Log In
Webberville CX Weekend Day 1 • Dec 15 2018
4
4
4
4
4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling 49:32
2 William Ross Pure Austin Masters 50:18
3 Spencer Ortego 4D Racing 50:40
4 David Larrabee Action Bikes 54:26
5 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 55:32
6 Chris Olson 56:05
7 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 56:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Oberski Belgianwerkx 45:20
2 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 45:35
3 David Larrabee Action Bikes 47:44
4 Scott Fife Your Name Here 48:03
5 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio 49:02
6 Blair Bradford TRG 49:26
7 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 51:38
8 Jordan Janes s.t.
9 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 48:12
10 Chad Welch Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri City Bi 49:35
11 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing 51:35
12 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Cope 25:14
2 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop 25:26
3 Darrion Meckle Trouble maker 25:38
4 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 25:56
5 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 26:01
6 Anthony Aquilino Rol Wheels 26:24
7 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio 27:27
8 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies 28:20
9 Mike Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
DNF Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing DNF
DNF Carl Crawford Team ZFG DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Hill s.t.
2 Scott Vannewkirk s.t.
3 Maxwell Emden
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing 30:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Aquilino Rol Wheels
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie BICYCLE SPORT SHOP 46:23
2 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 46:27
3 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression s.t.
4 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 47:00
5 Rodney Rios Bike Barn 48:47
6 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 49:42
7 Mike Threadgould Primal Endurance 49:46
8 David Wolfe 50:50
9 Cory Faul Action Bikes 51:25
10 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 51:30
11 Stanton Henry s.t.
12 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels s.t.
13 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 47:16
14 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression 47:53
15 Thom Moore The Monkey Wrench 48:15
16 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South 49:04
17 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies 49:06
18 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 49:22
19 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 49:29
20 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
21 Dave Knowles Urban Development Racing s.t.
22 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown 50:52
23 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association 51:57
24 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing / Bicycle-Heav 52:54
25 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
26 John Bartle Violet Crown 47:47
27 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario 48:12
28 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven/PVA DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 46:27
2 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression s.t.
3 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 47:00
4 Rodney Rios Bike Barn 48:47
5 Mike Threadgould Primal Endurance 49:46
6 Stanton Henry s.t.
7 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels s.t.
8 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression 47:53
9 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies 49:06
10 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown 50:52
11 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing / Bicycle-Heav 52:54
12 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario 48:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie BICYCLE SPORT SHOP 46:23
2 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 49:42
3 Cory Faul Action Bikes 51:25
4 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 47:16
5 Thom Moore The Monkey Wrench 48:15
6 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South 49:04
7 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
8 Dave Knowles Urban Development Racing s.t.
9 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
10 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wolfe 50:50
2 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 51:30
3 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 49:22
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 49:29
5 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association 51:57
6 John Bartle Violet Crown 47:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop 46:23
2 Hector Perez Team Super Awesome 50:41
3 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project s.t.
4 Darrion Meckle Trouble maker 47:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome 45:20
2 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 49:41
3 Christie Tracy Holland Racing s.t.
4 Kathy Johnson Rbm/Matrix Racing 48:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 28:32
2 Kennedy Cunningham 29:35
3 Nikki Ulug Phenom 32:54
4 Christie Tracy Holland Racing 36:03
5 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project s.t.
6 Stephanie Martinez Bicycle Sport Shop 32:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill s.t.
2 Bridget Kinsey s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 31:26
2 Yulie Johnson Cantu Cycling Wheels 31:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome 50:08
2 Nikki Ulug Phenom s.t.
3 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1