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 49:06.0
18 Michael Hanna Primal/HART 49:06.0
19 Jason Anderson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 49:06.0
20 Leslie Handy Unattached 49:06.0
21 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:06.0
22 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 49:06.0
23 David Wert Unattached 49:06.0
24 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 49:06.0
25 Maxwell Burnell Ridge View Academy/Youth Riders 49:06.0
26 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 49:06.0
27 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:06.0
28 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:06.0
29 James Heuck RRV 49:06.0
30 William Iaia VeloNews 49:06.0
31 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 49:06.0
32 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo 49:06.0
33 Daimeon Shanks Team 5280 49:06.0
34 James Batty One-Day License 49:06.0
35 Josh Kravetz One-Day License 49:06.0
36 Ross Holbrook Studio 1 Dental 49:06.0
37 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing 49:06.0
38 David Walker VeloNews 49:06.0
39 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing 49:06.0
40 Kristopher Keller Unattached 49:06.0
41 Brandon Eifrid Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 49:06.0
42 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
43 Scott Fliegelman Unattached
44 Mario Martinez One-Day License @1LAP
45 Elliot Bassett One-Day License @1LAP
46 Petar Tomich One-Day License @1LAP
47 Kyle Sanders Unattached @1LAP
48 Neil Miner Unattached @1LAP
49 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.j. Clark CM Cycling 41:18.0
2 Dennis Farrell ExcelSports.com 41:24.0
3 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 41:25.0
4 Clay Harris RRV 41:38.0
5 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached 41:42.0
6 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 41:57.0
7 Michael Robson Moots 42:17.0
8 Shawn Lortie Unattached 42:25.0
9 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 42:42.0
10 Mike Hogan Unattached 42:45.0
11 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 42:47.0
12 Mattias Wallin Unattached 42:47.0
13 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 43:14.0
14 Bo Pitkin One-Day License 43:36.0
15 David Overstreet CM Cycling 43:44.0
16 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet 43:47.0
17 Brian Maslach CM Cycling 43:53.0
18 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 43:58.0
19 Michael Carroll One-Day License 44:04.0
20 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 44:25.0
21 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 44:26.0
22 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 44:27.0
23 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus 44:30.0
24 Melissa Thomas Unattached 44:49.0
25 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 44:55.0
26 Kc Mccuiston Unattached 44:57.0
27 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 45:38.0
28 William Baker Unattached 46:04.0
29 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & Ski 46:21.0
30 Bill Frielingsdorf Unattached 46:21.0
31 Doug Karet Unattached 46:28.0
32 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com 46:28.0
33 Patrick Morrissey Unattached 46:34.0
34 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 46:38.0
35 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com 47:04.0
36 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team 47:21.0
37 Benjamin Miller Fort Collins Cycling Team 47:26.0
38 David Kerr One-Day License 47:29.0
39 Dusty Labarr One-Day License 47:30.0
40 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling 47:40.0
41 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet 47:45.0
42 Matt Wallace Unattached 48:07.0
43 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 48:17.0
44 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo 48:23.0
45 Paul Lugar One-Day License 48:44.0
46 Alec Uitti Newton Running/Sierra Nevada 49:06.0
47 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo 50:21.0
48 Reed Maxwell Twin Peaks Racing 51:16.0
49 Jeff Taylor One-Day License @1LAP
50 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada 42:46.0
2 Naz Alvarez Unattached 42:46.0
3 Greg Dalton Unattached 43:00.0
4 Doug Ferguson Unattached 43:49.0
5 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 44:00.0
6 Neil Smith One-Day License 44:03.0
7 Ivy Koger Unattached 44:03.0
8 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 44:05.0
9 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge 44:18.0
10 David Burns Unattached 44:20.0
11 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 44:31.0
12 Chris Taylor Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team 44:38.0
13 Armin Bantowsky Unattached 44:41.0
14 Travis Oliger One-Day License 44:42.0
15 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport 44:52.0
16 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 44:52.0
17 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 44:52.0
18 Chris Shotwell Unattached 45:44.0
19 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing 45:51.0
20 Ben Zinik One-Day License 46:07.0
21 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 46:12.0
22 Adam Devoe Unattached 46:24.0
23 Samer Khodor Boulder Cycle Sport 46:32.0
24 Travis Stone Crossniacs 46:41.0
25 Vernon Harris Team Gorilla Logic 47:07.0
26 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 47:09.0
27 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 47:19.0
28 David Daniel Unattached 47:20.0
29 Brian Hoyt Panache/Houndstooth Cycling Team 47:21.0
30 James Huang Unattached 47:26.0
31 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing 47:26.0
32 Grady Huff Blue Sky Velo 47:42.0
33 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet 47:42.0
34 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 47:48.0
35 Chad Meinert Crossniacs 47:49.0
36 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 47:51.0
37 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 47:57.0
38 Sean Elliot Unattached 47:57.0
39 Douglas Robison SCR/Amicas 47:57.0
40 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam 47:57.0
41 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport 48:01.0
42 Chris Madden One-Day License 48:08.0
43 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo 48:08.0
44 Matt Brown One-Day License 48:08.0
45 James Mathis Unattached 48:16.0
46 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 48:36.0
47 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder 48:44.0
48 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 48:56.0
49 Jeffrey Smith Unattached 49:06.0
50 Kevin Bracy knight Blue Sky Velo 49:28.0
51 Scott Bristol Crossniacs 49:38.0
52 Toby Ford Blue Sky Velo 49:49.0
53 Adam Levy Team Lanterne Rouge 50:17.0
54 Brian Miller Team Lanterne Rouge 50:17.0
55 Kevin Van pelt Blue Sky Velo 50:24.0
56 Jeffrey Lifgren One-Day License 51:18.0
57 Matthew Jimerson Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport 51:26.0
58 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport 51:38.0
59 Michael Kruteck Unattached 51:49.0
60 Nathan Rand Unattached 51:52.0
61 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 52:09.0
62 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery 52:29.0
63 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 52:51.0
64 Ryan Cantrell Unattached 53:00.0
65 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team 53:14.0
66 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 53:37.0
67 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com 53:37.0
68 Neal O'connor Unattached 53:47.0
69 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team 53:48.0
70 Bryan Scott Unattached 53:52.0
71 Ben Saunders Unattached @1LAP
72 Dash Ash One-Day License @1LAP
73 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing @1LAP
74 Rick Condon One-Day License @1LAP
75 Drew Elder Team Lanterne Rouge @1LAP
76 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing @1LAP
77 Brent Olson Team Lanterne Rouge @1LAP
78 John Vincze Unattached @1LAP
79 Tim Crean One-Day License @1LAP
80 Kreighton Bieger One-Day License @1LAP
81 Andrew Day Unattached @1LAP
82 Brian Dallas One-Day License @1LAP
83 John Kirtley Team Evergreen Racing @1LAP
84 Drummond Earley One-Day License @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sumner VeloNews 40:09.0
2 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART 40:13.0
3 Grant Bovee Primal/HART 40:21.0
4 Andrew Templeton Unattached 40:27.0
5 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 40:37.0
6 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 41:25.0
7 Jess Schaper Unattached 41:43.0
8 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo 42:09.0
9 Christopher Bosch Unattached 42:24.0
10 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews 42:24.0
11 Gabe Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling 42:27.0
12 Gordon Wells One-Day License 42:41.0
13 Brendan Billingsley Unattached 42:45.0
14 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 42:56.0
15 Craig Daugherty One-Day License 43:28.0
16 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:34.0
17 William Capron Unattached 43:50.0
18 Charles Garabedian Unattached 43:54.0
19 Paul Shumate Unattached 44:03.0
20 Jacob Stein One-Day License 44:07.0
21 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 44:23.0
22 Branson Bartlett Blue Sky Velo 44:29.0
23 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 44:49.0
24 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 44:50.0
25 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo 45:01.0
26 Manthony Carcella VeloNews 45:03.0
27 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling 45:03.0
28 Jeremy Curry One-Day License 45:18.0
29 Jakob Peterson Primal/HART 45:18.0
30 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder 45:41.0
31 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 45:55.0
32 John paul Robb Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport 46:19.0
33 Paul michael Lopez One-Day License 46:46.0
34 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo 47:47.0
35 Alexander Gillett Subaru - Vista Auto Group 48:30.0
36 Dan Fehler One-Day License 48:35.0
37 Brian Bauer One-Day License 49:04.0
38 Adrian Gram Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 49:32.0
39 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing @1LAP
40 David Howell One-Day License @1LAP
41 Robert Lovell One-Day License @1LAP
42 Gary Mutz One-Day License @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo 41:46.0
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 42:19.0
3 Tim Godby Moots 43:04.0
4 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport 43:43.0
5 Thomas Dooley Unattached 43:44.0
6 Larry Kaufman One-Day License 44:17.0
7 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 44:36.0
8 Robert Sonora One-Day License 45:25.0
9 Jim Everett One-Day License 45:27.0
10 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 45:38.0
11 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team 45:44.0
12 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team 45:54.0
13 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 46:05.0
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:12.0
15 Dan Miller BPN 46:19.0
16 George Svec GS Construction Co. 46:37.0
17 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team 47:06.0
18 Mark Taylor BPN 47:58.0
19 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing 48:10.0
20 Andrew Forbes One-Day License 48:24.0
21 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 48:29.0
22 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 48:38.0
23 Steve Lamont One-Day License 48:47.0
24 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 49:24.0
25 Bill Johnson Unattached 49:27.0
26 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 49:27.0
27 Roger Knight Unattached 49:47.0
28 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:48.0
29 Steve Kurland BPN 49:55.0
30 Steve Young Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 50:55.0
31 Rob Andrew One-Day License 50:56.0
32 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus 50:58.0
33 Scott Hendricks Unattached @1LAP
34 David Daugherty One-Day License @1LAP
35 David Chapman Unattached @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 48:13.0
2 Bruce Hagen Fort Collins Cycling Team 48:33.0
3 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing 50:50.0
4 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com 50:56.0
5 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 51:14.0
6 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team 51:34.0
7 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team 53:06.0
8 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com @1LAP
9 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @1LAP
10 Al Naudin Unattached @1LAP
11 Erik Nordenson Unattached @1LAP
12 Steven Birnbaum Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies @1LAP
13 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team @1LAP
14 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
15 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile One-Day License 49:06.0
2 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 49:06.0
3 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo 49:06.0
4 Patrick Morrissey Unattached 49:06.0
5 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team 49:06.0
6 Ben Ollett ollettcoaching.com 49:06.0
7 Mark Thompson CM Cycling 49:06.0
8 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team 49:06.0
9 John Twa Louisville Cyclery 49:06.0
10 Scott Bristol Crossniacs @1LAP
11 Anthony Dust One-Day License @1LAP
12 David Kutcipal Mix 1 @1LAP
13 John Scales Unattached @1LAP
14 Joel Budacki Subaru - Vista Auto Group @1LAP
15 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
16 Peter Shaffer Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
17 Timothy Ackerman Unattached @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Chalecki Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team 46:02.0
2 Leila Worth Sports Garage 46:51.0
3 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 49:31.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Unattached 42:01.0
2 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached 44:53.0
3 Jane Finsterwald Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 44:59.0
4 Shannon Tupa Unattached 46:51.0
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 47:41.0
6 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 47:58.0
7 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com 50:00.0
8 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 50:00.0
9 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 51:45.0
10 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 52:03.0
11 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 52:19.0
12 Lisse Daugaard-gordon Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team @1LAP
13 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling @1LAP
14 Kathy Judson Christiancycling.com @1LAP
15 Kristen Moegling Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Marshall Blue Sky Velo 46:20.0
2 Sarah Clark Unattached 46:58.0
3 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 48:43.0
4 Gretchen Johnson Unattached 48:59.0
5 Sara Dunn One-Day License 48:59.0
6 Erica Ford Title Nine 49:31.0
7 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder 50:00.0
8 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280 50:41.0
9 Jennifer Hill Title Nine 50:44.0
10 Rider Unknown One-Day License @1LAP
11 Talitha Vogt Damas @1LAP
12 Patty Nilsen Boulder Cycle Sport @1LAP
13 Arianne Caporiccio RRV @1LAP
14 Elizabeth Kane One-Day License @1LAP
15 Natalie Koch University of Colorado-Boulder @1LAP
16 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
17 Hannan Grant-boyajian Boulder Cycle Sport @1LAP
18 Marty Caivano Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
19 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport @1LAP
20 Cathy Nicoletti Title Nine @1LAP
21 Sandra Morrissey One-Day License @1LAP
22 Tanya Griffith Unattached @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 11