Log In
Webberville CX Weekend Day 2 • Dec 16 2018
6.3
4.5
5
5
5
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team 51:19
2 Stefan Rothe ROTHE Training 51:26
3 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling 53:40
4 Nicholas Oberski Belgianwerkx 54:30
5 William Ross Pure Austin Masters 56:45
6 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Boldt Wlhous Bikes 48:32
2 Blair Bradford TRG 48:54
3 Sean Clancy October Three Racing s.t.
4 Tanner Cope 50:22
5 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
6 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 46:45
7 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 47:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Cano 24:14
2 Anthony Aquilino Rol Wheels 24:34
3 Joshua Mathis 25:21
4 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio 26:04
5 Andy Austin Team $uper Awesome 27:20
6 Charles Dawson 28:02
7 Darrion Meckle Trouble maker 28:06
8 Mike Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop 31:37
9 Mark Dawson Violet Crown s.t.
10 Carl Crawford Team ZFG 27:57
11 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies 28:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression 17:19
2 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop 16:23
3 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015 19:04
4 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015 21:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Mathis 31:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Aquilino
2 Ian Barton s.t.
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 47:02
2 Rodney Rios 47:50
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 48:30
4 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team 49:10
5 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 49:43
6 David Wolfe 50:32
7 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 51:52
8 Thom Moore The Monkey Wrench 52:24
9 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Racing 52:40
10 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South s.t.
11 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies 47:15
12 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association 47:18
13 Mark Fraske 47:20
14 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown 48:11
15 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
16 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 48:58
17 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 50:55
18 Edward Adame 51:31
19 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop 52:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 47:02
2 Rodney Rios 47:50
3 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team 49:10
4 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Racing 52:40
5 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies 47:15
6 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown 48:11
7 Edward Adame 51:31
8 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop 52:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 48:30
2 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 49:43
3 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 51:52
4 Thom Moore The Monkey Wrench 52:24
5 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South s.t.
6 Mark Fraske 47:20
7 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
8 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 48:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wolfe 50:32
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association 47:18
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 50:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop 44:29
2 Spencer Ortego 4D Racing 45:36
3 Christian Newton ATC Racing 46:45
4 Nick Mohan 47:37
5 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome 44:43
2 Christie Tracy Holland Racing s.t.
3 Iwona Hill Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 45:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Cunningham 27:34
2 Emily Trahan 28:35
3 Christie Tracy Holland Racing 32:54
4 Danielle Hubein Bicycle Sport Shop Club 33:04
5 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project s.t.
6 Hannah Floyd 27:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Thompson Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker 19:17
2 Bianca Hill Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 20:52
3 Bridget Kinsey Capital City Racing 23:17
4 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club 24:40
5 Sierra Hesseltine 26:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 30:53
2 Yulie Johnson Cantu Cycling Wheels 30:55
3 Carolin Knobelspies Primal Endurance 31:02
4 Shirely Gonzales Hill Country Bicycle Works s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1