Log In
2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 6 • Dec 16 2018
3.3
6.9
2.5
6
6.1
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
6.9
Moisture
2.5
Accel
6
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:48
2 Connnor Beshore 8:54
3 Aubrey Bond Cycle U 12:15
4 Joseph Sierpina 12:41
5 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo 13:41
6 Miller Reardon 14:00
7 Benji Bergman KCOI U20 17:23
8 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 21:57
9 Eska Garrison 22:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:07:09
2 Curtis White Cannondale 1:07:36
3 Gage Hecht UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 1:08:29
4 Andrew Dillman Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Associ 1:09:14
5 Jeremy Powers Fuji / Pactimo / SRAM 1:09:57
6 Kerry Werner 1:10:14
7 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:11:02
8 Anthony Clark 1:11:34
9 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:11:53
10 Grant Ellwood UCI CT: 303 Project 1:12:35
11 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 1:13:19
12 Tristan Cowie Carolinas Cycling Association 1:13:49
13 Allen Krughoff Chocolove Specialized 1:14:54
14 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:15:16
15 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 1:15:51
16 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:16:04
17 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:16:52
18 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 1:17:32
19 Cody Kaiser 1:17:57
20 Terol Pursell Bicycle Racing Association of C 1:18:23
21 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 1:19:00
22 Maxx Chance UCI CT: 303 Project 51:34
23 Garrett Gerchar 51:35
24 Andrew Nicholas 51:47
25 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 52:11
26 Bjorn Selander Donkey Label 52:25
27 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling 52:46
28 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 53:11
29 Jonathan Anderson 53:33
30 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling club 53:46
31 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 40:28
32 Walker Shaw 40:46
33 Max Judelson 41:10
34 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 41:16
35 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 42:12
36 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 42:22
37 Josh Bauer Donkey Label 43:19
38 Ian Gielar JAM Fund / NCC 44:25
39 Robert Cummings 44:42
40 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team 44:46
41 Andrew Loaiza 45:23
42 Brendan Lehman 29:46
43 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund / NCC 30:21
44 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 32:16
DNF Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - Herman
DNF Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton 45:03
2 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 46:07
3 Magnus Sheffield 47:03
4 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 49:19
5 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 49:35
6 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 50:00
7 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 50:45
8 Daxton Mock 51:15
9 Andrew Strohmeyer CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 51:27
10 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld 51:46
11 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 51:58
12 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo 52:36
13 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:16
14 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 53:51
15 Brock Sell Move Up Off-Road 54:30
16 Charles Springer Boulder Junior Cycling 54:55
17 Tommy Servetas Team NYCROSS 55:13
18 Ian Mcdonald Cycle-Smart 55:31
19 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 56:49
20 Jacob Krynock 42:11
21 Owen Brenneman 42:17
22 John Hughes 42:47
23 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 43:05
24 Ian Williams 43:06
25 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling 43:07
26 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory Team 43:47
27 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 44:44
28 Trevor August 29:28
29 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 29:37
30 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts 29:39
31 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective 29:43
32 Cobe Freeburn Top Club 30:26
33 Jacob D miller Cycle U 30:26
34 Ryan Stowers Boulder Junior Cycling 30:37
35 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 30:38
36 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 31:01
37 Malaki Caldwell Team Phoenix 31:38
38 Gabriel Shipley 31:40
39 Patrick Frank Team NYCROSS 31:44
40 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 32:01
41 Johnny Meyerle 32:16
42 Anthony Bailey CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 32:31
43 Connor Wingler 33:10
44 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 33:35
45 Pierce Channell 33:41
46 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing 34:18
47 Matthew Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 34:31
48 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 34:44
49 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling 34:53
50 Jack Jenkins 35:12
51 Eddie Stillman 35:45
52 Aiden Mapel Competitive edge Racing 36:13
53 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 36:22
54 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling 36:44
55 Maxwell Montagano 37:02
56 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 37:30
57 Winston Hackett 40:53
58 Weston Turner 19:16
59 Willem Krattley MNJRC 19:22
60 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 19:37
61 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 20:29
62 Noah Demuth 26:03
DNF Ryder Uetrecht Top Club
DNF John Paul amalong CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga
DNF Andrew Snell
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Cannondale 44:47
2 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 45:53
3 Eric Brunner UCI CT: 303 Project 46:23
4 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 46:28
5 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 46:55
6 Denzel Stephenson UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 47:24
7 Henry Nadell 48:15
8 Scott Funston 48:37
9 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:23
10 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 49:46
11 Sam Noel Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 50:12
12 Michael Owens New England Bicycle Racing Asso 50:15
13 Calder Wood Top Club 51:23
14 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 51:50
15 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:57
16 Clyde Sebastian Logue New England Bicycle Racing Asso 53:24
17 ?nathan Barton Northern California/Nevada Cycl 54:03
18 Andrew Borden New England Bicycle Racing Asso 54:52
19 Keiran Eagen Bicycle Racing Association of C 54:58
20 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Racing 54:58
21 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 56:35
22 Andrew Frank The University of Montana 41:28
23 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Racing 41:41
24 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College 41:46
25 Harrison Buckley 41:51
26 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 41:53
27 Nash Dory 42:15
28 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 42:25
29 Donnie Seib BMB Racing 42:44
30 Ethan Jedlicka 42:45
31 Simon Lewis Tennessee Bicycle Racing Associ 27:54
32 Noah Hayes Bear Development Team 28:34
33 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo 28:57
34 Alexander Johnson 29:00
35 Tayne Andrade TREK/Echelon Racing 29:02
36 Bruce Boles Tennessee Bicycle Racing Associ 29:12
37 Simon Lynn COS Racing 29:37
38 Kobi Gyetvan 30:15
39 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 30:28
40 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We 30:29
41 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 31:15
42 Henry Davis Jigawatt Cycling 31:38
43 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 31:51
44 Ryan Zwick 32:13
45 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 32:24
46 Eli Woodard 32:38
47 Sebby Frimat 32:41
48 Jack White Velovit 33:32
49 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing 34:04
50 Grant Wilson 35:09
DNF Drew Blackstone Bikeman.com
DNF Seth Hart
DNF Christian Norvold JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Carter Warren The Velo Ambassador Team
DNF Kale Wenczel JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Reece Linder Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton 52:23
2 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 54:35
3 Ellen Noble New England Bicycle Racing Asso 55:01
4 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 55:47
5 Kaitlin Keough UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling 57:21
6 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 58:23
7 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 59:39
8 Sarah Sturm Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 1:00:25
9 Courtenay Mcfadden Washington State Bicycle Associ 1:00:57
10 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 1:01:17
11 Jennifer Malik 1:01:54
12 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 1:02:07
13 Beth Ann orton 1:02:48
14 Crystal Anthony New England Bicycle Racing Asso 1:03:49
15 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:09
16 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 1:04:32
17 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 1:05:09
18 Jane Rossi 1:05:37
19 Caitlin Bernstein 1:06:18
20 Caroline Nolan 1:07:31
21 Samantha Runnels Texas Bicycle Racing Associatio 49:20
22 Kristen Peterson 49:34
23 Taylor Kuyk-white 49:47
24 Annie Usher 50:22
25 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 50:33
26 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 50:45
27 Anna Dorovskikh Boulder Cycle Sport 34:01
28 Laurel Rathbun 34:07
29 Meghan Owens 34:16
30 Rebecca Gross 34:25
31 Rachel Rubino 34:39
32 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 34:42
33 Emily Curley Corner Cycle Cycling Club 35:01
34 Amanda Nauman 35:04
35 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX 35:18
36 Chelsea Weidinger 35:20
37 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing 35:23
38 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 35:26
39 Erin Faccone B2C2 Cycling Club 35:46
40 Anna Katrina engelsted Petunia Mafia Cycling 35:59
41 Suzie Livingston Amy D. Foundation 36:10
42 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 36:29
43 Kelly Paduch 36:44
44 Natalie Tapias JAM Fund / NCC 37:01
45 Alexandra Campbellforte Mid Atlantic Bicycle Racing Ass 37:34
46 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 38:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co Groove Subaru 42:09
2 Madigan Munro Boulder Junior Cycling 43:17
3 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 51:18
4 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 52:20
5 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 52:38
6 Taylor Johnson Boulder Junior Cycling 52:43
7 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 53:00
8 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK BLACK 53:19
9 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Team 35:06
10 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development 35:24
11 Caitrin Huysman 37:29
12 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-Trek 38:04
13 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline All Stars 38:28
14 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 19:50
15 Allison Mccurry Louisville Velo Club/ Team Loui 22:26
16 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 23:29
17 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 23:54
18 Madelyn Roberson 24:07
DNF Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Team S&M Pro CX 39:35
2 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co Groove Subaru 42:09
3 Sophie Russenberger 42:50
4 Madigan Munro Boulder Junior Cycling 43:17
5 Hannah Arensman 44:10
6 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:43
7 Katherine Santos 46:36
8 Ellie Mitchell Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 48:04
9 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 48:18
10 Shannon Mallory 49:07
11 Katja Freeburn 49:24
12 Maeghan Easler Ames Velo 50:04
13 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 51:18
14 Kelsay Lundberg Fort Lewis College 51:34
15 Abigail Youngwerth Tenspeed Hero 52:08
16 Ellen Campbell Bear Development Team 52:17
17 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 52:20
18 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sport 52:23
19 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 52:38
20 Taylor Johnson Boulder Junior Cycling 52:43
21 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 53:00
22 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK BLACK 53:19
23 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Team 35:06
24 Cara O'neill Arizona Bicycle Racing Associat 35:09
25 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development 35:24
26 Caitrin Huysman 37:29
27 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-Trek 38:04
28 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline All Stars 38:28
29 Aliza Tobias KMS-BMB 38:36
30 Sierra Sims The University of Tennessee 38:54
31 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 39:22
32 Tristen Musselman 19:34
33 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 19:38
34 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 19:50
35 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 20:36
36 Kate Dietrich 20:47
37 Allison Mccurry Louisville Velo Club/ Team Loui 22:26
38 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 23:29
39 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 23:54
40 Madelyn Roberson 24:07
DNF Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20