Log In
DVV verzekeringen trofee - Scheldecross • Dec 15 2018
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 1 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:58:57
2 Wout Van aert 0:59:59
3 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:01
4 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:00:30
5 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:00:51
6 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:39
7 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:41
8 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:54
9 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:02:43
10 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:02:44
11 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:02:53
12 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:03:12
13 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 1:03:20
14 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:21
15 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:03:39
16 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES -1 LAP
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL -2 LAPS
18 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS -2 LAPS
19 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL -3 LAPS
20 Koen Van dijke -4 LAPS
21 Senne De meyer -4 LAPS
22 Kelvin Bakx -5 LAPS
23 Garry Millburn -5 LAPS
24 David Eriksson -5 LAPS
25 Niels Koyen -5 LAPS
26 Edwin De wit -5 LAPS
27 Yoni De bock -5 LAPS
DNF Jelle De bock
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Boven 0:43:39
2 Jelle Vermoote 0:43:47
3 Yorben Lauryssen 0:43:51
4 Ward Huybs 0:44:03
5 Emiel Verstrynge 0:44:06
6 Ben Tulett 0:44:26
7 Floris Van tricht 0:44:50
8 Nicolas De smet 0:45:05
9 Lennert Meulemans 0:45:29
10 Stijn Cas 0:45:55
11 Nando De rijck 0:46:28
12 Matteo Oberteicher 0:46:30
13 Ruben Meeusen 0:46:43
14 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:46:56
15 Alessio De maere 0:47:12
16 Jado Bleyenberg 0:47:20
17 Seppe De clercq 0:47:21
18 Lennie Verhaegen 0:48:11
19 Mathis De roeck 0:48:23
20 Lennert Huybs 0:48:27
21 Huub Artz 0:49:35
22 Niels Huijbregts 0:49:56
23 Jesse Bastiaensen -1 LAP
24 Lennert Goovaerts -1 LAP
25 Jonas Mertens -1 LAP
26 Wout Janssen -1 LAP
27 Siem Van gorcum -2 LAPS
28 Noah Brits -2 LAPS
29 Romeo Dhooge -3 LAPS
30 Camiel Cornelis -4 LAPS
31 Siebe Caems -4 LAPS
DNF Justin Laevens
DNF Jetze Van campenhout
DNF Yente Peirens
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Vandeputte 0:52:59
2 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:53:03
3 Antoine Benoist TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 0:53:09
4 Mathijs Wuyts 0:53:10
5 Maik Van der heijden 0:53:12
6 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:53:13
7 Roel Van der stegen 0:53:15
8 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:53:37
9 Gert Smets STEYLAERTS - 777 0:53:37
10 Gianni Siebens 0:53:49
11 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:53:52
12 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:53:57
13 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:08
14 Mees Hendrikx 0:54:19
15 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:54:37
16 Sander De vet 0:54:50
17 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:54:55
18 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:07
19 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:55:10
20 Bart Artz 0:55:16
21 Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:17
22 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:55:18
23 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:20
24 Daniel Tulett TP RACING 0:55:21
25 Sander Lemmens 0:55:29
26 Thomas Verheyen 0:55:37
27 Kyle Agterberg 0:55:42
28 Loris Rouiller 0:55:51
29 Tomas Kopeckż PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:58
30 Jarno Jordens 0:56:38
31 Xander Geysels 0:56:39
32 Matthieu Legrand 0:56:40
33 Koen Van helvoirt 0:57:02
34 Mart Muskens 0:57:13
35 Dolf Pemen 0:57:15
36 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:57:31
37 Florian Vermeersch CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:57:43
38 David Conroy 0:57:52
39 Wesley Floren 0:58:05
40 Cyprien Gilles -1 LAP
41 Matthias Van roy -1 LAP
42 Brent Braes -2 LAPS
43 Simon Lepoittevin dubost -2 LAPS
44 Finlay Robertson -3 LAPS
45 Lars Van uum -3 LAPS
46 Stef Serré -3 LAPS
47 Marco Ehlert -3 LAPS
48 Kwinten Stuer -3 LAPS
49 Seppe Lippens -4 LAPS
50 Jason De graeve -5 LAPS
51 Marco Oberteicher -5 LAPS
52 Lenn Verdijck -5 LAPS
53 Marvin Runhaar -6 LAPS
54 Ryan Middlemiss -6 LAPS
55 Tyla Loftus -6 LAPS
DNF Len Dejonghe
DNF Maxim Dewulf
DNF Nick Peers
DNF Balįzs Vas
DNF Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Maarten Van staeyen
DNF Ward Deschepper
DNF Pieter-jan Vliegen STEYLAERTS - 777
DNF Carlos Schreuder
Finishers: Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Betsema MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:46:26
2 Lucinda Brand 0:46:49
3 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:46:55
4 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:47:01
5 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:47:05
6 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:47:06
7 Sophie De boer 0:47:34
8 Nikki Brammeier 0:47:43
9 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:48:06
10 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:48:10
11 Christine Majerus 0:48:13
12 Aniek Van alphen 0:49:21
13 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:49:38
14 Anna Kay 0:49:52
15 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:50:09
16 Lizzy Witlox 0:50:34
17 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:50:37
18 Karen Verhestraeten 0:50:59
19 Axelle Bellaert 0:51:12
20 Manon Bakker 0:51:25
21 Monique Van de ree 0:52:17
22 Shana Maes 0:52:38
23 Lindy Van anrooij -1 LAP
24 Kaat Hannes -1 LAP
25 Larissa Hartog -1 LAP
26 Svenja Wüthrich -1 LAP
27 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
28 Mascha Mulder -2 LAPS
29 Emily Wadsworth TP RACING -2 LAPS
30 Laura Van der zwaan -2 LAPS
31 Sophie Thackray -2 LAPS
32 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -3 LAPS
33 Esther Van der burg -3 LAPS
34 Fiona Turnbull -3 LAPS
35 Tinne Vermeiren -3 LAPS
36 Yvonne Waltert -3 LAPS
37 Kristien Nelen -3 LAPS
38 Poppy Cooke -3 LAPS
39 Caren Commissaris -3 LAPS
40 Michelle Schätti -3 LAPS
41 Ida Johansson -3 LAPS
42 Suzie Godart -4 LAPS
43 Cecilia Hime -4 LAPS
44 Lisette Schoon -4 LAPS
45 Connie Hayes -4 LAPS
DNF Tess Van loy
DNF Lise Van wunsel
DNF Valerie Boonen
DNF Pasquine Vandermouten
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 48